| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2005/06
FA Cup Fixtures for
Sorted by: Date | Click here to sort by round. |
Saturday 20th August, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | |||||
Bacup Borough Bacup Borough |
0-5 Att: 40 HT: 0-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownSteve Baxter 67 Steve Roberts 70 Adam Ryan 73, 82 Liam Salt 88 |
|||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaSteven Smith 82pen |
1-1 Att: 79 HT: 0-1 |
Ford Sports Daventry Ford Sports DaventryIan Pearce 38 |
|||
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA Jarrow Roofing BCA |
0-4 Att: 56 HT: 0-3 |
Sheffield SheffieldRobert Ward 13pen Jon Boulter 28 James Tevendale 36 Duncan Bray 83 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 34pen Scott Downie 55 |
2-1 Att: 103 HT: 1-1 |
Quorn QuornJoe Jones 16pen |
|||
Nelson NelsonMark Brown 32 Chris Ridehalgh 81 |
2-4 Att: 106 HT: 1-3 |
Retford United Retford UnitedMark Shaw 14 Marc Ashton 28 Neil Harvey 30 William Tomlinson 88 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainBryan Craig 20 |
1-1 Att: 79 HT: 1-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownGerard McCargo 30 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMartin Rowbottom 72 Simon Johnson 86 |
2-3 Att: 183 HT: 0-1 |
Teversal TeversalIain Roe 1 Dave Matthews 80 Richard Walker 90 |
|||
Skelmersdale United Skelmersdale UtdStuart Rudd 4 |
1-0 Att: 135 HT: 1-0 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|||
Sutton Town Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 38, 57, 79 Danny Naylor 66 Ian Brown 69 |
5-1 Att: 108 HT: 1-0 |
Loughborough Dynamo Loughborough DynamoJamie Miller 78 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 90 |
1-0 Att: 56 HT: 0-0 |
North Shields North Shields |
|||
Tuesday 23rd August, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Ford Sports Daventry Ford Sports DaventryChris Twill 46 |
1-2 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaBen Burton 71, 82 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownBret Renshaw 44 Vernol Blair 45 Gerard McCargo 67 |
3-0 Att: 58 HT: 2-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
Friday 26th August, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round | |||||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRob Eeles 43 Liam Salt 87 |
2-2 Att: 137 HT: 1-0 |
Ashington AshingtonWayne Rigg 64, 68 |
|||
Saturday 27th August, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round | |||||
Coalville Town Coalville TnAndy Tiday 7, 48 Jason Knight 90 |
3-0 Att: 117 HT: 1-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
|||
Curzon Ashton Curzon AshtonPhil Edghill 19 |
1-0 Att: 141 HT: 1-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|||
Durham City Durham CityDaniel Brunskill 32, 51 Garry Barnes 69 Leon Ryan 88 Michael Mackay 90 |
5-0 Att: 127 HT: 1-0 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 46 |
1-2 Att: 54 HT: 0-0 |
Chester-le-Street Town Chester-le-Street TnGary Shields 72 Andy Cuthbertson 84 |
|||
Glapwell GlapwellJames Dooley 36 Robbie Clarke 62 Jamie Hardwick 81 |
3-1 Att: 46 HT: 1-0 |
Barwell BarwellCraig Noble 49pen |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
0-2 Att: 35 HT: 0-1 |
Woodley Sports Woodley SportsWes Wilkinson 44 Chris Young 77 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayChris Howarth 5 |
1-2 Att: 138 HT: 1-1 |
Clitheroe ClitheroeGary Jackson 18, 83 |
|||
Hebburn Town Hebburn TnKeith Oliver 80pen |
1-1 Att: 143 HT: 0-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersRhys Pindar 79 |
|||
Leamington Leamington |
0-0 Att: 538 |
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
0-0 Att: 74 |
