| Matches | Saturday 29th October, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th October, 2005
FA Vase First Round
Alnwick Town
Gavin Keen 15
1-3Att: 46HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 17, 22
Andy Seed 50
Att: 46
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Norton & Stockton Ancts
Graeme Baverstock 65
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Barrow Town
Danny Dunkley 4
Matt Boyles 60pen
Ian Groves 91
Josi Moreira 100
4-3
(aet)Att: 150HT: 1-190: 2-2
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 36, 46
Chris Moss 92
Att: 150
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Darwen
2-4Att: 102 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 102
Deeping Rangers
0-4Att: 161HT: 0-2 Buxton
BuxtonAndrew Brownrigg 26
Jon Knapper 33pen
Aaron Brady 53, 90
Att: 161
HT: 0-2
Ford Sports Daventry
Mark Drake 15
Chris Evans 57
2-1Att: 59HT: 1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 44
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Friar Lane & Epworth
Lee Roper 10
Tony Starkey 40og
David Kendrick 41, 63
Jamie Marsh 52
5-1Att: 229HT: 3-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 75
Att: 229
HT: 3-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-2Att: 190HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownIain Screaton 38
Phil Starbuck 62
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Newcastle Town
Mick Lennon 16, 70
Dean Gillick 69
3-2Att: 101HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellMalc Brown 5
Robbie Clarke 62
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 17, 56
Stephen Whitehead 23
3-3
(aet)Att: 72HT: 2-290: 3-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 3
John Borland 21
Danny Lowe 52pen
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
90: 3-3
Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 12, 63
Marc Ashton 60, 75
4-0Att: 180HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 180
HT: 1-0
Rocester
0-2Att: 66HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownScott Pickard 68
Allan Jeffries 90
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownKevin Graham 8
Nigel Croad 56
Tom Matthews 90
3-1Att: 85HT: 1-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonGrant Russell 32
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 23
Steven Young 44
Scott Downie 89
3-2Att: 42HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyAdam Holmes 39og
Andy King 69
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDavid Kettle 13
Jamie Pawley 63
Channon North 75, 90
4-3Att: 75HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 21, 90
Ashley Longstaff 71
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 13, 53
2-1Att: 129HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Jaggar 7
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1Att: 143HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 1
Graham Epps 5
Ben Richardson 45, 71
Antony Newton 55
5-1Att: 35HT: 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough BridgePeter Hirst 16
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainScott Stancill 78
1-2Att: 28HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 50
Andy Green 80
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfPaul Hurrell 76
1-3Att: 51HT: 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 26, 44
Micky Amos 56pen
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalBrett Jones 45pen
Lee Rhodes 54, 70
3-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 44
Matthew Edeson 80pen
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 41
Gareth Sewell 46
2-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsDean Dye 24
Att: 55
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 12 26 11
2 Buxton 9 25 21
3 Liversedge 10 25 18
4 Sutton Town 11 18 6
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 18 1
6 Eccleshill United 13 18 -3
7 Arnold Town 12 17 6
8 Glapwell 10 16 2
9 Mickleover Sports 12 15 -1
10 Selby Town 12 15 -2
11 Thackley 14 14 2
12 Garforth Town 12 14 -5
13 Maltby Main 14 14 -5
14 Shirebrook Town 11 14 -5
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 13 1
16 Hallam 14 11 -13
17 Long Eaton United 11 10 -6
18 Armthorpe Welfare 9 9 -5
19 Sheffield 11 9 -11
20 Brodsworth Welfare 12 6 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 8 22 17
2 Carlton Town 8 21 12
3 Tadcaster Albion 8 18 5
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 15 7
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 15 3
6 Retford United 6 13 9
7 Winterton Rangers 7 13 6
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 10 -1
9 Parkgate 7 9 1
10 Teversal 8 9 -7
11 Rossington Main 8 8 -5
12 Pontefract Collieries 8 7 -4
13 Borrowash Victoria 7 7 -6
14 Yorkshire Amateur 8 5 -9
15 South Normanton Athletic 6 3 -13
16 Hall Road Rangers 9 1 -15
as at Saturday 29th October, 2005

Click here for more details