| Matches | Saturday 24th September, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th September, 2005
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Rossendale United
Lee Wilkinson 45, 51
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Cogenhoe United
Fazel Koriya 13pen
Simon Underwood 16, 44
3-2Att: 91HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfPaul Hurrell 59, 66
Att: 91
HT: 3-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1Att: 171HT: 0-0 Halesowen Town
Simon Forsdick 73
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 81
1-0Att: 189HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 25
Aaron Brady 28
Gavin Smith 45
3-1Att: 363HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Carmody 85
Att: 363
HT: 3-0
Hallam
HallamRyan Campbell 7
Anthony Wilson 80
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Seed 34
Daniel Lodge 60
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthScott Ryan 86
1-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Martin Brissett 79
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 40
Richard Marshall 71, 76
Chris Walton 83
4-0Att: 146HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-1Att: 101HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDarrell Kendall 50
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 1, 89
Gavin Dickinson 76
3-0Att: 51HT: 1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRob Orton 76
1-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 2, 50
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Sugden 7
Adam Johnson 35
Sean Clifford 40
Richard Giles 84og
Joel Ettiene 90
5-1Att: 71HT: 3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownMatt Varley 69
Att: 71
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 35
Ben Burton 69
Shaun Murphy 90
3-2Att: 62HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Mallory 5
Simon Kehoe 17
Att: 62
HT: 1-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownCraig Clark 18
Graham Epps 25
Phil Massingham 79
3-2Att: 20HT: 2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBen Morley 31
Rob Northen 40
Att: 20
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 76HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 65
Neil Harvey 73
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 86
1-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton TownRichard Haigh 72og
Steve Chaplin 76
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 44
Wayne Ball 59
Andrew Catton 86
Lee Dawson 89
4-2Att: 47HT: 1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 32
Richard Marchant 39
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Teversal
TeversalCarl Marples 5
Danny Adams 21
Ryan Williams 65
Rory O'Callaghan 82
4-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDaniel Lodge 50
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-3Att: 30HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 41
Scott Coupland 58
Carl Bartle 81
Att: 30
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 6 16 15
2 Arnold Town 7 13 9
3 Buxton 4 12 9
4 Selby Town 6 10 2
5 Sutton Town 5 9 3
6 Eccleshill United 6 9 -5
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 8 0
8 Thackley 6 7 6
9 Mickleover Sports 6 7 -2
10 Garforth Town 4 6 -3
11 Maltby Main 7 6 -4
12 Glapwell 4 5 0
13 Pickering Town 4 5 0
14 Armthorpe Welfare 4 4 -1
15 Shirebrook Town 5 4 -3
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 4 -4
17 Sheffield 4 4 -4
18 Hallam 6 4 -6
19 Long Eaton United 4 1 -3
20 Brodsworth Welfare 6 1 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 5 15 9
2 Gedling Town 3 9 7
3 Tadcaster Albion 4 9 5
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4 9 4
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 9 2
6 Retford United 2 6 4
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 6 1
8 Borrowash Victoria 4 6 -2
9 Winterton Rangers 3 4 3
10 Teversal 2 3 2
11 Pontefract Collieries 4 3 -2
12 Parkgate 4 3 -3
13 Rossington Main 4 1 -7
14 Yorkshire Amateur 3 0 -7
15 South Normanton Athletic 3 0 -8
16 Hall Road Rangers 3 0 -8
as at Saturday 24th September, 2005

Click here for more details