: Matches : NCEL Premier Division : Season 1982/83
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 1982/83

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 28th August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-0Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare1-3Spalding United 
 Boston Town2-1Alfreton Town 
 Bridlington Trinity1-1Sutton Town 
 Eastwood Town3-0Mexborough Town 
 Guisborough Town0-2Heanor Town 
 Guiseley6-1Skegness Town 
 Ilkeston Town1-3Emley 
 Thackley2-2Arnold 
 Winterton Rangers0-0Appleby Frodingham 
Monday 30th August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Eastwood Town2-1Heanor Town 
 Guisborough Town4-1Skegness Town 
 Guiseley0-0Emley 
 Ilkeston Town0-0Belper Town 
 Mexborough Town0-3Winterton Rangers 
 Shepshed Charterhouse5-0Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Sutton Town5-1Boston Town 
 Thackley0-1Alfreton Town 
Tuesday 31st August, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Spalding United4-0Arnold 
Wednesday 1st September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham3-0Bridlington Trinity 
Friday 3rd September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Mexborough Town0-1Emley 
Saturday 4th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town0-1Thackley 
 Belper Town2-2Appleby Frodingham 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare0-3Guiseley 
 Skegness Town1-3Eastwood Town 
 Winterton Rangers2-0Guisborough Town 
Saturday 11th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town2-0Skegness Town 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare1-2Thackley 
 Eastwood Town2-0Appleby Frodingham 
 Guisborough Town6-1Mexborough Town 
 Guiseley5-0Ilkeston Town 
 Winterton Rangers2-1Sutton Town 
Saturday 18th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold5-2Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Boston Town2-2Spalding United 
 Heanor Town2-4Guiseley 
Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-1Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Appleby Frodingham1-1Emley 
 Boston Town5-1Bridlington Trinity 
 Ilkeston Town1-1Heanor Town 
 Mexborough Town0-2Guiseley 
 Shepshed Charterhouse2-1Guisborough Town 
 Skegness Town1-1Arnold 
 Spalding United1-6Eastwood Town 
 Sutton Town0-2Belper Town 
 Thackley3-1Winterton Rangers 
Tuesday 28th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold2-0Boston Town 
Saturday 2nd October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Bentley Victoria Welfare0-1Boston Town 
 Bridlington Trinity0-2Arnold 
 Emley1-1Spalding United 
 Guisborough Town0-5Appleby Frodingham 
 Guiseley0-2Alfreton Town 
 Heanor Town2-0Mexborough Town 
 Ilkeston Town0-2Thackley 
Saturday 9th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-1Belper Town 
 Arnold4-1Guiseley 
 Boston Town2-2Winterton Rangers 
 Mexborough Town0-1Ilkeston Town 
 Shepshed Charterhouse9-0Heanor Town 
 Skegness Town2-0Bridlington Trinity 
 Spalding United1-1Guisborough Town 
 Sutton Town2-1Emley 
 Thackley1-1Eastwood Town 
Wednesday 13th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Shepshed Charterhouse2-0Eastwood Town 
Saturday 16th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town10-0Boston Town 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-3Bridlington Trinity 
 Emley4-0Thackley 
 Guisborough Town0-0Winterton Rangers 
 Guiseley1-1Spalding United 
 Heanor Town2-2Appleby Frodingham 
 Ilkeston Town3-0Alfreton Town 
 Mexborough Town1-4Skegness Town 
Wednesday 20th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-1Emley 
Saturday 23rd October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham0-0Guiseley 
 Bridlington Trinity0-2Winterton Rangers 
 Shepshed Charterhouse6-0Alfreton Town 
 Skegness Town4-4Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Spalding United1-0Heanor Town 
 Thackley0-0Guisborough Town 
Saturday 30th October, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town0-0Bridlington Trinity 
 Eastwood Town1-1Arnold 
 Emley2-1Boston Town 
 Guisborough Town2-1Alfreton Town 
 Guiseley0-1Thackley 
 Heanor Town3-1Sutton Town 
 Ilkeston Town1-1Spalding United 
 Mexborough Town2-3Appleby Frodingham 
 Winterton Rangers3-0Bentley Victoria Welfare 
Wednesday 3rd November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Eastwood Town2-1Sutton Town 
Saturday 6th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-2Guiseley 
 Arnold3-2Emley 
