| Matches | Tuesday 26th July, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 26th July, 2005
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones (2)
2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Arnold Town
Arnold TownDavid Wilkins (2)
2-2
Att: 177
Accrington Stanley
Accrington StanleySteve Jagielka
Anthony Barry
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton TownAdam Priestley 19
Buxton
Buxton
0-1
HT: 0-1
Hyde United
Hyde UnitedNathan James 14
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLiam Cartledge (2)
Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
2-4 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale (2)
Mark Laws
Antony Newton
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDaniel Gray 55
1-2
HT: 0-2
Newcastle United U19s
Newcastle Utd U19sMarc Walton 31, 33
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 35
Christopher Shaw 60pen
2-3
HT: 1-3
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDave Dickinson 11, 39
Unknown 15
Retford United
Retford UnitedAdam Tyler 2
Daniel Shackleton 84
2-2
Att: 152
HT: 1-2
Ossett Town
Ossett TownTony Buchannan 10
Unknown 35
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
Teversal
TeversalSimon Ross (2)
Kyle Gee-Pemberton
Andrew Morris
4-0
Att: 67
Eastwood Town Res
Eastwood Tn Res
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdPeter Beagrie
Andy Parton (2)
William McGhie

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 28 63 47
2 Buxton 22 58 46
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 56 32
4 Sheffield 24 51 26
5 Pickering Town 28 50 16
6 Thackley 26 49 8
7 Arnold Town 26 48 22
8 Sutton Town 29 47 16
9 Selby Town 28 45 7
10 Garforth Town 29 39 -3
11 Glapwell 29 35 -20
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -9
13 Eccleshill United 30 33 -7
14 Mickleover Sports 28 32 -19
15 Maltby Main 30 31 -17
16 Shirebrook Town 29 29 -24
17 Hallam 27 26 -21
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 24 -14
19 Long Eaton United 30 23 -33
20 Brodsworth Welfare 27 9 -53
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 26 64 39
2 Retford United 25 56 37
3 Tadcaster Albion 27 55 14
4 Parkgate 27 54 44
5 Winterton Rangers 27 54 38
6 Gedling Town 24 49 31
7 Lincoln Moorlands 28 49 20
8 Borrowash Victoria 29 48 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 35 -8
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 26 -15
11 Rossington Main 27 25 -24
12 South Normanton Athletic 25 24 -27
13 Pontefract Collieries 28 22 -23
14 Teversal 26 21 -33
15 Hall Road Rangers 27 18 -48
16 Yorkshire Amateur 27 12 -50

Click here for more details