| Matches | Saturday 4th December, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th December, 1982
FA Vase Second Round
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Brandon United
6-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
4-0 Grasmere Rovers
 
Gresley Rovers
0-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Anstey Nomads
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
0-1 Newcastle Blue Star
 
Linotype
2-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
7-3 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
3-2 Arnold
Arnold
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-3 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
0-4 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
6-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 14 19 19
2 Belper Town 11 18 20
3 Spalding United 13 17 7
4 Eastwood Town 11 16 12
5 Heanor Town 14 16 -2
6 Appleby Frodingham 12 15 8
7 Winterton Rangers 12 15 6
8 Arnold 12 15 5
9 Thackley 12 15 3
10 Emley 12 14 8
11 Shepshed Charterhouse 8 13 25
12 Boston Town 14 13 -17
13 Ilkeston Town 11 12 -3
14 Guisborough Town 14 11 -4
15 Alfreton Town 14 11 -4
16 Skegness Town 13 9 -11
17 Sutton Town 10 7 -2
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 14 4 -22
19 Bridlington Trinity 12 4 -24
20 Mexborough Town 13 2 -24
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 14 21 15
2 Ossett Town 13 18 12
3 Liversedge 13 14 2
4 Harrogate Town 9 13 9
5 Farsley Celtic 11 13 3
6 Garforth Town 10 12 5
7 North Ferriby United 9 11 2
8 Bradley Rangers 12 11 -2
9 Bridlington Town 15 10 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 10 9 -4
11 Ossett Albion 10 8 -2
12 Hatfield Main 11 8 -9
13 York Railway Institute 13 7 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers 12 7 -15
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 10 16 15
2 Sheffield 11 14 9
3 Denaby United 9 12 8
4 Staveley 10 12 1
5 Kimberley Town 11 11 -6
6 Arnold Kingswell 7 10 8
7 Parkgate 10 10 6
8 Maltby Main 11 10 -5
9 Hallam 10 10 -5
10 Frecheville CA 11 10 -6
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 11 9 1
12 Dronfield United 8 7 -3
13 Brigg Town 8 4 -9
14 Long Eaton United 9 1 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 14 26 36
2 Tadcaster Albion 11 15 10
3 Pontefract Collieries 13 15 6
4 Yorkshire Amateur 10 14 14
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 13 14 3
6 Collingham 12 14 3
7 Pilkington Recreation 11 12 0
8 Brook Sports 12 12 -11
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 10 3
10 Selby Town 12 10 -4
11 Pickering Town 13 9 -8
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 8 -5
13 Thorne Colliery 12 4 -31
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 1 -16
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 19 9
2 Graham Street Prims 10 17 19
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
5 Oakham United 11 12 2
6 Stocksbridge Works 10 11 5
7 Kiveton Park 12 11 -2
8 Long Eaton Grange 11 10 -4
9 Creswell Colliery 12 9 -4
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 11 9 -6
11 Blidworth Welfare 11 7 -11
12 Retford Rail 12 7 -15
13 Sutton Trinity 9 5 -9
14 Wombwell Sports Association 10 4 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 12 22 22
2 Guiseley Res 15 21 18
3 Harrogate Town Res 15 17 9
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 17 4
5 Garforth Town Res 10 16 11
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 16 10
7 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 14 15 3
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 15 14 -5
9 Thackley Res 13 13 3
10 Farsley Celtic Res 12 13 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 10 0
12 Ossett Town Res 14 10 -7
13 Leeds Ashley Road Res 14 10 -8
14 Ossett Albion Res 13 10 -9
15 Collingham Res 14 9 -11
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 8 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 3 -32
as at Saturday 4th December, 1982

Click here for more details