| Matches | Saturday 4th February, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 4th February, 2006 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGiovanni Carchedi 85 |
1-0 Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownTom Watson 35 David Wilkins 36 |
2-0 Att: 105 HT: 2-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|||
Buxton BuxtonDavid Reeves 12, 28, 78, 79, 85, 88 Aaron Brady 60, 70 Mark Reed 90 |
9-0 Att: 563 HT: 2-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
|||
Hallam HallamScott Bates 7 |
1-4 Att: 310 HT: 1-2 |
Sheffield SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83 Pete Smith 38 Pete Davey 81 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayRob Morgan 87 |
1-2 Att: 135 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownGerard McCargo 23 Andy Rowan 80 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeCraig Farrand 7, 17, 53 Danny Lowe 47pen Christopher Walton 62 Alex Tait 74 |
6-1 Att: 171 HT: 2-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedWes Milnes 28og |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
0-0 Att: 97 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownIan Twitchen 9 Tom Matthews 55 Steve Rollinson 83 |
3-1 Att: 67 HT: 1-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainDarryl Winter 71 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownAdrian Carter 40 |
1-2 Att: 195 HT: 1-0 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownDean Short 54 Nathan Hollingworth 89 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyLee Reilly 55pen Joel Ettiene 72 |
2-0 Att: 85 HT: 0-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaSam Blount 4 Paul Galloway 25pen, 38, 41 |
4-0 Att: 50 HT: 4-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Gedling Town Gedling TownTim Wilks 44 Sam Saunders 50 Graham Epps 65 |
3-1 Att: 20 HT: 1-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainDavid Holvey 23 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-0 Att: 103 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsDanny Pitts 65og |
1-2 Att: 30 HT: 0-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDanny Pitts 75 Andrew Battersby 85 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateCaine Cheetham 18 Adam Fretwell 36pen |
2-0 Att: 83 HT: 2-0 |
Retford United Retford United |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
0-0 Att: 40 |
Carlton Town Carlton Town |
|||
Teversal TeversalKye Pilmore 48 Brett Jones 52pen, 85 Richard Walker 59 |
4-4 Att: 63 HT: 0-2 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticJohn Peel 4 Nick Thorpe 26 Chris Roome 50 Martin Ward 63 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MWPeter Hirst 32 |
1-3 Att: 32 HT: 1-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareMark Harrison 2 Jaime Naylor 48 Daniel Bainbridge 63 |
Tables