| Matches | Saturday 20th August, 2005
Matches on
Saturday 20th August, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | |||||
Bacup Borough Bacup Borough |
0-5 Att: 40 HT: 0-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownSteve Baxter 67 Steve Roberts 70 Adam Ryan 73, 82 Liam Salt 88 |
|||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaSteven Smith 82pen |
1-1 Att: 79 HT: 0-1 |
Ford Sports Daventry Ford Sports DaventryIan Pearce 38 |
|||
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA Jarrow Roofing BCA |
0-4 Att: 56 HT: 0-3 |
Sheffield SheffieldRobert Ward 13pen Jon Boulter 28 James Tevendale 36 Duncan Bray 83 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 34pen Scott Downie 55 |
2-1 Att: 103 HT: 1-1 |
Quorn QuornJoe Jones 16pen |
|||
Nelson NelsonMark Brown 32 Chris Ridehalgh 81 |
2-4 Att: 106 HT: 1-3 |
Retford United Retford UnitedMark Shaw 14 Marc Ashton 28 Neil Harvey 30 Will Tomlinson 88 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainBryan Craig 20 |
1-1 Att: 79 HT: 1-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownGerard McCargo 30 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMartin Rowbottom 72 Simon Johnson 86 |
2-3 Att: 183 HT: 0-1 |
Teversal TeversalIain Roe 1 Dave Matthews 80 Richard Walker 90 |
|||
Skelmersdale United Skelmersdale UtdStuart Rudd 4 |
1-0 Att: 135 HT: 1-0 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|||
Sutton Town Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 38, 57, 79 Danny Naylor 66 Ian Brown 69 |
5-1 Att: 108 HT: 1-0 |
Loughborough Dynamo Loughborough DynamoJamie Miller 78 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 90 |
1-0 Att: 56 HT: 0-0 |
North Shields North Shields |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 55 Gareth Collinson 90 |
2-3 Att: 34 HT: 0-0 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsDavid Kettle 72, 74 Matthew McCaul 82 |
|||
Buxton BuxtonShaun Doxey 21 Gavin Smith 47, 57 |
3-0 Att: 309 HT: 1-0 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndy Patterson 90 |
1-2 Att: 100 HT: 0-1 |
Thackley ThackleyAdam Johnson 12 Dave Nelson 72pen |
|||
Glapwell GlapwellRobbie Clarke 17 |
1-1 Att: 90 HT: 1-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareDavid Soames 49 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJamie Williams 1 |
1-0 Att: 102 HT: 1-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownTom Matthews 5 Jason Harris 74 Adam Sadler 85 |
3-1 Att: 84 HT: 1-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownLawrence Hall 8 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Carlton Town Carlton TownAllan Jeffries 65 Phil Bignall 70, 80 |
3-1 Att: 76 HT: 0-0 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticCarl Lewis 85pen |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln MoorlandsDarren Smith 47pen |
1-4 Att: 46 HT: 0-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownGraham Epps 5, 61 Matthew Teed 52 Sam Saunders 53 |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 80 Andrew Catton 90 |
2-3 Att: 40 HT: 0-2 |
Parkgate ParkgateMatt Turner 14 Bob Moorwood 24 Wayne Outram 55 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionAndrew Battersby 35 Steve Ward 40 Steve Mallory 75 |
3-1 Att: 53 HT: 2-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MWUnknown |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 53 |
1-3 Att: 18 HT: 0-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareLuke Dawson 12 Jamie Smith 78 Paul Hurrell 88 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Buxton | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Selby Town | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
3 | Mickleover Spts | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
4 | Thackley | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
5 | Maltby Main | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
6 | Armthorpe Welfare | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
7 | Glapwell | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
8 | Garforth Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Liversedge | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Long Eaton United | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Pickering Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Sheffield | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Shirebrook Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Sutton Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Brodsworth Welf | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
17 | Eccleshill United | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
18 | Hallam | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
19 | Arnold Town | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Gedling Town | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Carlton Town | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
3 | Staveley MW | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
4 | Tadcaster Albion | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
5 | Parkgate | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
6 | Borrowash Victoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Hall Road Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Retford United | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Rossington Main | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Teversal | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Winterton Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Pontefract Collieries | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
13 | Sth Normanton | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
14 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
15 | Yorkshire Amateur | 1 | 0 | -2 | |
16 | Lincoln Moorlands | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
as at Saturday 20th August, 2005 |