| Matches | Saturday 23rd July, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd July, 2005
Friendlies
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MWMark Deakin 52
1-3Att: 52HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 6
Carlos Forbes 85
Neil Harvey 86
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownPaul Palmer (2)
Joe Lightowler
Martin Thacker
Shaun Baker (2)
Shaun Black (2)
Lee Harper
9-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownDean Cropper 10

HT: 0-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 16
1-1 Coventry Sphinx
Coventry Sphinx
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJon Kerr 5
Wayne Wallace 58
2-1 LSS Lucarly
LSS Lucarly
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-2HT: 0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownChris Coupe 53
Roy Hunter 83

HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-2 Lincoln City
Lincoln City
 
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 43
1-2HT: 1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Bates 83, 87

HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedGary Bradshaw
Joel Hartley
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoAlex Hook
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownScott Huckerby
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3-0 AFC Barnsley
AFC Barnsley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-3Att: 162 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Att: 162
Teversal
TeversalJoe Parker (2)
2-1Att: 160 Mansfield Town XI
Mansfield Tn XINathan Arnold
Att: 160
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnDavid Bayles 44
1-4Att: 56HT: 1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDaniel Gray 32
Steve Young 57, 86
Jon Newton 70
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Whitley Bay
Whitley BaySteve Leadbitter 72
Lee Kerr 87
2-0Att: 100HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 100
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brodsworth Welfare 0 0 0
3 Buxton 0 0 0
4 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
5 Glapwell 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
7 Hallam 0 0 0
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
9 Liversedge 0 0 0
10 Mickleover Sports 0 0 0
11 Pickering Town 0 0 0
12 Selby Town 0 0 0
13 Sheffield 0 0 0
14 Sutton Town 0 0 0
15 Garforth Town 0 -1 0
16 Maltby Main 0 -1 0
17 Arnold Town 0 -3 0
18 Long Eaton United 0 -3 0
19 Shirebrook Town 0 -3 0
20 Thackley 0 -3 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0
2 Carlton Town 0 0 0
3 Gedling Town 0 0 0
4 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 0 0
6 Parkgate 0 0 0
7 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0
8 Retford United 0 0 0
9 Rossington Main 0 0 0
10 South Normanton Athletic 0 0 0
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
13 Teversal 0 0 0
14 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
16 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
as at Saturday 23rd July, 2005

Click here for more details