| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2005/06

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Saturday 20th August, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSean Gorman 55
Gareth Collinson 90
2-3
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Kettle 72, 74
Matthew McCaul 82
Buxton
BuxtonShaun Doxey 21
Gavin Smith 47, 57
3-0
Att: 309
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Patterson 90
1-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 12
Dave Nelson 72pen
Glapwell
GlapwellRobbie Clarke 17
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Soames 49
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 1
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 5
Jason Harris 74
Adam Sadler 85
3-1
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLawrence Hall 8
Tuesday 23rd August, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Newton 81
1-0
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Monday 29th August, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfStephen Downes 27
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 42pen
Christopher Wood 84
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDamien Henderson 15
Lee Ryan 19, 61
Liam Gray 74
Scott Ryan 86
5-3
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareSam Thorne 51
Giovanni Carchedi 54
Jamie Cook 79
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatthew Hallam 87
1-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellRobbie Clarke 46
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsGavin Wilson 88
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Lowe 35
Matt Hoyle 65
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJustin Burdett 73pen
1-1
Att: 166
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 65
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 14
Lee Reilly 34, 59
Adam Johnson 39
4-0
Att: 33
HT: 3-0
Hallam
Hallam
Friday 2nd September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 38
1-0
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 3rd September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-2
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Packer
Ashley Hildred
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 30
Andy Patterson 90
2-1
Att: 30
Hallam
Hallam
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 58
David Wilkins 71
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 40
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDamien Henderson 66
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDean MacAuley 25pen
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMatthew McCaul 18
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall
Matt Hoyle
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonJordan Hall 21
Mark Reed 43
Darren Brookes 69
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 5, 15, 73
James Jepson 57
Craig Mitchell 84
5-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tuesday 6th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Tinsley 65, 75
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0
Att: 115
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fox 63
1-3
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 15, 38, 82pen
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedEmeka Ejiofor 60
1-0
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 64
Liversedge
Liversedge
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 76pen
1-1
Att: 124
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 8
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRob Orton 76
Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 90
1-1
Att: 57
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 7th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Wood 44
1-1
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 53
Saturday 10th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 10
Phil Starbuck 19, 21
Chris Shaw 23
Kevin Mabon 24, 37
Scott Huckerby 84
7-2
Att: 84
HT: 6-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 60
Andrew Philp 64
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBenjamin Davies 75
Liam Radford 83
2-3
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell 24
Troy Bennett 41
Ryan Campbell 53
Buxton
BuxtonShaun Doxey 36
Mark Reed 83
2-1
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainPeter Adnitt 55
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRenwick Parkinson 19
1-0
Att: 130
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 32, 43
Scott Ryan 61
3-1
Att: 114
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 89
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 18
Adam Priestley 89
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 9, 53
Danny Lowe 72pen
Scott Broughton 89
Saturday 17th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 47
Glapwell
GlapwellRobbie Clarke 55
Gary Castledine 78
2-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart
Matthew Wain
Ian Twitchen
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 46
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 8, 55
Paul Walker 29
Gareth Hamlet 65
Saturday 24th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 81
1-0
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 25
Aaron Brady 28
Gavin Smith 45
3-1
Att: 363
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedRyan Carmody 85
Hallam
HallamRyan Campbell 7
Anthony Wilson 80
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Seed 34
Daniel Lodge 60
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayScott Ryan 86
1-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 45
Martin Brissett 79
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 40
Richard Marshall 71, 76
Christopher Walton 83
4-0
Att: 146
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDarrell Kendall 50
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 1, 89
Gavin Dickinson 76
3-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRob Orton 76
1-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 2, 50
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Sugden 7
Adam Johnson 35
Sean Clifford 40
Richard Giles 84og
Joel Ettiene 90
5-1
Att: 71
HT: 3-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownMatthew Varley 69
Tuesday 27th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMark Nisbet 89
Buxton
BuxtonAaron Brady 20
Mark Reed 48, 70
3-3
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Beckley 58
