| Matches | Tuesday 6th September, 2005
Matches on
Tuesday 6th September, 2005 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Buxton BuxtonStewart Copnell 28 |
1-2 Att: 376 HT: 1-1 |
Newcastle Town Newcastle TnMick Lennon 45 John Diskin 62 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareGary Jones |
1-2 Att: 48 HT: 0-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Tinsley 65, 75 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-0 Att: 115 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fox 63 |
1-3 Att: 50 HT: 0-2 |
Arnold Town Arnold TownDavid Wilkins 15, 38, 82pen |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedEmeka Ejiofor 60 |
1-0 Att: 35 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam Hallam |
|||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-0 Att: 64 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|||
Sheffield SheffieldDuncan Bray 76pen |
1-1 Att: 124 HT: 0-1 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsChannon North 8 |
|||
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
0-1 Att: 208 HT: 0-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownRob Orton 76 |
|||
Thackley ThackleySean Clifford 90 |
1-1 Att: 57 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Eccleshill United | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
2 | Thackley | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
3 | Liversedge | 3 | 7 | 3 | |
4 | Arnold Town | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
5 | Shirebrook Town | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
6 | Mickleover Spts | 4 | 7 | 1 | |
7 | Buxton | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
8 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 4 | 5 | -1 | |
9 | Sheffield | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
10 | Long Eaton United | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
11 | Armthorpe Welfare | 4 | 4 | -1 | |
12 | Selby Town | 3 | 4 | -1 | |
13 | Sutton Town | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
14 | Maltby Main | 3 | 3 | -2 | |
15 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 4 | 3 | -3 | |
16 | Glapwell | 3 | 2 | -2 | |
17 | Pickering Town | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
18 | Brodsworth Welf | 3 | 1 | -3 | |
19 | Garforth Town | 2 | 1 | -5 | |
20 | Hallam | 4 | 0 | -7 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Gedling Town | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
2 | Tadcaster Albion | 2 | 6 | 5 | |
3 | Carlton Town | 2 | 6 | 3 | |
4 | Winterton Rangers | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
5 | Retford United | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
6 | Worsbrough Bridge MW | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
7 | Borrowash Victoria | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
8 | Staveley MW | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
9 | Lincoln Moorlands | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
10 | Parkgate | 2 | 3 | -1 | |
11 | Teversal | 1 | 0 | -1 | |
12 | Pontefract Collieries | 2 | 0 | -2 | |
13 | Rossington Main | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
14 | Hall Road Rangers | 1 | 0 | -3 | |
15 | Yorkshire Amateur | 2 | 0 | -5 | |
16 | Sth Normanton | 2 | 0 | -6 | |
as at Tuesday 6th September, 2005 |