 Boston Town3-2Guisborough Town 
 Bridlington Trinity0-2Belper Town 
 Heanor Town1-1Skegness Town 
 Spalding United4-0Mexborough Town 
 Sutton Town1-2Ilkeston Town 
Wednesday 10th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Sutton Town2-2Shepshed Charterhouse 
Saturday 13th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town2-0Winterton Rangers 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare1-2Skegness Town 
 Eastwood Town6-2Boston Town 
 Guisborough Town1-2Arnold 
 Heanor Town1-0Alfreton Town 
 Ilkeston Town3-3Sutton Town 
 Shepshed Charterhouse4-1Spalding United 
Saturday 20th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-2Ilkeston Town 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare0-0Emley 
 Boston Town1-1Heanor Town 
 Guisborough Town1-3Guiseley 
 Skegness Town1-2Belper Town 
 Spalding United3-2Appleby Frodingham 
 Thackley3-1Mexborough Town 
 Winterton Rangers3-0Bridlington Trinity 
Saturday 27th November, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham2-1Thackley 
 Emley4-0Winterton Rangers 
 Guisborough Town3-2Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Guiseley5-0Bridlington Trinity 
 Heanor Town3-1Arnold 
 Mexborough Town6-1Boston Town 
 Spalding United4-1Skegness Town 
Wednesday 1st December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham2-1Skegness Town 
(at Scunthorpe United FC)
Saturday 4th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town4-0Eastwood Town 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare3-2Arnold 
 Boston Town2-0Mexborough Town 
 Bridlington Trinity0-2Heanor Town 
Saturday 11th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham3-0Alfreton Town 
 Boston Town1-1Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Guisborough Town2-1Belper Town 
 Heanor Town1-0Spalding United 
 Ilkeston Town1-1Bridlington Trinity 
 Sutton Town2-1Skegness Town 
 Winterton Rangers3-1Eastwood Town 
Wednesday 15th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Shepshed Charterhouse4-0Skegness Town 
Saturday 18th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold1-1Skegness Town 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare0-1Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Boston Town2-0Appleby Frodingham 
 Bridlington Trinity5-3Mexborough Town 
 Guisborough Town0-1Eastwood Town 
 Thackley1-3Guiseley 
Monday 27th December, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham0-0Arnold 
 Emley5-2Guisborough Town 
 Guiseley2-0Eastwood Town 
 Heanor Town1-2Belper Town 
 Ilkeston Town1-3Winterton Rangers 
 Mexborough Town1-2Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Shepshed Charterhouse5-1Bridlington Trinity 
 Spalding United2-2Boston Town 
 Sutton Town3-2Alfreton Town 
 Thackley1-0Skegness Town 
Saturday 1st January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold2-2Spalding United 
 Belper Town3-0Ilkeston Town 
 Boston Town1-1Sutton Town 
 Bridlington Trinity1-2Alfreton Town 
 Guiseley2-0Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Heanor Town0-0Eastwood Town 
 Skegness Town1-1Thackley 
 Winterton Rangers4-0Mexborough Town 
Monday 3rd January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Shepshed Charterhouse1-1Winterton Rangers 
Saturday 8th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham1-2Belper Town 
 Heanor Town1-1Emley 
 Ilkeston Town0-1Boston Town 
 Skegness Town0-1Alfreton Town 
 Spalding United1-0Bridlington Trinity 
 Sutton Town0-0Guisborough Town 
Tuesday 11th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Emley1-3Eastwood Town 
Saturday 15th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-1Skegness Town 
 Arnold0-1Sutton Town 
 Belper Town4-2Mexborough Town 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-3Appleby Frodingham 
 Boston Town0-2Thackley 
 Bridlington Trinity0-2Spalding United 
 Eastwood Town1-1Guiseley 
 Emley1-1Heanor Town 
 Winterton Rangers1-0Shepshed Charterhouse 
Tuesday 18th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Emley1-1Guiseley 
Saturday 22nd January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town5-2Boston Town 
 Appleby Frodingham0-2Winterton Rangers 
 Arnold1-1Thackley 
 Belper Town3-0Heanor Town 
 Emley3-0Ilkeston Town 
 Mexborough Town1-4Eastwood Town 
 Skegness Town1-2Guiseley 
 Spalding United4-1Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Sutton Town2-0Bridlington Trinity 