Liam Radford 83, 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Tinsley 47
Christopher Wood 79
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeNick Heinemann 69pen
Christopher Walton 75
Richard Marshall 90
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRenwick Parkinson 7
Gerard McCargo 80
2-3
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJames Carder 32
Kieron Heath 35, 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Thompson 5
Daniel Sharp 25og
Danny King 40
3-1
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Packer 60
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 1
Martin Murray 67
2-2
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Walker 10
Tony Marsden 79
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 39, 51
Michael McNaughton 47
Mark Swales 61
Steve Baxter 81
5-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 89
Selby Town
Selby TownMatthew Wain 20
1-3
Att: 78
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayScott Ryan 25
Chris Howarth 39, 54
Sutton Town
Sutton TownMark Clarke 34
1-1
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Strzyzewski 33
Wednesday 28th September, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0
Att: 96
Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 1st October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 70
1-0
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 48
Sean Clifford 52
Brett Renshaw 85og
Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Swailes 29
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 16, 50
Mark Strzyzewski 27
Matthew McCaul 57
4-1
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Warburton 77
Friday 7th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 17, 24, 46
Stewart Copnell 52
Darren Brookes 83
5-0
Att: 520
HT: 2-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 8th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 19
1-0
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Arnold Town
Arnold TownPhil Starbuck 64, 86
2-2
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAidan Brady 6
Blake Hogan 87
Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 38
1-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 74
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRyan Haigh 35
Chris Howarth 48
2-0
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 3
Gary Liversedge 7og
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohn Sunderland 29
1-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBenjamin Hardy 18
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Dawson 6
Adam Wash 47
Tom Matthews 50
Andrew Hart 77
4-1
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareNeil Towler 27
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJustin Burdett 3pen
Rob Orton 9
Lee Eyre 81
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 2-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsCarl Cunningham 1, 67
Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 13
1-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownVernol Blair 55
Tuesday 11th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Morton 88
Glapwell
GlapwellDale Cooper 17
Gary Castledine 87
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fox 22
Danny King 43, 85
Mark Newton 45, 48
Andy Seed 61
6-3
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMike Longfellow 2
Bret Renshaw 60
Charlie Bradshaw 89
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlake Hogan 15
Ian Buick 87
2-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Roney 13
Pete Davey 39
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-4
Att: 110
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford
Benjamin Davies
Lee Beckley (2)
Sutton Town
Sutton TownJames Jepson 24
Dean Short 67, 85
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
0-2
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayChris Howarth 9, 77
Wednesday 12th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamDanny Campbell 5
Anthony Wilson 27
2-2
Att: 40
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 12
Chris Kamara 17
Saturday 15th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 40
Jamie Buchan 72
2-2
Att: 32
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellRobbie Clarke 19
Steve Dillon 58
Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Manousios 71
Charlie Bradshaw 80
2-2
Att: 429
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGiovanni Carchedi 77, 78
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 5
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 53, 64
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 20, 45
2-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford 12pen
Neil Towler 87
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 21
1-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyAndy King 4
Lee Reilly 22
Sean Clifford 90
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 26, 66
Ricky Greening 51
Mark Swales 85
4-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamAshley Longstaff 82
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 72
1-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Harris 46
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownShaun Roberts 65
1-0
Att: 160
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 40
Saturday 22nd October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 57pen
1-1
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 83
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Morton 79
Buxton
BuxtonDarren Brookes 2
Alvyn Riley 10
Stewart Copnell 33
Aaron Brady 54
4-0
Att: 368
HT: 3-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Glapwell
GlapwellSteve Dillon 53pen, 64pen
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareNick Ball 63
Hallam
HallamTroy Bennett 80
1-5
Att: 105
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 28, 29
Charlie Bradshaw 37
Gerard McCargo 58
Jacques Joblon 75
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1
Att: 88
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 15
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 44
Wayne Crossley 83
2-3
Att: 113
HT: 1-2
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 34, 38, 80
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 10
Ian Dring 33
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 2-2
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 3
Matthew Roney 31
