| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2005/06

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 20th August, 2005
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
0-5Att: 40HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 67
Steve Roberts 70
Adam Ryan 73, 82
Liam Salt 88
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSteven Smith 82pen
1-1Att: 79HT: 0-1 Ford Sports Daventry
Ford Sports DaventryIan Pearce 38
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
0-4Att: 56HT: 0-3 Sheffield
SheffieldRobert Ward 13pen
Jon Boulter 28
James Tevendale 36
Duncan Bray 83
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 34pen
Scott Downie 55
2-1Att: 103HT: 1-1 Quorn
QuornJoe Jones 16pen
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Nelson
NelsonMark Brown 32
Chris Ridehalgh 81
2-4Att: 106HT: 1-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Shaw 14
Marc Ashton 28
Neil Harvey 30
Will Tomlinson 88
Att: 106
HT: 1-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBryan Craig 20
1-1Att: 79HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownGerard McCargo 30
Att: 79
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMartin Rowbottom 72
Simon Johnson 86
2-3Att: 183HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalIain Roe 1
Dave Matthews 80
Richard Walker 90
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdStuart Rudd 4
1-0Att: 135HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 38, 57, 79
Danny Naylor 66
Ian Brown 69
5-1Att: 108HT: 1-0 Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough DynamoJamie Miller 78
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDavid Ricardo 90
1-0Att: 56HT: 0-0 North Shields
North Shields
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 23rd August, 2005
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Ford Sports Daventry
Ford Sports DaventryChris Twill 46
1-2Att: 50HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBen Burton 71, 82
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownBret Renshaw 44
Vernol Blair 45
Gerard McCargo 67
3-0Att: 58HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Friday 26th August, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRob Eeles 43
Liam Salt 87
2-2Att: 137HT: 1-0 Ashington
AshingtonWayne Rigg 64, 68
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Saturday 27th August, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Coalville Town
Coalville TnAndy Tiday 7, 48
Jason Knight 90
3-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Curzon Ashton
Curzon AshtonPhil Edghill 19
1-0Att: 141HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Durham City
Durham CityDaniel Brunskill 32, 51
Garry Barnes 69
Leon Ryan 88
Michael Mackay 90
5-0Att: 127HT: 1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 46
1-2Att: 54HT: 0-0 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnGary Shields 72
Andy Cuthbertson 84
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellJames Dooley 36
Robbie Clarke 62
Jamie Hardwick 81
3-1Att: 46HT: 1-0 Barwell
BarwellCraig Noble 49pen
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 35HT: 0-1 Woodley Sports
Woodley SportsWes Wilkinson 44
Chris Young 77
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAChris Howarth 5
1-2Att: 138HT: 1-1 Clitheroe
ClitheroeGary Jackson 18, 83
Att: 138
HT: 1-1
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnKeith Oliver 80pen
1-1Att: 143HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRhys Pindar 79
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Leamington
Leamington
0-0Att: 538 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Att: 538
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0Att: 74 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Att: 74
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedJamie Eaton 11
Scott Downie 50
Steven Young 80
Antony Tansley 88
4-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 Boston Town
Boston TownNathan Collins 5
Micky Nuttell 71
Att: 63
HT: 1-1
Maine Road
Maine Road
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDavid Soames 23, 89
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Malvern Town
Malvern Tn
4-3Att: 136 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsCarl Cunningham
David Kettle
Mark Strzyzewski
Att: 136
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
2-0Att: 62 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 62
(at Alnwick Town FC)
Newcastle Town
Newcastle TnMick Lennon 84
1-1Att: 221HT: 0-0 Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 77
Att: 221
HT: 0-0
Oldham Town
Oldham TnDarren Scanlan 83, 90
2-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsPaul Eastwood 24
Micky Amos 48
2-3Att: 62HT: 1-1 Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandChris I'Anson 25, 73, 75
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bonser 11
Mark Shaw 29
Adam Tyler 43
Neil Harvey 85
4-3Att: 197HT: 3-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJohn Marshall 10
Brian Cusworth 59, 90
Att: 197
HT: 3-1
Rushall Olympic
Rushall Olympic
0-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Richardson 33
Drew Hatton 87
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownIan Twitchen 45
1-3Att: 150 Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
Att: 150
