| Matches | Saturday 10th September, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th September, 2005
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBookthorpe 9
Giovanni Carchedi 60, 87
3-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Mossley
MossleyChris Downey 67
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthSean Hope 59
Michael Dunwell 62, 79pen
Lee Flanigan 75
4-2Att: 144HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Tyler 40
Neil Harvey 60
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Chasetown
ChasetownKarl Edwards 52
Daniel Smith 88
2-1Att: 76HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 11
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation BreweryGraeme Armstrong 14, 70
Benn Thompson 42
Scott Robson 73
4-1Att: 140HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 60
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Halesowen Town
Halesowen TnHoward Forinton 19, 21, 26, 77
Nathan Lamey 70
5-3Att: 279HT: 3-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonAnthony Bedward 45
John Peel 61
Nick Thorpe 66
Att: 279
HT: 3-1
Leek Town
Leek TnAlan Nagington 16, 30
Andy Kinsey 23, 44, 82
Ryan Brown 39
Simon Eldershaw 68
7-0Att: 193HT: 5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 193
HT: 5-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 84
1-2Att: 147HT: 0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLee Duxbury 51
Curtis Bernard 63
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Hayes 40, 77
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Norton United
Norton UtdDean Owen 30
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Stratford Town
Stratford TnCraig Poutney 11
1-3Att: 112HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellDarren Grocutt 40
Darren Roberts 48
Lee Wilson 86
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Trafford
TraffordJoe Fiddes 18og
Franny Vaughan 19
Graham Vaughan 52
Glyn Barker 88
4-1Att: 117HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 76
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 10
Phil Starbuck 19, 21
Chris Shaw 23
Kevin Mabon 24, 37
Scott Huckerby 84
7-2Att: 84HT: 6-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 60
Andrew Philp 64
Att: 84
HT: 6-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfBenjamin Davies 75
Liam Radford 83
2-3Att: 21HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell 24
Troy Bennett 41
Ryan Campbell 53
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonShaun Doxey 36
Mark Reed 83
2-1Att: 250HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainPeter Adnitt 55
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRenwick Parkinson 19
1-0Att: 130HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAGraham Marchant 32, 43
Scott Ryan 61
3-1Att: 114HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 89
Att: 114
HT: 2-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2Att: 97HT: 0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 18
Adam Priestley 89
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 107HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 9, 53
Danny Lowe 72pen
Scott Broughton 89
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 55 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Att: 55
Parkgate
ParkgateCraig Haythorne 30
1-2Att: 25HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 37
Simon Brooker 43
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 25HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsCarl Bartle 20
Scott Coupland 73
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0Att: 33 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 33
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Adams 18
Ryan Poskitt 25
Shane Kelsey 43, 85
4-2Att: 24HT: 3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBrett Adul 7, 42
Att: 24
HT: 3-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 4 10 7
2 Buxton 3 9 7
3 Eccleshill United 5 9 -3
4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 8 1
5 Arnold Town 5 7 7
6 Mickleover Sports 5 7 -1
7 Sutton Town 3 6 6
8 Thackley 4 4 4
9 Sheffield 2 4 1
10 Armthorpe Welfare 4 4 -1
11 Shirebrook Town 4 4 -2
12 Selby Town 4 4 -3
13 Maltby Main 5 3 -3
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 3 -4
15 Garforth Town 3 3 -4
16 Hallam 5 3 -6
17 Pickering Town 2 2 0
18 Glapwell 3 2 -2
19 Long Eaton United 3 1 0
20 Brodsworth Welfare 4 1 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 3 9 6
2 Carlton Town 3 9 6
3 Gedling Town 2 6 6
4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 6 3
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 6 1
6 Winterton Rangers 2 4 4
7 Retford United 1 3 2
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 0
9 Borrowash Victoria 2 3 -1
10 Parkgate 3 3 -2
11 Rossington Main 2 1 -3
12 Teversal 1 0 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 3 0 -4
14 Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 -5
15 South Normanton Athletic 2 0 -6
16 Hall Road Rangers 2 0 -6
as at Saturday 10th September, 2005

Click here for more details