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 38, 75, 87
Andy Seed 90
Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 51
1-2
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJustin Burdett 68
Simon Johnson 75
Tuesday 25th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Buxton
BuxtonChris Hudson 3og
Jordan Hall 70
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 50
Charlie Bradshaw 65
2-0
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 5
Liam Salt 89
2-1
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Silburn 65og
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 49
Ian Brown 60
2-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedSteven Young 19, 25
Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 57, 85
2-3
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellRobbie Clarke 5, 35, 75
Wednesday 26th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGreg Mason 36, 43
Ian Askey 57
3-2
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLee Beckley 6
Liam Radford 61
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 69
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Patterson 12
Jamie Buchan 14pen
Robert Morgan 52
Saturday 29th October, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 23
Steven Young 44
Scott Downie 89
3-2
Att: 42
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Holmes 39og
Andy King 69
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDavid Kettle 13
Jamie Pawley 63
Channon North 75, 90
4-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 21, 90
Ashley Longstaff 71
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 13, 53
2-1
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Jaggar 7
Sheffield
SheffieldCraig Marsh 4
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 12
Tuesday 1st November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 220
Buxton
Buxton
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsJamie Pawley 20
Carl Cunningham 45, 60, 75
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRyan Carmody 35
Liam Radford 85
Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 65, 75
2-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 67
Wednesday 2nd November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDean Burrows 57
Craig Wilson 86
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Friday 4th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 35
Kevin Mabon 75
2-1
Att: 184
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsArthur Conlan 44
Saturday 5th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 32, 41, 90pen
James Walker 49
Clint Marcelle 73
5-1
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 76
Buxton
BuxtonAndrew Brownrigg 4
Stewart Copnell 23
2-3
Att: 582
HT: 2-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Roberts 46
Mark Swales 60
Steve Baxter 64
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 8
Andy Patterson 20
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 2
Unknown 46og
Darren Holmes 57
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Seed 23
Lee Parker 43
Danny King 52
Ashley Brewer 84
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLee Eason 50
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDamien Henderson 3
Scott Jackson 44, 76, 80
Scott Ryan 56
5-0
Att: 110
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Lowe 17pen
Richard Marshall 66, 71, 77
Gareth Hamlet 79
5-3
Att: 125
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownVernol Blair 25
Charlie Bradshaw 31
Renwick Parkinson 90
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 1, 18pen
2-1
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedSteven Young 70
Selby Town
Selby TownNigel Croad 2
Andrew Hart 70pen
Thomas Reid 75
3-2
Att: 44
HT: 1-2
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 13
Craig Mitchell 26
Tuesday 8th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareClint Marcelle 60
James Walker 65
Gary Jones 84
3-0
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tuesday 15th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 47
Ashley Hildred 76
2-0
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1
Att: 153
HT: 0-1
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 45
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGareth Liversedge 44
1-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 70
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 2
Gareth Hamlet 5
Paul Walker 33, 80, 84
Richard Marshall 44, 46
7-2
Att: 87
HT: 4-1
Glapwell
GlapwellMalc Brown 15
Richard Smith 51
Saturday 19th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 21
Robert Ward 36, 75
Darren Holmes 88
Hallam
HallamDavid Knaggs 40
1-4
Att: 75
HT: 1-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 41, 43, 85
Clint Marcelle 42
Maltby Main
Maltby MainIan Dring 46
Andrew Wood 88pen
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 4, 17
Tuesday 22nd November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 45
1-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 59
Ryan O'Carroll 72
Saturday 26th November, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson
David Wilkins
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 26
1-1
Att: 142
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 45
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldDuncan Bray 62
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 78
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 12
Scott Bairstow 22
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-4
Att: 48
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-1
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJamie Pawley 42og
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0
Att: 82
Glapwell
Glapwell
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4
Att: 170
HT: 0-3
Buxton
BuxtonLee Winfindale 6
Mark Reed 27
Shaun Doxey 45
Stewart Copnell 70
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 3, 10, 31, 72, 82
Colin Cockerill 87
6-2
Att: 55
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Buchan 19
Christopher Wood 55
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 43
1-0
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 3rd December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 75
Buxton
BuxtonAlvyn Riley 5
Mark Reed 21
Stewart Copnell 59, 74
4-2
Att: 337
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 61
Andy King 63
Glapwell
GlapwellRobbie Clarke 89
