| Matches | Saturday 27th August, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th August, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Coalville Town
Coalville TnAndy Tiday 7, 48
Jason Knight 90
3-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonPhil Edghill 19
1-0Att: 141HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Durham City
Durham CityDaniel Brunskill 32, 51
Garry Barnes 69
Leon Ryan 88
Michael Mackay 90
5-0Att: 127HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 46
1-2Att: 54HT: 0-0 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnGary Shields 72
Andy Cuthbertson 84
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellJames Dooley 36
Robbie Clarke 62
Jamie Hardwick 81
3-1Att: 46HT: 1-0 Barwell
BarwellCraig Noble 49pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsWes Wilkinson 44
Chris Young 77
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAChris Howarth 5
1-2Att: 138HT: 1-1 Clitheroe
ClitheroeGary Jackson 18, 83
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnKeith Oliver 80pen
1-1Att: 143HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRhys Pindar 79
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Leamington
Leamington
0-0Att: 538 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Att: 538
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0Att: 74 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Att: 74
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 11
Scott Downie 50
Steven Young 80
Antony Tansley 88
4-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Boston Town
Boston TownNathan Collins 5
Micky Nuttell 71
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Maine Road
Maine Road
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Soames 23, 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
4-3Att: 136 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsCarl Cunningham
David Kettle
Mark Strzyzewski
Att: 136
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
2-0Att: 62 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 62
(at Alnwick Town FC)
Newcastle Town
Newcastle TnMick Lennon 84
1-1Att: 221HT: 0-0 Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 77
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
Oldham Town
Oldham TnDarren Scanlan 83, 90
2-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Eastwood 24
Micky Amos 48
2-3Att: 62HT: 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandChris I'Anson 25, 73, 75
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bonser 11
Mark Shaw 29
Adam Tyler 43
Neil Harvey 85
4-3Att: 197HT: 3-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJohn Marshall 10
Brian Cusworth 59, 90
Att: 197
HT: 3-1
Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Richardson 33
Drew Hatton 87
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 45
1-3Att: 150 Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
Att: 150
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Chris Hilton 64
2-2Att: 224HT: 1-2 Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 7
Adam Morning 29
Att: 224
HT: 1-2
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoSteve Gomm 1
Andy Bourne 35
Matt Moran 41, 85
4-1Att: 96HT: 3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownAllan Jeffries 33
Att: 96
HT: 3-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonChris Roome 33
1-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 87
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 36pen, 46pen
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-0 Chorley
ChorleyJohn Bluck 60
Franny Berry 85
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalIain Roe 16
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus JuniorsRob Aldrich 58
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 36, 41
2-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 South Shields
South Shields
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 1, 65
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersRobbie Cockburn 41
Att: 45
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Buxton 1 3 3
2 Selby Town 1 3 2
3 Mickleover Sports 1 3 1
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 1
5 Maltby Main 2 2 0
6 Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 0
7 Glapwell 1 1 0
8 Thackley 1 0 1
9 Liversedge 0 0 0
10 Pickering Town 0 0 0
11 Sheffield 0 0 0
12 Sutton Town 0 0 0
13 Brodsworth Welfare 1 0 -1
14 Eccleshill United 1 0 -1
15 Hallam 1 0 -1
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -3
17 Garforth Town 0 -1 0
18 Long Eaton United 0 -3 0
19 Shirebrook Town 0 -3 0
20 Arnold Town 1 -3 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 1 3 3
2 Carlton Town 1 3 2
3 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 2
4 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 2
5 Parkgate 1 3 1
6 Borrowash Victoria 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Retford United 0 0 0
9 Rossington Main 0 0 0
10 Teversal 0 0 0
11 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
12 Pontefract Collieries 1 0 -1
13 South Normanton Athletic 1 0 -2
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 -2
15 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -2
16 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 0 -3
as at Saturday 27th August, 2005

Click here for more details