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 11 Scott Downie 50 Steven Young 80 Antony Tansley 88 |
4-2 Att: 63 HT: 1-1 |
Boston Town Boston TownNathan Collins 5 Micky Nuttell 71 |
|||
Maine Road Maine Road |
0-2 Att: 40 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareDavid Soames 23, 89 |
|||
Malvern Town Malvern Tn |
4-3 Att: 136 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsCarl Cunningham David Kettle Mark Strzyzewski |
|||
Newcastle Blue Star Newcastle Blue Star |
2-0 Att: 62 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
(at Alnwick Town FC) | |||||
Newcastle Town Newcastle TnMick Lennon 84 |
1-1 Att: 221 HT: 0-0 |
Buxton BuxtonMark Reed 77 |
|||
Oldham Town Oldham TnDarren Scanlan 83, 90 |
2-0 Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesPaul Eastwood 24 Micky Amos 48 |
2-3 Att: 62 HT: 1-1 |
Bishop Auckland Bishop AucklandChris I'Anson 25, 73, 75 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedJason Bonser 11 Mark Shaw 29 Adam Tyler 43 Neil Harvey 85 |
4-3 Att: 197 HT: 3-1 |
Parkgate ParkgateJohn Marshall 10 Brian Cusworth 59, 90 |
|||
Rushall Olympic Rushall Olympic |
0-2 Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownBen Richardson 33 Drew Hatton 87 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownIan Twitchen 45 |
1-3 Att: 150 |
Billingham Town Billingham Town |
|||
Sheffield SheffieldPete Smith 20 Chris Hilton 64 |
2-2 Att: 224 HT: 1-2 |
Mossley MossleyRhodri Giggs 7 Adam Morning 29 |
|||
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed DynamoSteve Gomm 1 Andy Bourne 35 Matt Moran 41, 85 |
4-1 Att: 96 HT: 3-1 |
Carlton Town Carlton TownAllan Jeffries 33 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticChris Roome 33 |
1-0 Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
|||
Spalding United Spalding United |
0-1 Att: 121 HT: 0-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 87 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 36pen, 46pen |
2-2 Att: 110 HT: 1-0 |
Chorley ChorleyJohn Bluck 60 Franny Berry 85 |
|||
Teversal TeversalIain Roe 16 |
1-1 Att: 78 HT: 1-0 |
Pegasus Juniors Pegasus JuniorsRob Aldrich 58 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyAdam Johnson 36, 41 |
2-0 Att: 57 HT: 2-0 |
South Shields South Shields |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 1, 65 |
2-1 Att: 45 HT: 1-1 |
Bedlington Terriers Bedlington TerriersRobbie Cockburn 41 |
|||
Tuesday 30th August, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Ashington AshingtonWayne Rigg 62 |
1-2 Att: 282 HT: 0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownDaniel Gray 1 Dean MacAuley 72pen |
|||
Chorley ChorleyGary Martindale 32, 40 |
2-0 Att: 176 HT: 2-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
|||
Eastwood Town Eastwood TownPeter Knox 42 Mark Fisher 50 Kelvin Mushambi 110 |
3-2 (aet) Att: 116 HT: 1-1 90: 2-2 |
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln Moorlands RailwayTom Wilkinson 45 Nick Robinson 55 |
|||
Mossley MossleyRhodri Giggs 71 |
1-0 Att: 268 HT: 0-0 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|||
Sutton Town Sutton TownColin Cockerill 30 Ian Brown 75 |
2-2 (aet) Att: 205 HT: 1-1 90: 2-2 |
Leamington LeamingtonJon Adams 12 Josh Blake 64 |
|||
(Leamington win 9-8 on pens) | |||||
Wednesday 31st August, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
0-2 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Hebburn Town Hebburn TnOwen Pearson 3 Danny Hale 85 |
|||
Thursday 1st September, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Pegasus Juniors Pegasus JuniorsLeigh Harris 56 Richard Thomas 67 Laurence Helme 80 |
3-2 Att: 179 HT: 0-1 |
Teversal TeversalDavid Cockerill 3pen, 78 |
|||
Tuesday 6th September, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Buxton BuxtonStewart Copnell 28 |