1-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 53
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 14, 17, 25, 35pen, 50
Liam Gray 26
Scott Ryan 40
Stephen Ball 70
8-1
Att: 85
HT: 6-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfPaul Mattison 20
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 15, 25
2-3
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 60
Jamie Pawley 85
Matthew McCaul 87
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 7
Steve Baxter 32
Michael McNaughton 73pen
3-2
Att: 111
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Patterson 26
Jamie Buchan 85pen
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Davey 7, 62
Robert Ward 15
Gavin Smith 34
Duncan Bray 36, 50pen
Darren Holmes 37
Matthew Roney 38
8-0
Att: 110
HT: 6-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Saturday 10th December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant
Chris Howarth
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 6
1-0
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 1pen
Scott Downie 10
2-0
Att: 42
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-3
Att: 80
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 20
Craig Trodden 45, 48
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-1
Att: 110
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDan Bainbridge
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 18
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 79
Friday 16th December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 15
Aaron Brady 18
Lee Winfindale 55
Michael Towey 87
4-0
Att: 350
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 17th December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellDanny Scott 16
Richard Smith 31
Malc Brown 41
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Charlesworth 30
Dean Burrows 64
Liversedge
LiversedgeDanny Lowe 48pen
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownSeb Darling 90
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 75pen
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Rollinson 10
Thomas Reid 21
Ian Twitchen 34, 73
Chris Kamara 57
5-2
Att: 58
HT: 3-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Rankine 23
Gary Jones 43pen
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 65pen
1-0
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Monday 26th December, 2005
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGiovanni Carchedi
Ashley Hildred
Gary Jones
3-1
Att: 71
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth TownIan Dring 35
1-2
Att: 179
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Kamara 3
Steve Rollinson 20
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 6
Lee Parker 70
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 5, 55, 57
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAidan Brady 12
1-5
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Arnold Town
Arnold TownScott Huckerby 1
Kevin Mabon 35, 59og
David Wilkins 45pen
Tom Watson 90
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Williams 30, 37
Jordan Stock 47
Andrew Jones 76
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 26
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1
Att: 394
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamTom Franklin 35
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Heath 29
1-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-2
Glapwell
GlapwellRobbie Clarke 15
Richard Smith 43
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 10
1-3
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
Buxton
BuxtonMichael Towey 46, 78
Jonathan Froggatt 67pen
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 57
Andy King 75
2-1
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 70
Monday 2nd January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRyan Carmody 52
1-3
Att: 24
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 3
Craig Trodden 22
Adam Walker 50
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 23
Stewart Copnell 65pen
2-1
Att: 591
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 53
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood (2)
Andy Howland (2)
Andrew Philp
Andy Patterson
6-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Sadler 83
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 45
Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Walton 90
1-0
Att: 212
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-1
Att: 95
Sutton Town
Sutton TownMark Hurst 52
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Erskine 3og
Chris Dickman 59pen
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Rankine 44
Darren Erskine 59
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 24
Tom Matthews 72
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 45pen, 49, 51, 58
4-1
Att: 215
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 67pen
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Sugden 23
Adam Johnson 46
2-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsCarl Cunningham 70
Saturday 7th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareClint Marcelle 2
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 29pen, 68
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 63
Andy Davies 90
2-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownRichard Whitfield 79
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5
Att: 34
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 18
Andrew Philp 30
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 7
Garforth Town
Garforth TownRenwick Parkinson 89
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 16, 24
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySam Warburton
Graham Marchant
2-2
Att: 128
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 41
1-1
Att: 346
HT: 1-0
Buxton
BuxtonAlvyn Riley 83
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 56
1-3
Att: 121
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 1, 48
Pete Smith 23
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Swailes 2
Ricky Greening 12
James Drinkall 25
Josh Watts 90og
4-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedSteven Young 28
Carl Adams 83
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 3
Adam Johnson 26, 86
Craig Sugden 70
4-2
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Sugden 28og
Andrew Wood 67
Tuesday 10th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford 37, 82
Brett Lovell 43
