| Matches | Saturday 30th October, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th October, 1982
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Kings Lynn
 
NCEL League Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Emley
Emley
2-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-3 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
0-0 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-3 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
0-4 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-4 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 11 13 11
2 Winterton Rangers 9 13 9
3 Thackley 10 13 2
4 Belper Town 8 12 15
5 Eastwood Town 8 12 11
6 Appleby Frodingham 9 11 7
7 Arnold 8 11 6
8 Emley 9 11 5
9 Spalding United 9 11 2
10 Shepshed Charterhouse 6 10 22
11 Guisborough Town 10 9 -1
12 Alfreton Town 10 9 -5
13 Heanor Town 9 8 -7
14 Boston Town 9 8 -11
15 Ilkeston Town 8 7 -5
16 Skegness Town 8 6 -7
17 Sutton Town 6 5 0
18 Bridlington Trinity 8 4 -12
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 1 -21
20 Mexborough Town 9 0 -21
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 10 14 11
2 Scarborough Res 10 14 9
3 Garforth Town 9 12 6
4 Liversedge 9 10 5
5 Bridlington Town 11 9 -4
6 Harrogate Town 6 8 3
7 Ossett Albion 7 8 2
8 Bradley Rangers 9 8 1
9 North Ferriby United 7 8 1
10 Farsley Celtic 8 8 0
11 Leeds Ashley Road 9 7 -6
12 Hatfield Main 8 5 -10
13 Hall Road Rangers 9 5 -13
14 York Railway Institute 8 4 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 9 14 13
2 Sheffield 9 12 7
3 Denaby United 8 11 8
4 Frecheville CA 9 10 -2
5 Arnold Kingswell 6 8 6
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 8 8 6
7 Parkgate 9 8 4
8 Staveley 8 8 -4
9 Maltby Main 9 8 -5
10 Dronfield United 8 7 -3
11 Kimberley Town 7 7 -5
12 Hallam 8 7 -6
13 Brigg Town 5 2 -7
14 Long Eaton United 7 0 -12
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 18 30
2 Pontefract Collieries 10 15 9
3 Tadcaster Albion 9 11 7
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 10 11 0
5 Yorkshire Amateur 8 10 11
6 Collingham 8 10 4
7 Pilkington Recreation 9 10 0
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 8 2
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 9 8 -1
10 Brook Sports 10 8 -14
11 Selby Town 8 7 -4
12 Pickering Town 8 7 -4
13 Thorne Colliery 10 2 -30
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 1 -10
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 15 7
3 Borrowash Victoria 10 14 14
4 Graham Street Prims 7 13 16
5 Long Eaton Grange 9 10 0
6 Stocksbridge Works 8 8 1
7 Oakham United 8 8 -4
8 Kiveton Park 9 6 -4
9 Blidworth Welfare 8 6 -9
10 Creswell Colliery 9 5 -5
11 Rolls Royce Hucknall 6 5 -5
12 Sutton Trinity 8 5 -6
13 Wombwell Sports Association 8 4 -5
14 Retford Rail 9 4 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 14 16
2 Guiseley Res 11 14 10
3 Garforth Town Res 8 13 10
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 9 13 6
5 Harrogate Town Res 10 12 9
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 10 11 9
7 Ossett Albion Res 8 10 2
8 Thackley Res 9 9 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 9 0
10 Collingham Res 10 8 -5
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 10 7 -8
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 7 -15
13 Farsley Celtic Res 8 6 0
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 6 -1
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 9 6 -5
16 Ossett Town Res 10 6 -8
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 3 -22
as at Saturday 30th October, 1982

Click here for more details