| Matches | Saturday 21st January, 2006
Matches on
Saturday 21st January, 2006 | |||||
FA Vase Fourth Round | |||||
Buxton BuxtonMark Reed 7 |
1-0 Att: 572 HT: 1-0 |
Ashville Ashville |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownLee Nogan 46 James Drinkall 56 Steve Swailes 69 |
3-0 Att: 290 HT: 0-0 |
Tavistock Tavistock |
|||
Squires Gate Squires GateBrian Butler 61 Mark Beattie 120 |
2-1 (aet) HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownSam Saunders 89 |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-2 Att: 216 HT: 0-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownScott Huckerby 27 David Wilkins 90 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareNeil Beardsmore 55 |
1-2 Att: 84 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainChris Dickman 28pen Scott Somerville 65 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareBrett Lovell 60pen Kyle Sutcliffe 77og |
2-3 Att: 38 HT: 0-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeChristopher Walton 38 Gareth Hamlet 70 Danny Lowe 90pen |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownAndy Rowan 4 Vernol Blair 12 Bret Renshaw 51pen Milton Turner 64 |
4-1 Att: 106 HT: 2-1 |
Sutton Town Sutton TownNick Jagger 38og |
|||
Glapwell GlapwellMalc Brown 89 |
1-4 Att: 70 HT: 0-2 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayGraham Marchant 8, 52 Scott Ryan 35 Graeme Whitehead 67 |
|||
Hallam HallamAnthony Wilson 54 |
1-0 Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsCarl Cunningham 17 Tom Betteridge 43 Channon North 90 |
3-2 Att: 120 HT: 2-1 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedBev Hudson 42 Scott Downie 87 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownSteve Rollinson 37 |
1-2 Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
Sheffield SheffieldPete Smith 7 Duncan Bray 70 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMartin Rowbottom 3 Rob Orton 35, 90 Jamie Morgan 86 |
4-1 Att: 97 HT: 2-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfSimon Brooker 77 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaJay Thompson 6 Paul Galloway 24 Shaun Murphy 53 |
3-0 Att: 45 HT: 2-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln Moorlands |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24, 48 Brian Cusworth 64 |
3-0 Att: 34 HT: 1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesDale Rimmington 33 Christopher Shaw 68 |
2-1 Att: 50 HT: 1-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionSimon Kehoe 59 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainPaul Bradley 25pen, 56 |
2-3 Att: 30 HT: 1-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersCallum Dransfield 1 Rhys Pindar 68, 85 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
0-2 Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownSteve Chaplin 64 Martin Ball 86 |
|||
Teversal Teversal |
0-4 Att: 57 HT: 0-2 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersMatthew Edeson 24 Andy Catton 44, 87 Danny Clarke 82 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbro Bridge MWSlater 20 Shane Kelsey 22 |
2-2 Att: 38 HT: 2-0 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticJohn Peel 48 Michael Evans 86 |
Tables