Simon Brooker 55og
4-2
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 12
Simon Brooker 78
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0
Att: 95
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Saturday 14th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-1
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 84
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 74
1-1
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGiovanni Carchedi 60
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 80
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 44
Lee Wainwright 57
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndy Seed 16
Simon Brooker 30
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsTom Betteridge 90
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayChris Howarth 9
1-4
Att: 194
HT: 1-1
Buxton
BuxtonAlvyn Riley 36, 55
Shaun Doxey 76
Aaron Brady 84
Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Walton 12, 81
Chris Brown 60
Danny Lowe 64pen
Gareth Hamlet 90
5-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 67
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedPaul McGinty 6
Jamie Eaton 10
2-4
Att: 73
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAndy Rowan 20
Gerard McCargo 38
Vernol Blair 48
Greg Kelly 75
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 51
Chris Glarvey 82
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Hutchinson 36, 45
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 22
James Tevendale 36pen
2-0
Att: 193
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Sutton Town
Sutton TownMichael Fox 1
Mark Hurst 42
Barry Stokes 45
Craig Mitchell 90
4-2
Att: 93
HT: 3-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 40
Lee Nogan 50
Tuesday 17th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonShaun Doxey 48pen
Stewart Copnell 81
2-1
Att: 311
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsDave Middleditch 42
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 52
Adam Wash 57
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAdam Walker 29
Saturday 21st January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNeil Beardsmore 55
1-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainChris Dickman 28pen
Scott Somerville 65
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBrett Lovell 60pen
Kyle Sutcliffe 77og
2-3
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Walton 38
Gareth Hamlet 70
Danny Lowe 90pen
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAndy Rowan 4
Vernol Blair 12
Bret Renshaw 51pen
Milton Turner 64
4-1
Att: 106
HT: 2-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownNick Jagger 38og
Glapwell
GlapwellMalc Brown 89
1-4
Att: 70
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 8, 52
Scott Ryan 35
Graeme Whitehead 67
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 54
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsCarl Cunningham 17
Tom Betteridge 43
Channon North 90
3-2
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBev Hudson 42
Scott Downie 87
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Rollinson 37
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 7
Duncan Bray 70
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMartin Rowbottom 3
Rob Orton 35, 90
Jamie Morgan 86
4-1
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSimon Brooker 77
Tuesday 24th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 4, 24
Paul Walker 10, 52, 85
Christopher Walton 23
Chris Brown 44
Gareth Hamlet 55
8-2
Att: 118
HT: 5-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Morgan 45
Adrian Carter 86
Sheffield
SheffieldChris Hilton 24
Robert Ward 30, 43
Darren Holmes 60
4-0
Att: 130
HT: 3-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 28th January, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareGareth North 40
1-2
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 64, 74
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris White 1
David Wilkins 45
Glapwell
GlapwellRobbie Clarke 7
Dave Davies 48
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJonathan Haigh 11
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 88
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2
Att: 92
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 28, 36
Jordan Hall 89
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 78, 85
Craig Hanson 80
3-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 60
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0
Att: 108
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0
Att: 130
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0
Att: 65
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 4th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGiovanni Carchedi 85
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 35
David Wilkins 36
2-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Buxton
BuxtonDavid Reeves 12, 28, 78, 79, 85, 88
Aaron Brady 60, 70
Mark Reed 90
9-0
Att: 563
HT: 2-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 7
1-4
Att: 310
HT: 1-2
Sheffield
SheffieldJames Tevendale 15, 83
Pete Smith 38
Pete Davey 81
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRob Morgan 87
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGerard McCargo 23
Andy Rowan 80
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 7, 17, 53
Danny Lowe 47pen
Christopher Walton 62
Alex Tait 74
6-1
Att: 171
HT: 2-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedWes Milnes 28og
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0
Att: 97
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 9
Tom Matthews 55
Steve Rollinson 83
3-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarryl Winter 71
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdrian Carter 40
1-2
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 54
Nathan Hollingworth 89
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 55pen
Joel Ettiene 72
2-0
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Tuesday 7th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-5
Att: 200
HT: 0-3
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 11, 31, 55
Michael Towey 41, 83
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0
Att: 127
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 11th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareSam Agar 49, 75
Brett Lovell 60
3-0
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0
