| Matches | Tuesday 7th February, 2006

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 7th February, 2006
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton TownMark Dickinson 22
Martin Ball 28
Steve Chaplin 75pen
Craig Boulton 87, 105
5-4
(aet)HT: 2-390: 4-4
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWRobbie Mawer 1
Nicky Kennerdale 41, 44
James Needham 55

HT: 2-3
90: 4-4
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 71
Mark Laws 77
2-0HT: 0-0 Radford
Radford

HT: 0-0
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownLee Morris 53
1-1
(aet)Att: 326HT: 0-090: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 62
Att: 326
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
(Arnold win 4-2 on pens)
Retford United
Retford UnitedWill Tomlinson 75, 106, 107
Ryan Ford 118
4-1
(aet)Att: 64HT: 0-090: 1-1
Bilborough Pelican
Bilborough PelicanChris Henson 55
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Greenwood Meadows
Greenwood Mdws
 
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Thackley
ThackleyMark Senior 43
1-4Att: 61HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 40
Tom Matthews 58
Andrew Hart 61pen
Adam Wash 81
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5Att: 200HT: 0-3 Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 11, 31, 55
Michael Towey 41, 83
Att: 200
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0Att: 127 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 127
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJaime Naylor 10
Christopher Fawcus 65og
2-2Att: 70HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 16
Bob Moorwood 37
Att: 70
HT: 1-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Buxton 23 60 55
2 Liversedge 22 51 41
3 Sheffield 26 47 19
4 Pickering Town 23 42 12
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 39 15
6 Thackley 25 39 6
7 Arnold Town 21 37 17
8 Sutton Town 23 37 9
9 Selby Town 23 37 3
10 Glapwell 25 37 -12
11 Shirebrook Town 25 33 -13
12 Garforth Town 26 31 -6
13 Armthorpe Welfare 25 30 -5
14 Mickleover Sports 25 28 -9
15 Maltby Main 28 27 -10
16 Eccleshill United 24 25 -12
17 Hallam 26 23 -26
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 21 -14
19 Long Eaton United 24 14 -32
20 Brodsworth Welfare 26 12 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 16 41 23
2 Tadcaster Albion 19 40 6
3 Parkgate 19 37 26
4 Gedling Town 15 35 29
5 Retford United 17 35 22
6 Winterton Rangers 18 34 22
7 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 18 34 20
8 Borrowash Victoria 17 29 9
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 25 -8
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 20 23 -8
11 Pontefract Collieries 18 16 -10
12 Yorkshire Amateur 18 15 -24
13 Rossington Main 20 14 -20
14 South Normanton Athletic 17 14 -22
15 Teversal 18 14 -28
16 Hall Road Rangers 20 9 -37
as at Tuesday 7th February, 2006

Click here for more details