| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2005/06

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 17th September, 2005
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bolehall Swifts
Bolehall SwiftsUnknown 82pen
1-5Att: 60HT: 0-1 Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 38
Shaun Doxey 78
Jon Knapper 84pen, 90pen
Jimmy Pemberton 87
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Bourne Town
Bourne TnMiles Mason 75pen
1-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8, 56
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Durham City
Durham CityDaniel Brunskill 53
1-0Att: 135HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
0-6Att: 39HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones (2)
Kristian Hyslop
Ashley Hildred
David Soames
Giovanni Carchedi
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 3
Mark Newton 8
2-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMark Dale 53
Marcus Njie 72
Richard Medcalf 85
3-5Att: 55 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
Att: 55
Hallam
HallamUnknown 79og
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Padiham
PadihamGareth Seddon 8, 71
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 2
Rick Ranshaw 15
Scott Coupland 60, 75
4-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 Nettleham
NettlehamDean Szendry 85
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Malvern Town
Malvern TnMark Owen 24
Phil Preedy 38
Darren Bullock 60
Mark Shepherd 70
4-2Att: 99HT: 2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 44, 90
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMatthew McCaul 52
1-2Att: 84 Pershore Town
Pershore Tn
Att: 84
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 75
2-0Att: 26HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee NewtownCarl Winspear 13
Steve Winspear 77
2-6Att: 66HT: 1-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 18
Marc Ashton 40, 57, 58
Adam Tyler 44
Will Tomlinson 88
Att: 66
HT: 1-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDale Rimmington 62
Neil Cuss 64
Andrew Lanes 107
3-2
(aet)Att: 82HT: 0-190: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 43
Gerard McCargo 82
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 61
1-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Norton United
Norton UtdAidan Callan 12
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers 16
Rob Northen 26
Mark Whitehouse 71
3-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownRay Woodhouse 61
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-0 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue StarDavid Southern (2)
Craig Russell
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 21st September, 2005
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay
Norton United
Norton UtdJohn Powell 90
1-0Att: 58HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Saturday 1st October, 2005
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
0-3Att: 155 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 155
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Radford 115, 119
2-0
(aet)Att: 35HT: 0-090: 0-0
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 36
Stewart Copnell 50
2-1Att: 208HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 35pen
Att: 208
HT: 1-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownGrant Brindley 38
Martin Ball 85
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWVaughn Hallsworth 88
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndy Lindon 52
Scott Flanagan 74
2-4Att: 44HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAshley Hildred 21, 54
Gary Jones 35
Giovanni Carchedi 76
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Consett
ConsettGary Ormston 44
Craig Tate 49, 88, 90
Gary Forbes 85
5-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 7
Andy Seed 11, 43, 85
Alex Higgins 39, 62
Stephen Downes 78
7-1Att: 38HT: 4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hickey 55
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndGary Kharas 59, 103
Sam Hind 83
3-2
(aet)Att: 118HT: 0-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Kharas 5og
Steve Johnson 51pen
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeDean Repullo 81og
1-0Att: 97HT: 0-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsMarcus Laing 40
Tyson Masters 60
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Oldham Town
Oldham TnLee Neville 18
Leon Melia 30, 39
3-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 75
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDale Rimmington 2
Kevin Duckworth 80
2-3Att: 100HT: 1-2 Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAMark Radmore 24, 30
Neil Jackson 90
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
Poulton Victoria
Poulton VictoriaIan Burrows 25
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 8, 50
Gareth Petch 40
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 10
Neil Harvey 21
Ryan Parkes 37
Mark Shaw 81
4-2Att: 155HT: 3-2 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysDavid Round 4, 32
Att: 155
HT: 3-2
Shawbury United
Shawbury Utd
0-4Att: 47HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Trodden 10
Mark Robinson 22
Jamie Hardwick 79
Lee Wilson 82
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonDrew Hatton 47
Nathan Robinson 59
2-1Att: 39HT: 0-0 Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton CasualsMichael Allen 80
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0Att: 111 Nuneaton Griff
Nuneaton Griff
Att: 111
Tividale
TividaleJoshua Skidmore 90
1-1
(aet)Att: 65HT: 0-190: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaGareth Langford 43
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Tuesday 4th October, 2005
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Ibstock United
Ibstock Utd
0-1Att: 140HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownPaul Screaton 38
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBrett Adul 4, 10, 13
Tzvetan Nikov 19
4-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Tividale
Tividale
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Wednesday 5th October, 2005
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Nuneaton Griff
Nuneaton Griff
0-0
(aet)Att: 160
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Att: 160
(Sutton win 4-1 on pens)
Saturday 29th October, 2005
FA Vase First Round
Alnwick Town
Alnwick TnGavin Keen 15
1-3Att: 46HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 17, 22
Andy Seed 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsGraeme Baverstock 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Barrow Town
Barrow TnDanny Dunkley 4
Matt Boyles 60pen
Ian Groves 91
Josi Moreira 100
4-3
(aet)Att: 150HT: 1-190: 2-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 36, 46
Chris Moss 92