Sheffield
SheffieldPete Smith 20
Chris Hilton 64
2-2Att: 224HT: 1-2 Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 7
Adam Morning 29
Att: 224
HT: 1-2
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoSteve Gomm 1
Andy Bourne 35
Matt Moran 41, 85
4-1Att: 96HT: 3-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownAllan Jeffries 33
Att: 96
HT: 3-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonChris Roome 33
1-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1Att: 121HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 87
Att: 121
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionMark Brady 36pen, 46pen
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-0 Chorley
ChorleyJohn Bluck 60
Franny Berry 85
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalIain Roe 16
1-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus JuniorsRob Aldrich 58
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Johnson 36, 41
2-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 South Shields
South Shields
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRichard Britten 1, 65
2-1Att: 45HT: 1-1 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington TerriersRobbie Cockburn 41
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 30th August, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Ashington
AshingtonWayne Rigg 62
1-2Att: 282HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownDaniel Gray 1
Dean MacAuley 72pen
Att: 282
HT: 0-1
Chorley
ChorleyGary Martindale 32, 40
2-0Att: 176HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 176
HT: 2-0
Eastwood Town
Eastwood TownPeter Knox 42
Mark Fisher 50
Kelvin Mushambi 110
3-2
(aet)Att: 116HT: 1-190: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsTom Wilkinson 45
Nick Robinson 55
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Mossley
MossleyRhodri Giggs 71
1-0Att: 268HT: 0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 268
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton TownColin Cockerill 30
Ian Brown 75
2-2
(aet)Att: 205HT: 1-190: 2-2
Leamington
LeamingtonJon Adams 12
Josh Blake 64
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
(Leamington win 9-8 on pens)
Wednesday 31st August, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnOwen Pearson 3
Danny Hale 85
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Thursday 1st September, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus JuniorsLeigh Harris 56
Richard Thomas 67
Laurence Helme 80
3-2Att: 179HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 3pen, 78
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 6th September, 2005
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 28
1-2Att: 376HT: 1-1 Newcastle Town
Newcastle TnMick Lennon 45
John Diskin 62
Att: 376
HT: 1-1
Saturday 10th September, 2005
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareBookthorpe 9
Giovanni Carchedi 60, 87
3-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Mossley
MossleyChris Downey 67
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthSean Hope 59
Michael Dunwell 62, 79pen
Lee Flanigan 75
4-2Att: 144HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Tyler 40
Neil Harvey 60
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
Chasetown
ChasetownKarl Edwards 52
Daniel Smith 88
2-1Att: 76HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownUnknown 11
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation BreweryGraeme Armstrong 14, 70
Benn Thompson 42
Scott Robson 73
4-1Att: 140HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleySean Clifford 60
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Halesowen Town
Halesowen TnHoward Forinton 19, 21, 26, 77
Nathan Lamey 70
5-3Att: 279HT: 3-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonAnthony Bedward 45
John Peel 61
Nick Thorpe 66
Att: 279
HT: 3-1
Leek Town
Leek TnAlan Nagington 16, 30
Andy Kinsey 23, 44, 82
Ryan Brown 39
Simon Eldershaw 68
7-0Att: 193HT: 5-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 193
HT: 5-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 84
1-2Att: 147HT: 0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticLee Duxbury 51
Curtis Bernard 63
Att: 147
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWShaun Hayes 40, 77
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-1 Norton United
Norton UtdDean Owen 30
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Stratford Town
Stratford TnCraig Poutney 11
1-3Att: 112HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellDarren Grocutt 40
Darren Roberts 48
Lee Wilson 86
Att: 112
HT: 1-1
Trafford
TraffordJoe Fiddes 18og
Franny Vaughan 19
Graham Vaughan 52
Glyn Barker 88
4-1Att: 117HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurGraham Bingley 76
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Saturday 24th September, 2005
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-1 Rossendale United
Rossendale UtdLee Wilkinson 45, 51
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Cogenhoe United
Cogenhoe UtdFazel Koriya 13pen
Simon Underwood 16, 44
3-2Att: 91HT: 3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 59, 66
Att: 91
HT: 3-0
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1Att: 171HT: 0-0 Halesowen Town
Halesowen TnSimon Forsdick 73
Att: 171
HT: 0-0