Att: 122
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 25
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 45
Scott Bates 67
Liversedge
LiversedgeJames Nestor 43
Paul Walker 81
2-3
Att: 129
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDanny Sharpe 36
Craig Morley 45
Neil Beardsmore 77pen
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 16
Lee Mellon 30
2-4
Att: 60
HT: 2-4
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 1, 3, 20
Phil Turner 8
Sheffield
SheffieldGavin Smith 33
Duncan Bray 35pen
Chris Hilton 37
3-2
Att: 150
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 30, 62
Sutton Town
Sutton TownMichael Fox 27
1-2
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 33, 89
Tuesday 14th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellJames Dooley 54
Fraser McHugh 62
2-2
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownMichael Fox 80
Craig Mitchell 82
Saturday 18th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-6
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 11
Justin Burdett 35
Matthew Varley 38
Craig Mitchell 46
Michael Fox 55, 80
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 12, 28pen
Dale Wright 18
Kevin Mabon 32
4-0
Att: 92
HT: 4-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 36
Ashley Longstaff 88
2-1
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedLee Sutton 26
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayChris Howarth 25, 46
Graham Marchant 56, 90
Scott Ryan 64
Rob Morgan 86
6-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Yeoman 44
Liversedge
LiversedgeChristopher Walton 39
1-2
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Darren Holmes 59
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Summerville 45, 81
2-1
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 77
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Dawson 21
Tom Matthews 78
2-0
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRob Orton 28
Simon Johnson 49
2-3
Att: 125
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAndy Rowan 38
Greg Kelly 88
Gerard McCargo 89
Thackley
ThackleyMark Senior 87
1-0
Att: 79
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Tuesday 21st February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 52
Dale Wright 77
2-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamNicky Ball 87
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-3
Att: 114
HT: 0-2
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 20
Stewart Copnell 44
Aaron Brady 70
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGraham Whitehead 20, 75
2-2
Att: 38
HT: 1-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownMichael Fox 44
Craig Mitchell 73
Saturday 25th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Hudson 15, 87
James Hanson 36
Benjamin Hardy 49, 76
Scott Broughton 55
Andy Howland 81
7-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 6
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfGraham Whitehead 5pen
1-2
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Mattison 20og
Craig Farrand 50
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Wilkinson 32, 60
2-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsCraig Charlesworth 4og
Craig Hanson 12
Jamie Pawley 90
3-2
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRob Orton 56
Craig Cantrell 61
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDean MacAuley 1
Danny Brunton 24
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 4, 79
Tuesday 28th February, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellDamian Magee 17
James Dooley 45
Liversedge
LiversedgeCraig Farrand 25, 47
2-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDarren Green 76
Saturday 4th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 10pen
1-5
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownVernol Blair 32
Greg Kelly 52
Chris Hitchings 80
Dominique Blair 82, 89
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Middleton 71
1-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 22
Michael Fox 86
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 19, 50
Richard Marshall 24
Christopher Walton 38
Danny Lowe 76, 89
Jermaine Manners 85
7-2
Att: 124
HT: 3-2
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 5
Scott Downie 10
Saturday 11th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareUnknown 26
1-2
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownVernol Blair 2
Daniel Sheriffe 70
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Hudson 76, 87
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant
Lee Ryan
Nathan James
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 37
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 58
Shaun Doxey 69
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsCarl Cunningham 14
Channon North 89
2-5
Att: 85
HT: 1-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 6
Jack Holmes 20
Gary Jones 25pen
Mark Strzyzewski 70og
Liam Muirhead 79
Sheffield
SheffieldDarren Holmes 60
1-0
Att: 162
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdrian Carter 12
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 10
Lee Reilly 57
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-5
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 26, 46, 88
Gareth Hamlet 70
Wayne Crossley 90
Tuesday 14th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownAndy Davies 35
Kevin Mabon 47
Iain Screaton 81
3-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 58
Saturday 18th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 34
Stuart Preston 45
Ashley Hildred 68
3-2
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Morgan 39
Simon Johnson 44
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 2, 55
David Wilkins 39
3-3
Att: 124
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAndy Rowan 24
Darrell Kendall 62
Daniel Sheriffe 75
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 54
1-6
Att: 284
HT: 0-4
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 9, 26, 86
Michael Fox 26
Ian Brown 44
Dean Short 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1
Att: 50
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 100
Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
0-0
Att: 40
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 13
Scott Ryan 15
Lee Ryan 60
Phil Turner 71
4-1
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Riley 41
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 47, 63
