| Matches | Saturday 29th October, 2005
Matches on
Saturday 29th October, 2005 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
Alnwick Town Alnwick TownGavin Keen 15 |
1-3 Att: 46 HT: 1-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 17, 22 Andy Seed 50 |
|||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-1 Att: 52 HT: 0-0 |
Norton & Stockton Ancts Norton & Stockton AnctsGraeme Baverstock 65 |
|||
Barrow Town Barrow TnDanny Dunkley 4 Matt Boyles 60pen Ian Groves 91 Josi Moreira 100 |
4-3 (aet) Att: 150 HT: 1-1 90: 2-2 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 36, 46 Chris Moss 92 |
|||
Darwen Darwen |
2-4 Att: 102 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|||
Deeping Rangers Deeping Rangers |
0-4 Att: 161 HT: 0-2 |
Buxton BuxtonAndrew Brownrigg 26 Jon Knapper 33pen Aaron Brady 53, 90 |
|||
Ford Sports Daventry Ford Sports DaventryMark Drake 15 Chris Evans 57 |
2-1 Att: 59 HT: 1-1 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownIan Brown 44 |
|||
Friar Lane & Epworth Friar Lane & EpworthLee Roper 10 Tony Starkey 40og David Kendrick 41, 63 Jamie Marsh 52 |
5-1 Att: 229 HT: 3-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 75 |
|||
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
0-2 Att: 190 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownIain Screaton 38 Phil Starbuck 62 |
|||
Newcastle Town Newcastle TnMick Lennon 16, 70 Dean Gillick 69 |
3-2 Att: 101 HT: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellMalc Brown 5 Robbie Clarke 62 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateBrian Cusworth 17, 56 Stephen Whitehead 23 |
3-3 (aet) Att: 72 HT: 2-2 90: 3-3 |
Liversedge LiversedgeCraig Farrand 3 John Borland 21 Danny Lowe 52pen |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 12, 63 Marc Ashton 60, 75 |
4-0 Att: 180 HT: 1-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|||
Rocester Rocester |
0-2 Att: 66 HT: 0-0 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownScott Pickard 68 Allan Jeffries 90 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownKevin Graham 8 Nigel Croad 56 Tom Matthews 90 |
3-1 Att: 85 HT: 1-1 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticGrant Russell 32 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 23 Steven Young 44 Scott Downie 89 |
3-2 Att: 42 HT: 2-1 |
Thackley ThackleyAdam Holmes 39og Andy King 69 |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsDavid Kettle 13 Jamie Pawley 63 Channon North 75, 90 |
4-3 Att: 75 HT: 1-1 |
Hallam HallamTom Franklin 21, 90 Ashley Longstaff 71 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownMark Swales 13, 53 |
2-1 Att: 129 HT: 1-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownNick Jaggar 7 |
|||
Sheffield SheffieldCraig Marsh 4 |
1-1 Att: 143 HT: 1-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainScott Somerville 12 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Gedling Town Gedling TownPhil Massingham 1 Graham Epps 5 Ben Richardson 45, 71 Antony Newton 55 |
5-1 Att: 35 HT: 3-1 |
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MWPeter Hirst 16 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainScott Stancill 78 |
1-2 Att: 28 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Sunley 50 Andy Green 80 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 76 |
1-3 Att: 51 HT: 0-2 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 26, 44 Micky Amos 56pen |
|||
Teversal TeversalBrett Jones 45pen Lee Rhodes 54, 70 |
3-2 Att: 68 HT: 1-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 44 Matthew Edeson 80pen |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersAndy Holt 41 Gareth Sewell 46 |
2-1 Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsDean Dye 24 |
Tables