| Matches | Saturday 29th January, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th January, 1983
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North Semi-Finals
Holbrook St Michaels
2-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
4-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-4 Emley
Emley
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
1-0 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-3 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-2 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
4-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-3 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
4-1 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
4-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
7-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 20 29 26
2 Belper Town 17 28 29
3 Winterton Rangers 18 26 17
4 Spalding United 19 25 12
5 Eastwood Town 18 24 14
6 Shepshed Charterhouse 14 21 33
7 Emley 18 21 12
8 Thackley 17 21 4
9 Heanor Town 20 21 -5
10 Appleby Frodingham 18 20 7
11 Boston Town 21 20 -19
12 Arnold 17 19 4
13 Alfreton Town 20 19 -1
14 Sutton Town 17 17 1
15 Guisborough Town 18 14 -7
16 Ilkeston Town 16 13 -12
17 Skegness Town 21 11 -21
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 20 8 -26
19 Bridlington Trinity 19 7 -32
20 Mexborough Town 18 2 -36
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 17 26 19
2 Ossett Town 15 21 14
3 Liversedge 16 18 3
4 Harrogate Town 12 17 11
5 North Ferriby United 12 16 8
6 Farsley Celtic 13 16 5
7 Bradley Rangers 17 16 1
8 Garforth Town 13 15 4
9 Bridlington Town 19 13 -14
10 Ossett Albion 13 11 0
11 York Railway Institute 18 11 -11
12 Leeds Ashley Road 13 10 -10
13 Hatfield Main 15 10 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 15 8 -18
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 14 22 20
2 Denaby United 13 18 12
3 Maltby Main 17 18 1
4 Sheffield 14 17 8
5 Frecheville CA 15 17 -3
6 Hallam 14 16 -3
7 Staveley 12 15 2
8 Parkgate 16 14 2
9 Harworth Colliery Institute 16 13 0
10 Arnold Kingswell 11 12 6
11 Kimberley Town 17 12 -15
12 Brigg Town 14 10 -10
13 Dronfield United 11 9 -4
14 Long Eaton United 14 5 -16
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 29 38
2 Tadcaster Albion 16 23 14
3 Pontefract Collieries 15 19 8
4 Yorkshire Amateur 14 18 15
5 Collingham 16 18 3
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 18 17 -3
7 Pilkington Recreation 13 15 1
8 Selby Town 17 15 -5
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 15 14 2
10 Brook Sports 17 14 -13
11 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 14 13 2
12 Pickering Town 17 13 -8
13 Thorne Colliery 18 12 -28
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 4 -26
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Graham Street Prims 15 23 27
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 13 23 23
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 16 23 7
4 Oakham United 17 20 6
5 Borrowash Victoria 13 19 17
6 Stocksbridge Works 13 17 14
7 Kiveton Park 16 15 -1
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 16 13 -11
9 Long Eaton Grange 15 12 -10
10 Retford Rail 18 12 -21
11 Blidworth Welfare 16 11 -12
12 Creswell Colliery 15 9 -9
13 Sutton Trinity 13 7 -14
14 Wombwell Sports Association 14 6 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 15 26 30
2 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 21 26 14
3 Guiseley Res 19 25 17
4 Garforth Town Res 15 22 17
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 22 14
6 Farsley Celtic Res 17 21 8
7 Harrogate Town Res 19 20 7
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 19 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 15 18 1
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 19 18 -7
11 Ossett Albion Res 19 17 -8
12 Thackley Res 16 16 3
13 Ossett Town Res 19 13 -10
14 Collingham Res 18 13 -12
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 11 -12
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 18 10 -18
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 5 -43
as at Saturday 29th January, 1983

Click here for more details