| Matches | Saturday 18th February, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th February, 2006
FA Vase Fifth Round
Nantwich Town
Nantwich TnMatt Blake 37
1-0Att: 987HT: 1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 987
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-6Att: 52HT: 0-3 Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 11
Justin Burdett 35
Matthew Varley 38
Craig Mitchell 46
Michael Fox 55, 80
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 12, 28pen
Dale Wright 18
Kevin Mabon 32
4-0Att: 92HT: 4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 92
HT: 4-0
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 36
Ashley Longstaff 88
2-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 26
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAChris Howarth 25, 46
Graham Marchant 56, 90
Scott Ryan 64
Rob Morgan 86
6-1Att: 50HT: 1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKarl Yeoman 44
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Walton 39
1-2Att: 164HT: 1-1 Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Darren Holmes 59
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Summerville 45, 81
2-1Att: 35HT: 1-0 Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 77
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Dawson 21
Tom Matthews 78
2-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRob Orton 28
Simon Johnson 49
2-3Att: 125HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownAndy Rowan 38
Greg Kelly 88
Gerard McCargo 89
Att: 125
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyMark Senior 87
1-0Att: 79HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Reynolds 21
Paul Galloway 90
2-4Att: 95HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 9
Vill Powell 35, 87
Marc Ashton 57
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 25
Thompson 43
Mark Laws 68
Graham Epps 74
4-1Att: 20HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 1
Att: 20
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDanny Exley 50
1-3Att: 77HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Ward 55
Nick Thorpe 75
Craig Thomasen 90
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Wilcockson 75
1-2Att: 41HT: 0-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 44
Steve Chaplin 60
Att: 41
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 9
Andrew Ring 14
Caine Cheetham 31, 88
Matt Turner 76
5-1Att: 47HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 49
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsChristopher Shaw 17
Darren Barrick 41
2-2Att: 51HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 7, 24
Att: 51
HT: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 43
Andy Green 81
2-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 26, 31
Matt Neesam 60
Richard Adams 89
4-0Att: 28HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 28
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Buxton 23 60 55
2 Sheffield 28 53 21
3 Liversedge 24 51 39
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 45 22
5 Thackley 27 45 8
6 Selby Town 25 43 6
7 Pickering Town 24 42 11
8 Sutton Town 26 41 14
9 Arnold Town 22 40 21
10 Glapwell 28 38 -14
11 Garforth Town 28 35 -5
12 Armthorpe Welfare 27 33 -10
13 Shirebrook Town 26 33 -14
14 Maltby Main 30 30 -11
15 Mickleover Sports 27 29 -14
16 Hallam 28 29 -23
17 Eccleshill United 26 25 -15
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 21 -20
19 Brodsworth Welfare 27 15 -35
20 Long Eaton United 26 14 -36
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 18 45 24
2 Tadcaster Albion 20 43 8
3 Parkgate 21 41 30
4 Retford United 19 41 28
5 Gedling Town 17 38 31
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 20 37 20
7 Winterton Rangers 20 36 22
8 Borrowash Victoria 19 32 9
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 28 -4
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 22 26 -10
11 South Normanton Athletic 19 20 -19
12 Pontefract Collieries 20 17 -14
13 Yorkshire Amateur 20 15 -27
14 Rossington Main 22 14 -26
15 Teversal 20 14 -33
16 Hall Road Rangers 22 10 -39
as at Saturday 18th February, 2006

Click here for more details