| Matches | Saturday 24th September, 2005
Matches on
Saturday 24th September, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 Att: 110 HT: 0-1 |
Rossendale United Rossendale UnitedLee Wilkinson 45, 51 |
|||
Cogenhoe United Cogenhoe UtdFazel Koriya 13pen Simon Underwood 16, 44 |
3-2 Att: 91 HT: 3-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 59, 66 |
|||
Glapwell Glapwell |
0-1 Att: 171 HT: 0-0 |
Halesowen Town Halesowen TownSimon Forsdick 73 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold TownKevin Mabon 81 |
1-0 Att: 189 HT: 0-0 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|||
Buxton BuxtonMark Reed 25 Aaron Brady 28 Gavin Smith 45 |
3-1 Att: 363 HT: 3-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedRyan Carmody 85 |
|||
Hallam HallamRyan Campbell 7 Anthony Wilson 80 |
2-2 Att: 50 HT: 1-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAndy Seed 34 Daniel Lodge 60 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayScott Ryan 86 |
1-2 Att: 62 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainJamie Williams 45 Martin Brissett 79 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 40 Richard Marshall 71, 76 Christopher Walton 83 |
4-0 Att: 146 HT: 1-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
0-1 Att: 101 HT: 0-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownDarrell Kendall 50 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownTom Matthews 1, 89 Gavin Dickinson 76 |
3-0 Att: 51 HT: 1-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownRob Orton 76 |
1-2 Att: 110 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownMark Swales 2, 50 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyCraig Sugden 7 Adam Johnson 35 Sean Clifford 40 Richard Giles 84og Joel Ettiene 90 |
5-1 Att: 71 HT: 3-0 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownMatthew Varley 69 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 35 Ben Burton 69 Shaun Murphy 90 |
3-2 Att: 62 HT: 1-2 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionSteve Mallory 5 Simon Kehoe 17 |
|||
Gedling Town Gedling TownCraig Clark 18 Graham Epps 25 Phil Massingham 79 |
3-2 Att: 20 HT: 2-2 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersBen Morley 31 Rob Northen 40 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-2 Att: 76 HT: 0-0 |
Retford United Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 65 Neil Harvey 73 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateBrian Cusworth 86 |
1-2 Att: 36 HT: 0-0 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownRichard Haigh 72og Steve Chaplin 76 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 44 Wayne Ball 59 Andrew Catton 86 Lee Dawson 89 |
4-2 Att: 47 HT: 1-2 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 32 Richard Marchant 39 |
|||
Teversal TeversalCarl Marples 5 Danny Adams 21 Ryan Williams 65 Rory O'Callaghan 82 |
4-1 Att: 90 HT: 2-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainDaniel Lodge 50 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MW |
0-3 Att: 30 HT: 0-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 41 Scott Coupland 58 Carl Bartle 81 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Liversedge | 6 | 16 | 15 | |
2 | Arnold Town | 7 | 16 | 9 | |
3 | Buxton | 4 | 12 | 9 | |
4 | Thackley | 6 | 10 | 6 | |
5 | Selby Town | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
6 | Sutton Town | 5 | 9 | 3 | |
7 | Eccleshill United | 6 | 9 | -5 | |
8 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
9 | Mickleover Spts | 6 | 7 | -2 | |
10 | Shirebrook Town | 5 | 7 | -3 | |
11 | Garforth Town | 4 | 7 | -3 | |
12 | Maltby Main | 7 | 7 | -4 | |
13 | Glapwell | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
14 | Pickering Town | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
15 | Armthorpe Welfare | 4 | 4 | -1 | |
16 | Long Eaton United | 4 | 4 | -3 | |
17 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 6 | 4 | -4 | |
18 | Sheffield | 4 | 4 | -4 | |
19 | Hallam | 6 | 4 | -6 | |
20 | Brodsworth Welf | 6 | 1 | -9 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Carlton Town | 5 | 15 | 9 | |
2 | Gedling Town | 3 | 9 | 7 | |
3 | Tadcaster Albion | 4 | 9 | 5 | |
4 | Lincoln Moorlands | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
5 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
6 | Retford United | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
7 | Staveley MW | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
8 | Borrowash Victoria | 4 | 6 | -2 | |
9 | Winterton Rangers | 3 | 4 | 3 | |
10 | Teversal | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
11 | Pontefract Collieries | 4 | 3 | -2 | |
12 | Parkgate | 4 | 3 | -3 | |
13 | Rossington Main | 4 | 1 | -7 | |
14 | Yorkshire Amateur | 3 | 0 | -7 | |
15 | Sth Normanton | 3 | 0 | -8 | |
16 | Hall Road Rangers | 3 | 0 | -8 | |
as at Saturday 24th September, 2005 |