| Matches | Saturday 10th September, 2005
Matches on
Saturday 10th September, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareBookthorpe 9 Giovanni Carchedi 60, 87 |
3-1 Att: 90 HT: 1-0 |
Mossley MossleyChris Downey 67 |
|||
Billingham Synthonia Billingham SynthSean Hope 59 Michael Dunwell 62, 79pen Lee Flanigan 75 |
4-2 Att: 144 HT: 0-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedAdam Tyler 40 Neil Harvey 60 |
|||
Chasetown ChasetownKarl Edwards 52 Daniel Smith 88 |
2-1 Att: 76 HT: 0-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownUnknown 11 |
|||
Dunston Federation Brewery Dunston Federation BreweryGraeme Armstrong 14, 70 Benn Thompson 42 Scott Robson 73 |
4-1 Att: 140 HT: 2-0 |
Thackley ThackleySean Clifford 60 |
|||
Halesowen Town Halesowen TownHoward Forinton 19, 21, 26, 77 Nathan Lamey 70 |
5-3 Att: 279 HT: 3-1 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticAnthony Bedward 45 John Peel 61 Nick Thorpe 66 |
|||
Leek Town Leek TownAlan Nagington 16, 30 Andy Kinsey 23, 44, 82 Ryan Brown 39 Simon Eldershaw 68 |
7-0 Att: 193 HT: 5-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownLiam Salt 84 |
1-2 Att: 147 HT: 0-0 |
Farsley Celtic Farsley CelticLee Duxbury 51 Curtis Bernard 63 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Hayes 40, 77 |
2-1 Att: 67 HT: 1-1 |
Norton United Norton UtdDean Owen 30 |
|||
Stratford Town Stratford TnCraig Poutney 11 |
1-3 Att: 112 HT: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellDarren Grocutt 40 Darren Roberts 48 Lee Wilson 86 |
|||
Trafford TraffordJoe Fiddes 18og Franny Vaughan 19 Graham Vaughan 52 Glyn Barker 88 |
4-1 Att: 117 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 76 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 10 Phil Starbuck 19, 21 Chris Shaw 23 Kevin Mabon 24, 37 Scott Huckerby 84 |
7-2 Att: 84 HT: 6-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 60 Andrew Philp 64 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareBenjamin Davies 75 Liam Radford 83 |
2-3 Att: 21 HT: 0-2 |
Hallam HallamLouis Axcell 24 Troy Bennett 41 Ryan Campbell 53 |
|||
Buxton BuxtonShaun Doxey 36 Mark Reed 83 |
2-1 Att: 250 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainPeter Adnitt 55 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownRenwick Parkinson 19 |
1-0 Att: 130 HT: 1-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 32, 43 Scott Ryan 61 |
3-1 Att: 114 HT: 2-0 |
Selby Town Selby TownAdam Wash 89 |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
0-2 Att: 97 HT: 0-1 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 18 Adam Priestley 89 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-4 Att: 107 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgePaul Walker 9, 53 Danny Lowe 72pen Scott Broughton 89 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-3 Att: 55 |
Carlton Town Carlton Town |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateCraig Haythorne 30 |
1-2 Att: 25 HT: 1-2 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionAndy Green 37 Simon Brooker 43 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
0-2 Att: 25 HT: 0-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsCarl Bartle 20 Scott Coupland 73 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-0 Att: 33 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MWRichard Adams 18 Ryan Poskitt 25 Shane Kelsey 43, 85 |
4-2 Att: 24 HT: 3-2 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaBrett Adul 7, 42 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Arnold Town | 5 | 10 | 7 | |
2 | Liversedge | 4 | 10 | 7 | |
3 | Buxton | 3 | 9 | 7 | |
4 | Eccleshill United | 5 | 9 | -3 | |
5 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 5 | 8 | 1 | |
6 | Thackley | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
7 | Mickleover Spts | 5 | 7 | -1 | |
8 | Shirebrook Town | 4 | 7 | -2 | |
9 | Sutton Town | 3 | 6 | 6 | |
10 | Sheffield | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
11 | Long Eaton United | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
12 | Armthorpe Welfare | 4 | 4 | -1 | |
13 | Selby Town | 4 | 4 | -3 | |
14 | Maltby Main | 5 | 4 | -3 | |
15 | Garforth Town | 3 | 4 | -4 | |
16 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 5 | 3 | -4 | |
17 | Hallam | 5 | 3 | -6 | |
18 | Pickering Town | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
19 | Glapwell | 3 | 2 | -2 | |
20 | Brodsworth Welf | 4 | 1 | -4 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Tadcaster Albion | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
2 | Carlton Town | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
3 | Gedling Town | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
4 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 3 | 6 | 3 | |
5 | Lincoln Moorlands | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
6 | Winterton Rangers | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
7 | Retford United | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
8 | Staveley MW | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
9 | Borrowash Victoria | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
10 | Parkgate | 3 | 3 | -2 | |
11 | Rossington Main | 2 | 1 | -3 | |
12 | Teversal | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
13 | Pontefract Collieries | 3 | 0 | -4 | |
14 | Yorkshire Amateur | 2 | 0 | -5 | |
15 | Sth Normanton | 2 | 0 | -6 | |
16 | Hall Road Rangers | 2 | 0 | -6 | |
as at Saturday 10th September, 2005 |