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Darwen
Darwen
2-4Att: 102 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 102
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
0-4Att: 161HT: 0-2 Buxton
BuxtonAndrew Brownrigg 26
Jon Knapper 33pen
Aaron Brady 53, 90
Att: 161
HT: 0-2
Ford Sports Daventry
Ford Sports DaventryMark Drake 15
Chris Evans 57
2-1Att: 59HT: 1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 44
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & EpworthLee Roper 10
Tony Starkey 40og
David Kendrick 41, 63
Jamie Marsh 52
5-1Att: 229HT: 3-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 75
Att: 229
HT: 3-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2Att: 190HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownIain Screaton 38
Phil Starbuck 62
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Newcastle Town
Newcastle TnMick Lennon 16, 70
Dean Gillick 69
3-2Att: 101HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellMalc Brown 5
Robbie Clarke 62
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 17, 56
Stephen Whitehead 23
3-3
(aet)Att: 72HT: 2-290: 3-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 3
John Borland 21
Danny Lowe 52pen
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 12, 63
Marc Ashton 60, 75
4-0Att: 180HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 180
HT: 1-0
Rocester
Rocester
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownScott Pickard 68
Allan Jeffries 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownKevin Graham 8
Nigel Croad 56
Tom Matthews 90
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonGrant Russell 32
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 1st November, 2005
FA Vase First Round Replay
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Markham 2
Gareth Hamlet 62
Paul Walker 88
3-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Saturday 19th November, 2005
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 97, 109
2-0
(aet)Att: 108HT: 0-090: 0-0
Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLee Parker 27
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-1 Squires Gate
Squires GateAnthony Pearson 43
Brian Butler 76
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-1Att: 124HT: 0-0 Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdAnthony Hargreaves 90
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Highfield Rangers
Highfield RangersJulian 69
Taylor 77
2-3Att: 37HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownAntony Newton 13
Phil Massingham 29
Darren Back 85
Att: 37
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Stansfield 41
Richard Marshall 47, 99
Craig Farrand 68
Paul Walker 102
5-4
(aet)Att: 144HT: 1-190: 3-3
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthColin Lake 21
David Wells 57
Michael Dunwell 59
Colin Iley 116
Att: 144
HT: 1-1
90: 3-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 103
1-0
(aet)Att: 115HT: 0-090: 0-0
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 40
Ryan Parkes 90
2-1Att: 249HT: 1-0 Trafford
TraffordDean Canning 67
Att: 249
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 25
Jason Roughley 27
Thomas Reid 56
3-3
(aet)Att: 85HT: 2-190: 3-3
Westfields
WestfieldsMark Davis 37, 77
Mark Hibbard 55pen
Att: 85
HT: 2-1
90: 3-3
Thackley
ThackleyAndy King 53, 86
Lee Reilly 58
3-0Att: 67HT: 0-0 Jarrow Roofing
Jarrow Roofing
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 22nd November, 2005
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Westfields
WestfieldsChris King 38
Mark Davis 51
2-3
(aet)Att: 48HT: 1-290: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 42
Ian Twitchen 44
Tom Matthews 109
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Wednesday 23rd November, 2005
FA Vase Second Round
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 27, 52
Mark Reed 32, 70
4-0Att: 246HT: 2-0 Alvechurch
Alvechurch
Att: 246
HT: 2-0
Tuesday 6th December, 2005
FA Vase Second Round
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndGarry Kharas 18, 23
Danny Yates 68
3-4Att: 106HT: 2-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownGrant Brindley 49
Steve Chaplin 56, 74
Allan Jeffries 61
Att: 106
HT: 2-0
Saturday 10th December, 2005
FA Vase Third Round
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdAnthony Hargreaves 17
Ronnie Morgan 88, 90pen
3-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Coalville Town
Coalville TnDave Tonge 43
Martin Fox 94
Danum Russell 100
3-3
(aet)Att: 102HT: 1-190: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 44
Kevin Mabon 92, 105
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-3Att: 50 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Att: 50
Leamington
LeamingtonRichard Adams 12
Morton Titterton 79
2-1Att: 499HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 31
Att: 499
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 3
1-0Att: 131HT: 1-0 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Att: 131
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 73
Adam Johnson 78
2-1Att: 200HT: 0-0 Colne
ColnePaul Forsyth 68
Att: 200
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 13th December, 2005
FA Vase Third Round
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 144HT: 0-0 Buxton
BuxtonAlvyn Riley 73
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
FA Vase Third Round Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 68
Iain Screaton 84
Kevin Mabon 90
3-0Att: 124HT: 0-0 Coalville Town
Coalville Tn
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Saturday 21st January, 2006
FA Vase Fourth Round
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 7
1-0Att: 572HT: 1-0 Ashville
Ashville
Att: 572
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 46
James Drinkall 56
Steve Swailes 69
3-0Att: 290HT: 0-0 Tavistock
Tavistock
Att: 290
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate
Squires GateBrian Butler 61
Mark Beattie 120
2-1
(aet)HT: 0-090: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 89

HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 216HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownScott Huckerby 27
David Wilkins 90
Att: 216
HT: 0-1
Saturday 11th February, 2006
FA Vase Fifth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 560HT: 0-0 Crook Town
Crook TnRoy Allen 75
Att: 560
HT: 0-0
Wimborne Town
Wimborne TnSam Percival 30
1-2Att: 983HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 47
Liam Salt 71
Att: 983
HT: 1-0
Saturday 18th February, 2006
FA Vase Fifth Round
Nantwich Town
Nantwich TnMatt Blake 37
1-0Att: 987HT: 1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 987
HT: 1-0
Sunday 12th March, 2006
FA Vase Sixth Round
Nantwich Town
Nantwich TnMatt Blake 15
Danny Griggs 85
2-0Att: 698HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 698
HT: 1-0