| Matches | Saturday 29th October, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th October, 2005
FA Vase First Round
Alnwick Town
Alnwick TownGavin Keen 15
1-3
Att: 46
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 17, 22
Andy Seed 50
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsGraeme Baverstock 65
Barrow Town
Barrow TnDanny Dunkley 4
Matt Boyles 60pen
Ian Groves 91
Josi Moreira 100
4-3
(aet)
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 36, 46
Chris Moss 92
Darwen
Darwen
2-4
Att: 102
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
0-4
Att: 161
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonAndrew Brownrigg 26
Jon Knapper 33pen
Aaron Brady 53, 90
Ford Sports Daventry
Ford Sports DaventryMark Drake 15
Chris Evans 57
2-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 44
Friar Lane & Epworth
Friar Lane & EpworthLee Roper 10
Tony Starkey 40og
David Kendrick 41, 63
Jamie Marsh 52
5-1
Att: 229
HT: 3-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 75
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownIain Screaton 38
Phil Starbuck 62
Newcastle Town
Newcastle TnMick Lennon 16, 70
Dean Gillick 69
3-2
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMalc Brown 5
Robbie Clarke 62
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 17, 56
Stephen Whitehead 23
3-3
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 3
John Borland 21
Danny Lowe 52pen
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 12, 63
Marc Ashton 60, 75
4-0
Att: 180
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Rocester
Rocester
0-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownScott Pickard 68
Allan Jeffries 90
Selby Town
Selby TownKevin Graham 8
Nigel Croad 56
Tom Matthews 90
3-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticGrant Russell 32

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 31 70 49
2 Buxton 25 65 53
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 33 63 35
4 Pickering Town 32 60 22
5 Sheffield 30 57 20
6 Sutton Town 33 52 18
7 Arnold Town 29 51 21
8 Thackley 31 50 0
9 Selby Town 31 47 5
10 Garforth Town 33 43 -5
11 Glapwell 32 42 -17
12 Eccleshill United 34 39 -5
13 Maltby Main 34 35 -19
14 Armthorpe Welfare 31 34 -15
15 Mickleover Sports 30 34 -19
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 33 -11
17 Shirebrook Town 33 33 -28
18 Hallam 31 31 -21
19 Long Eaton United 34 31 -31
20 Brodsworth Welfare 31 14 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 26 64 39
2 Retford United 26 59 43
3 Tadcaster Albion 27 55 14
4 Parkgate 27 54 44
5 Winterton Rangers 27 54 38
6 Gedling Town 25 52 34
7 Lincoln Moorlands 28 49 20
8 Borrowash Victoria 29 48 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 35 -8
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 26 -15
11 Rossington Main 27 25 -24
12 South Normanton Athletic 26 24 -30
13 Pontefract Collieries 28 22 -23
14 Teversal 27 21 -39
15 Hall Road Rangers 28 19 -48
16 Yorkshire Amateur 28 13 -50

Click here for more details