| Matches | Saturday 17th September, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th September, 2005
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bolehall Swifts
Bolehall SwiftsUnknown 82pen
1-5Att: 60HT: 0-1 Buxton
BuxtonStewart Copnell 38
Shaun Doxey 78
Jon Knapper 84pen, 90pen
Jimmy Pemberton 87
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Bourne Town
Bourne TnMiles Mason 75pen
1-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSimon Johnson 8, 56
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Durham City
Durham CityDaniel Brunskill 53
1-0Att: 135HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
0-6Att: 39 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones (2)
Kristian Hyslop
Ashley Hildred
David Soames
Giovanni Carchedi
Att: 39
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 3
Mark Newton 8
2-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Chester-le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street Tn
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMark Dale 53
Marcus Njie 72
Richard Medcalf 85
3-5Att: 55 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
Att: 55
Hallam
HallamUnknown 79og
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-1 Padiham
PadihamGareth Seddon 8, 71
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 2
Rick Ranshaw 15
Scott Coupland 60, 75
4-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 Nettleham
NettlehamDean Szendry 85
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Malvern Town
Malvern TnMark Owen 24
Phil Preedy 38
Darren Bullock 60
Mark Shepherd 70
4-2Att: 99HT: 2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 44, 90
Att: 99
HT: 2-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMatthew McCaul 52
1-2Att: 84 Pershore Town
Pershore Tn
Att: 84
Parkgate
ParkgateBrian Cusworth 25, 75
2-0Att: 26HT: 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 26
HT: 1-0
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee NewtownCarl Winspear 13
Steve Winspear 77
2-6Att: 66HT: 1-3 Retford United
Retford UnitedNeil Harvey 18
Marc Ashton 40, 57, 58
Adam Tyler 44
Will Tomlinson 88
Att: 66
HT: 1-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDale Rimmington 62
Neil Cuss 64
Andrew Lanes 107
3-2
(aet)Att: 82HT: 0-190: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownGreg Kelly 43
Gerard McCargo 82
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalLee Rhodes 61
1-1Att: 69HT: 0-1 Norton United
Norton UtdAidan Callan 12
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers 16
Rob Northen 26
Mark Whitehouse 71
3-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownRay Woodhouse 61
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 48 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue StarDavid Southern (2)
Craig Russell
Att: 48
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1Att: 32HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 47
Att: 32
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellRobbie Clarke 55
Gary Castledine 78
2-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville
1-3Att: 48 Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart
Matthew Wain
Ian Twitchen
Att: 48
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 86HT: 0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton TownCraig Mitchell 46
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-4Att: 136HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatt Hoyle 8, 55
Paul Walker 29
Gareth Hamlet 65
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPete Campbell 62
Phil Bignall 68
Steve Chaplin 73
3-1Att: 50HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBen Burton 11
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 25HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 9
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Adams 42
Richard Elson 77
Att: 30
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 5 13 11
2 Arnold Town 6 10 8
3 Buxton 3 9 7
4 Sutton Town 4 9 7
5 Eccleshill United 5 9 -3
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 8 1
7 Selby Town 5 7 -1
8 Mickleover Sports 5 7 -1
9 Glapwell 4 5 0
10 Thackley 5 4 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare 4 4 -1
12 Shirebrook Town 4 4 -2
13 Sheffield 3 4 -3
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 3 -4
15 Garforth Town 3 3 -4
16 Maltby Main 6 3 -5
17 Hallam 5 3 -6
18 Pickering Town 3 2 -1
19 Long Eaton United 3 1 0
20 Brodsworth Welfare 5 1 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 4 12 8
2 Tadcaster Albion 3 9 6
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 9 5
4 Gedling Town 2 6 6
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 6 1
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 6 1
7 Winterton Rangers 2 4 4
8 Retford United 1 3 2
9 Parkgate 3 3 -2
10 Borrowash Victoria 3 3 -3
11 Rossington Main 3 1 -4
12 Teversal 1 0 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 3 0 -4
14 Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 -5
15 Hall Road Rangers 2 0 -6
16 South Normanton Athletic 3 0 -8
as at Saturday 17th September, 2005

Click here for more details