2-2
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 26
Dean MacAuley 80pen
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 7
Scott Downie 37
2-0
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 21
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 21st March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0
Att: 100
Buxton
Buxton
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDean MacAuley 13
Mark Swales 80
Saturday 25th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLee Ryan
Scott Ryan
Phil Turner
Liam Gray
David Budge
Graham Marchant
Garforth Town
Garforth TownChris Brown 67og
1-4
Att: 205
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJohn Borland 11
Wayne Crossley 60
Craig Farrand 73
Paul Walker 87
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Harwood 9
Danny King 81
Steve Mallory 87
3-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 4
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1
Att: 157
HT: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonShaun Doxey 81
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Longstaff 82og
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamPaul Hurrell 20
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 35
Craig Mitchell 57
Michael Fox 75
3-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 71
Ian Twitchen 83
Thackley
ThackleyJames Riley 20
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Tuesday 28th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareClint Marcelle 20, 76
Liam Muirhead 24
Gary Jones 38
4-2
Att: 72
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Rollinson 32, 77
Arnold Town
Arnold TownKevin Mabon 23, 49
Chris Hall 29
3-1
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeRichard Marshall 52
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-3
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 73
Scott Ryan 75, 85
Wednesday 29th March, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamAnthony Wilson 9pen
1-1
Att: 250
HT: 1-0
Buxton
BuxtonMichael Towey 90
Saturday 1st April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownScott Huckerby 12, 37
Chris Thompson 90
3-1
Att: 147
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Wilson 47pen
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-5
Att: 40
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 83, 86
2-1
Att: 473
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownNick Jaggar 90
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDaniel Beldham 15
Scott Downie 60
Jamie Eaton 73
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Stock 17
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 67
Craig Mitchell 82
Tuesday 4th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareLiam Radford 17
Brett Lovell 61, 89
Chris Stead 86
4-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDave Waldie 13
Darren Green 29, 38
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 29, 58
2-0
Att: 325
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDarrell Kendall 47
Duncan Williams 69
Gerard McCargo 90
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 22
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 3, 68, 76
Simon Poxon 64og
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 14
1-1
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgePatrick Mumbley 56
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Kamara 19
1-4
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMartin Rowbottom 44
Craig Wilson 49, 77
George Roberts 90
Thackley
ThackleyDave Woofenden 45
1-3
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Everard 37og
James Tevendale 52, 69
Wednesday 5th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamRichard Lopes 9
Ashley Longstaff 12
Tom Franklin 27
3-1
Att: 65
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 53
Saturday 8th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 15, 44, 80
Ryan Harwood 55
Carl Fox 72
5-0
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 55
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeGareth Hamlet 15
Danny Lowe 39
Wayne Crossley 65
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKarl Payne 4
Scott Downie 13, 24
Lee Sutton 75
4-2
Att: 37
HT: 3-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 43, 57
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-6
Att: 247
HT: 0-3
Buxton
BuxtonAlvyn Riley 24, 43, 55
Mark Reed 35, 75
David Reeves 90
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJames Drinkall 16
Liam Salt 25
2-0
Att: 74
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownShane Turner 12
Simon Johnson 19
Kieran Heath 32
3-5
Att: 95
HT: 3-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 4, 24
Liam Muirhead 62, 70
James Walker 68
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 71
1-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Glapwell
GlapwellRichard Smith 37, 49
Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 37
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 50, 67
Tuesday 11th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2
Att: 112
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsChannon North 35
Dave Middleditch 84
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 49
Mark Swales 68, 71
3-3
Att: 76
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 11pen
Sean Clifford 79
Wednesday 12th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 7, 43
2-5
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Wilson 47, 58pen
Johnny Cullen 68, 78
Adrian Carter 88
Thursday 13th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 38, 88
2-3
Att: 75
HT: 1-2
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsMark Strzyzewski 37
Rob Spencer 41
Channon North 51
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3
Att: 191
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 75
Chris White 80
Iain Screaton 84
Saturday 15th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownIain Screaton 10
1-1
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAndrew Bagshaw 80
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareBrett Lovell 2pen
Craig Longley 15
2-2
Att: 37
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChris Kamara 77pen, 82
Buxton
BuxtonDavid Reeves 6
Stewart Copnell 37
2-1
Att: 345
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Wilson 45
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJames Hanson 6
Luke Hudson 68
