| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1982/83

Fixtures for

Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Monday 30th August, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Tuesday 31st August, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 4th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-4 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tuesday 7th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 11th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
6-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Saturday 18th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tuesday 21st September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 2nd October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
9-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Saturday 16th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tuesday 26th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 30th October, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 6th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 13th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 20th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 27th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tuesday 30th November, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 4th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 11th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 18th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Monday 27th December, 1982
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 1st January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 15th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Saturday 22nd January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 29th January, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
7-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Saturday 5th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 12th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
10-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-8 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
4-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 5th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 12th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
5-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
3-3 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tuesday 29th March, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-7 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 6th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Monday 11th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Tuesday 12th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Monday 18th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tuesday 19th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Wednesday 20th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Saturday 23rd April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tuesday 26th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Wednesday 27th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
5-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-4 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Monday 2nd May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Wednesday 4th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 5th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 7th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 10th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-2 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Wednesday 11th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Friday 13th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 14th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Sunday 15th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Monday 16th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Wednesday 18th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-3 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (N) P Pts +/-
P Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (S) P Pts +/-
P Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Leicestershire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division