| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 9th February, 2019 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 7, 12, 40 Sam Scrivens 8, 23 Andrew Ring 50 Jordan Coduri 74 Conor Glavin 81 |
8-0Att: 203HT: 5-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
Att: 203 HT: 5-0 |
Penistone Church starting line-up | ||||
1 | Chris Snaith | |||
2 | Ryan Johnson | |||
3 | James Young | 45 |
||
4 | Ashley Ellis | |||
5 | Thomas Cadzow | |||
6 | Brett Lovell | |||
7 | Danny Howes | |||
8 | Jordan Coduri | 1 | ||
9 | Nathan Keightley | 3 | 74 |
|
10 | Andrew Ring | 1 | 65 |
|
11 | Sam Scrivens | 2 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Tom Brennan | |||
14 | Conor Glavin | 1 | 45 |
|
15 | George Whittaker | 74 |
||
16 | Kieran Ryan | 65 |
||
17 | Reece High |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | Joe Wilton | |||
2 | Nuno Pereira | |||
3 | Lewis Riley | |||
4 | Stephen Smith | |||
5 | Kieran Holmes | 46 |
||
6 | Simon Swales | 46 |
||
7 | Thomas Marsden | |||
8 | Daniel Blacker | 61 |
||
9 | Albert Ibrahimi | |||
10 | Sam Barker | |||
11 | Fraser Lancaster | |||
Substitutes | ||||
14 | Andrew Sunley | 61 |
||
15 | Aaron Kitao | 46 |
||
16 | Aaron Haswell | 46 |
||
Results
Athersley Recreation 1-3 Knaresborough Town
Barton Town 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bridlington Town 1-1 Bottesford Town
Garforth Town 1-2 Worksop Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-5 Albion Sports
Penistone Church 8-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Staveley Miners Welfare 4-1 Goole AFC
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 26 | 56 | 42 | |
2 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 26 | 51 | 19 | |
3 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW | 26 | 48 | 25 | |
4 | Worksop TownWorksop Town | 24 | 48 | 24 | |
5 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough | 25 | 46 | 20 | |
6 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 23 | 45 | 24 | |
7 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 24 | 44 | 26 | |
8 | Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parr | 25 | 42 | 1 | |
9 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW | 22 | 41 | 28 | |
10 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 23 | 40 | 9 | |
11 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 22 | 38 | 13 | |
12 | Barton TownBarton Town | 25 | 33 | -5 | |
13 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 25 | 27 | -30 | |
14 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec | 28 | 27 | -30 | |
15 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 26 | 26 | -9 | |
16 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 25 | 24 | -16 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 24 | 21 | -15 | |
18 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA | 26 | 15 | -36 | |
19 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 25 | 13 | -40 | |
20 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 26 | 11 | -50 |