2-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownJustin Burdett 70
Glapwell
GlapwellMark Robinson 82
1-4
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 6
Michael McNaughton 49
Steve Roberts 55
Mark Swales 59
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRob Morgan 50
Scott Ryan 70
2-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAidan Brady 47
Jamie Eaton 57
Liversedge
LiversedgeWayne Crossley 2, 23
Gareth Hamlet 45, 64, 67
5-4
Att: 167
HT: 3-3
Thackley
ThackleyCraig Sugden 19
Dean Walters 21
Andy King 27
Joel Ettiene 52pen
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 30pen, 53
Simon Collins 50og
3-1
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKurtis Noble 43
Monday 17th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownIain Screaton 75
1-2
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 40pen
Scott Ryan 54
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsRob Spencer 11
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMark Swales 43, 45, 78
Rob Eeles 66
Steve Roberts 80
Ricky Greening 83
6-1
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownGlen Holland 20
Tuesday 18th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 5
Mark Hales 20
Justin Burdett 21
Mark Clarke 75
4-0
Att: 52
HT: 3-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Wash 66
Wednesday 19th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLee Nogan 85
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 76
Saturday 22nd April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones 36
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeLee McKeown 45
Wayne Crossley 64
Noel Whitaker 75
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Broughton 34
1-1
Att: 32
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Holmes 76
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDuncan Williams 14
Chris Hitchings 50
2-2
Att: 256
HT: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellJames Dooley 19
Robbie Clarke 86
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownBen Middleton 41
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRyan O'Carroll 79og
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDean MacAuley 84pen, 85pen
2-0
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 45
Michael Staley 54
Sutton Town
Sutton TownIan Brown 28
Chris Rhodes 38
Craig Mitchell 59
Dean Short 70
Sam Holmes 89
5-0
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
0-4
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 24, 39
Stewart Copnell 45
Jordan Hall 55
Monday 24th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant (2)
Scott Ryan (2)
Liam Gray
5-1
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamLouis Axcell
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 90
1-0
Att: 354
HT: 0-0
Buxton
Buxton
Tuesday 25th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonDavid Reeves 26
1-0
Att: 390
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Brunton 83
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTony Brown 50
Ben Middleton 51
Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Reid 74
Steve Rollinson 84
2-0
Att: 10
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSimon Collins 71
Wednesday 26th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4
Att: 199
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayTom Jones 17og
Damien Henderson 47
Scott Ryan 51
Graham Marchant 59
Thursday 27th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Yeoman 50
Wayne Thornhill 80
2-2
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownUnknown 60
Phil Starbuck 70
Saturday 29th April, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 3, 73
2-1
Att: 501
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareIan Farmery 24
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1
Att: 95
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 60
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 65
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSimon Brewer 7
Carl Fox 26
2-1
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 31
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 27, 37, 77
3-2
Att: 241
HT: 2-1
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 35, 78
Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Roy 67
Craig Farrand 83
Richard Marshall 88
3-2
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 10, 65
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Sykes 5
Scott Somerville 30, 44, 75pen
Stuart Ashford 65
5-2
Att: 35
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Heath 28
Rob Orton 55
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 13
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 35
Christopher White 84
2-1
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownSteve Roebuck 59
Monday 1st May, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownThomas Hogg 6
Tom Matthews 69
Ian Twitchen 79pen
Joe Connor 86pen
4-1
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDominic Graham 53
Wednesday 3rd May, 2006
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 44, 76
Dan MacPherson 49
Michael Towey 68
4-0
Att: 353
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town

Season 2005/06 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Buxton 38 95 75
2 Liversedge 38 80 57
P 3 Harrogate Railway 38 73 43
4 Sheffield 38 70 20
5 Arnold Town (-3) 38 67 27
6 Pickering Town 38 66 21
7 Sutton Town 38 60 21
8 Selby Town 38 56 -2
9 Thackley (-3) 38 54 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 38 47 -12
11 Glapwell 38 47 -25
12 Garforth Town (-1) 38 46 -7
13 Mickleover Spts 38 44 -22
14 Eccleshill United 38 43 -4
15 Shirebrook Town (-3) 38 40 -26
16 Glasshoughton Welf 38 38 -18
17 Hallam 38 38 -29
18 Maltby Main (-1) 38 37 -18
19 Long Eaton United (-3) 38 29 -39
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 23 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Carlton Town 30 73 41
P 2 Retford United 30 65 46
3 Tadcaster Albion 30 64 20
4 Gedling Town 30 62 41
5 Winterton Rangers 30 61 44
6 Parkgate 30 59 47
7 Lincoln Moorlands 30 49 16
8 Borrowash Victoria 30 49 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 38 -10
10 Staveley MW 30 31 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries 30 25 -21
12 Rossington Main 30 25 -29
13 Sth Normanton 30 24 -42
14 Hall Road Rangers 30 23 -44
15 Teversal 30 21 -50
16 Yorkshire Amateur 30 16 -51

Click here for more details

Season 2005/06 Results