| Matches | Saturday 2nd April, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Emley
Emley
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-4 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
0-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
4-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
3-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
2-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
2-2 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-7 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 28 42 27
2 Belper Town 28 41 36
3 Arnold 30 39 24
4 Spalding United 28 38 21
5 Heanor Town 29 36 9
6 Eastwood Town 28 35 16
7 Shepshed Charterhouse 23 34 42
8 Guiseley 26 33 26
9 Thackley 27 31 2
10 Emley 28 30 16
11 Boston Town 29 28 -21
12 Guisborough Town 27 27 -1
13 Appleby Frodingham 27 25 -3
14 Sutton Town 26 24 -5
15 Alfreton Town 26 22 -6
16 Ilkeston Town 23 18 -15
17 Skegness Town 29 16 -26
18 Bridlington Trinity 29 11 -50
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 28 10 -44
20 Mexborough Town 27 6 -48
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 21 33 26
2 Harrogate Town 20 27 15
3 North Ferriby United 19 27 13
4 Ossett Town 22 27 11
5 Farsley Celtic 20 25 14
6 Garforth Town 20 25 9
7 Liversedge 23 22 1
8 Ossett Albion 21 21 2
9 Bradley Rangers 23 20 -8
10 Leeds Ashley Road 22 18 -10
11 Hatfield Main 22 16 -12
12 York Railway Institute 23 14 -12
13 Bridlington Town 24 13 -23
14 Hall Road Rangers 20 12 -26
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 22 32 22
2 Maltby Main 25 29 8
3 Staveley 20 28 17
4 Frecheville CA 23 28 4
5 Sheffield 20 26 16
6 Denaby United 21 24 13
7 Hallam 19 20 -6
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 22 19 0
9 Parkgate 22 19 -3
10 Dronfield United 18 17 -4
11 Arnold Kingswell 17 15 1
12 Kimberley Town 24 14 -26
13 Long Eaton United 21 13 -14
14 Brigg Town 22 12 -28
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 23 38 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 24 36 32
3 Tadcaster Albion 24 33 15
4 Collingham 22 24 1
5 Fryston Colliery Welfare 23 23 6
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 23 23 -1
7 Yorkshire Amateur 22 22 9
8 Selby Town 25 21 -7
9 Brook Sports 24 21 -14
10 Thorne Colliery 25 21 -24
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 21 20 2
12 Pickering Town 24 19 -10
13 Pilkington Recreation 20 18 -4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 5 -44
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 20 33 35
2 Borrowash Victoria 20 31 31
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 28 3
4 Graham Street Prims 23 27 19
5 Oakham United 22 27 6
6 Kiveton Park 22 25 14
7 Rolls Royce Hucknall 24 22 -11
8 Stocksbridge Works 18 21 14
9 Long Eaton Grange 22 20 -6
10 Blidworth Welfare 24 19 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 22 18 -14
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 21 11 -23
14 Sutton Trinity 19 8 -26
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 22 40 64
2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 28 32 8
3 Garforth Town Res 22 31 26
4 Harrogate Town Res 27 31 14
5 Guiseley Res 24 30 17
6 Farsley Celtic Res 23 27 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 23 27 0
8 Thackley Res 23 26 7
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 24 25 8
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 25 0
11 Ossett Albion Res 27 24 -8
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 25 21 -14
13 Ossett Town Res 26 20 -11
14 Collingham Res 24 17 -19
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 25 16 -27
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 14 -15
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 27 10 -63
as at Saturday 2nd April, 1983

Click here for more details