1-2 Att: 376 HT: 1-1 |
Newcastle Town Newcastle TnMick Lennon 45 John Diskin 62 |
|||
Saturday 10th September, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareBookthorpe 9 Giovanni Carchedi 60, 87 |
3-1 Att: 90 HT: 1-0 |
Mossley MossleyChris Downey 67 |
|||
Billingham Synthonia Billingham SynthSean Hope 59 Michael Dunwell 62, 79pen Lee Flanigan 75 |
4-2 Att: 144 HT: 0-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedAdam Tyler 40 Neil Harvey 60 |
|||
Chasetown ChasetownKarl Edwards 52 Daniel Smith 88 |
2-1 Att: 76 HT: 0-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownUnknown 11 |
|||
Dunston Federation Brewery Dunston Federation BreweryGraeme Armstrong 14, 70 Benn Thompson 42 Scott Robson 73 |
4-1 Att: 140 HT: 2-0 |
Thackley ThackleySean Clifford 60 |
|||
Halesowen Town Halesowen TownHoward Forinton 19, 21, 26, 77 Nathan Lamey 70 |
5-3 Att: 279 HT: 3-1 |
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticAnthony Bedward 45 John Peel 61 Nick Thorpe 66 |
|||
Leek Town Leek TownAlan Nagington 16, 30 Andy Kinsey 23, 44, 82 Ryan Brown 39 Simon Eldershaw 68 |
7-0 Att: 193 HT: 5-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownLiam Salt 84 |
1-2 Att: 147 HT: 0-0 |
Farsley Celtic Farsley CelticLee Duxbury 51 Curtis Bernard 63 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareShaun Hayes 40, 77 |
2-1 Att: 67 HT: 1-1 |
Norton United Norton UtdDean Owen 30 |
|||
Stratford Town Stratford TnCraig Poutney 11 |
1-3 Att: 112 HT: 1-1 |
Glapwell GlapwellDarren Grocutt 40 Darren Roberts 48 Lee Wilson 86 |
|||
Trafford TraffordJoe Fiddes 18og Franny Vaughan 19 Graham Vaughan 52 Glyn Barker 88 |
4-1 Att: 117 HT: 2-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 76 |
|||
Saturday 24th September, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 Att: 110 HT: 0-1 |
Rossendale United Rossendale UnitedLee Wilkinson 45, 51 |
|||
Cogenhoe United Cogenhoe UtdFazel Koriya 13pen Simon Underwood 16, 44 |
3-2 Att: 91 HT: 3-0 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 59, 66 |
|||
Glapwell Glapwell |
0-1 Att: 171 HT: 0-0 |
Halesowen Town Halesowen TownSimon Forsdick 73 |
Season 2005/06 Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Buxton | 38 | 95 | 75 |
2 | Liversedge | 38 | 80 | 57 | |
P | 3 | Harrogate Railway | 38 | 73 | 43 |
4 | Sheffield | 38 | 70 | 20 | |
5 | Arnold Town (-3) | 38 | 67 | 27 | |
6 | Pickering Town | 38 | 66 | 21 | |
7 | Sutton Town | 38 | 60 | 21 | |
8 | Selby Town | 38 | 56 | -2 | |
9 | Thackley (-3) | 38 | 54 | -3 | |
10 | Armthorpe Welfare | 38 | 47 | -12 | |
11 | Glapwell | 38 | 47 | -25 | |
12 | Garforth Town (-1) | 38 | 46 | -7 | |
13 | Mickleover Spts | 38 | 44 | -22 | |
14 | Eccleshill United | 38 | 43 | -4 | |
15 | Shirebrook Town (-3) | 38 | 40 | -26 | |
16 | Glasshoughton Welf | 38 | 38 | -18 | |
17 | Hallam | 38 | 38 | -29 | |
18 | Maltby Main (-1) | 38 | 37 | -18 | |
19 | Long Eaton United (-3) | 38 | 29 | -39 | |
20 | Brodsworth Welf | 38 | 23 | -59 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
P | 1 | Carlton Town | 30 | 73 | 41 |
P | 2 | Retford United | 30 | 65 | 46 |
3 | Tadcaster Albion | 30 | 64 | 20 | |
4 | Gedling Town | 30 | 62 | 41 | |
5 | Winterton Rangers | 30 | 61 | 44 | |
6 | Parkgate | 30 | 59 | 47 | |
7 | Lincoln Moorlands | 30 | 49 | 16 | |
8 | Borrowash Victoria | 30 | 49 | 5 | |
9 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 30 | 38 | -10 | |
10 | Staveley MW | 30 | 31 | -13 | |
11 | Pontefract Collieries | 30 | 25 | -21 | |
12 | Rossington Main | 30 | 25 | -29 | |
13 | Sth Normanton | 30 | 24 | -42 | |
14 | Hall Road Rangers | 30 | 23 | -44 | |
15 | Teversal | 30 | 21 | -50 | |
16 | Yorkshire Amateur | 30 | 16 | -51 |
Season 2005/06 Results