| Matches | Saturday 16th April, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
1-5 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
2-3 Emley
Emley
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
1-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Staveley
Staveley
4-1 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
3-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
1-7 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
0-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-3 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
3-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 32 46 40
2 Spalding United 33 46 25
3 Winterton Rangers 32 45 24
4 Eastwood Town 33 44 24
5 Arnold 34 41 20
6 Shepshed Charterhouse 28 40 50
7 Guiseley 31 40 28
8 Heanor Town 32 39 9
9 Thackley 31 36 3
10 Emley 32 34 22
11 Guisborough Town 32 33 4
12 Appleby Frodingham 32 32 0
13 Boston Town 33 31 -24
14 Sutton Town 30 28 -2
15 Alfreton Town 30 26 -5
16 Ilkeston Town 28 24 -17
17 Skegness Town 32 16 -29
18 Bridlington Trinity 33 15 -53
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 32 10 -60
20 Mexborough Town 32 6 -59
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 24 36 26
2 North Ferriby United 21 30 16
3 Harrogate Town 23 29 14
4 Ossett Town 24 29 11
5 Garforth Town 22 29 11
6 Farsley Celtic 22 28 17
7 Ossett Albion 24 24 2
8 Liversedge 24 23 1
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 24 19 -11
11 Hatfield Main 23 17 -12
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 23 14 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 24 13 -32
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 24 36 27
2 Frecheville CA 25 31 8
3 Staveley 22 30 17
4 Maltby Main 26 29 7
5 Sheffield 23 28 13
6 Denaby United 24 27 12
7 Parkgate 24 23 2
8 Arnold Kingswell 21 22 4
9 Hallam 22 20 -11
10 Harworth Colliery Institute 24 19 -4
11 Dronfield United 21 19 -8
12 Long Eaton United 24 19 -9
13 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
14 Brigg Town 24 13 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 25 40 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Collingham 25 26 -1
5 Yorkshire Amateur 25 25 9
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 24 25 1
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 23 4
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 24 23 3
9 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
10 Pilkington Recreation 23 22 -3
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 23 38 47
2 Borrowash Victoria 23 35 32
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 31 5
4 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
5 Oakham United 24 29 6
6 Kiveton Park 24 27 15
7 Stocksbridge Works 22 25 14
8 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
10 Long Eaton Grange 24 22 -5
11 Creswell Colliery 25 19 -22
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 23 13 -23
14 Sutton Trinity 23 10 -37
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 25 44 67
2 Harrogate Town Res 29 35 17
3 Guiseley Res 27 34 19
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 34 7
5 Garforth Town Res 25 33 25
6 Thackley Res 26 30 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 25 30 2
8 Farsley Celtic Res 25 29 11
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 27 28 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 30 27 -7
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 27 26 5
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 25 -14
13 Ossett Town Res 28 24 -7
14 Collingham Res 27 20 -19
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 28 19 -27
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 14 -20
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 10 -67
as at Saturday 16th April, 1983

Click here for more details