Tuesday 25th January, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Sutton Town2-4Bentley Victoria Welfare 
Saturday 5th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Sutton Town 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-5Belper Town 
 Boston Town1-1Skegness Town 
 Bridlington Trinity1-2Thackley 
 Eastwood Town2-0Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Emley5-0Mexborough Town 
 Guiseley1-1Heanor Town 
 Winterton Rangers1-0Spalding United 
Tuesday 8th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold2-3Shepshed Charterhouse 
Saturday 12th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Boston Town1-4Arnold 
Wednesday 16th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Winterton Rangers1-0Thackley 
Saturday 19th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town0-0Thackley 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare1-5Ilkeston Town 
 Bridlington Trinity2-4Appleby Frodingham 
 Mexborough Town0-1Arnold 
 Skegness Town0-2Guisborough Town 
Tuesday 22nd February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold1-1Belper Town 
Saturday 26th February, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Guisborough Town 
 Arnold4-0Bridlington Trinity 
 Boston Town3-1Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Mexborough Town1-2Heanor Town 
 Skegness Town0-3Winterton Rangers 
 Spalding United4-0Emley 
 Sutton Town1-1Eastwood Town 
Tuesday 1st March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold4-1Ilkeston Town 
 Eastwood Town2-2Belper Town 
 Emley3-3Appleby Frodingham 
 Sutton Town2-2Thackley 
Wednesday 2nd March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-1Winterton Rangers 
Saturday 5th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-2Alfreton Town 
 Bridlington Trinity2-1Skegness Town 
 Eastwood Town0-0Thackley 
 Emley1-3Arnold 
 Guisborough Town0-0Spalding United 
 Guiseley4-1Appleby Frodingham 
 Heanor Town3-0Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Mexborough Town1-1Sutton Town 
 Winterton Rangers1-1Boston Town 
Tuesday 8th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold3-0Alfreton Town 
 Eastwood Town0-2Spalding United 
 Shepshed Charterhouse2-1Belper Town 
Wednesday 9th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Heanor Town1-1Ilkeston Town 
 Sutton Town0-2Winterton Rangers 
Saturday 12th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham1-2Heanor Town 
 Arnold3-0Winterton Rangers 
 Boston Town1-0Belper Town 
 Bridlington Trinity1-2Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Eastwood Town2-1Alfreton Town 
 Guisborough Town1-0Sutton Town 
 Skegness Town1-1Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Spalding United1-0Guiseley 
 Thackley2-1Emley 
Tuesday 15th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Emley1-1Shepshed Charterhouse 
Wednesday 16th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Heanor Town3-0Guisborough Town 
 Sutton Town1-3Spalding United 
Saturday 19th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town2-1Guiseley 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-4Mexborough Town 
 Guisborough Town0-1Thackley 
 Heanor Town4-0Bridlington Trinity 
 Ilkeston Town0-1Appleby Frodingham 
 Skegness Town1-1Boston Town 
 Winterton Rangers3-1Arnold 
Tuesday 22nd March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold3-0Mexborough Town 
 Eastwood Town1-1Ilkeston Town 
 Emley0-2Belper Town 
 Guisborough Town3-2Bridlington Trinity 
 Spalding United3-3Thackley 
Saturday 26th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare1-4Winterton Rangers 
 Boston Town2-2Emley 
 Bridlington Trinity0-2Eastwood Town 
 Skegness Town3-1Mexborough Town 
Sunday 27th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Guisborough Town3-0Ilkeston Town 
Tuesday 29th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Emley5-0Bridlington Trinity 
 Mexborough Town0-2Belper Town 
 Shepshed Charterhouse3-1Thackley 
Wednesday 30th March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town0-1Spalding United 
 Sutton Town4-3Guiseley 
Thursday 31st March, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold3-3Eastwood Town 
 Heanor Town0-0Shepshed Charterhouse 
Saturday 2nd April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town0-1Arnold 
 Belper Town2-0Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Eastwood Town0-1Bridlington Trinity 
 Emley4-1Sutton Town 
 Guisborough Town2-0Boston Town 
 Heanor Town2-0Thackley 
 Ilkeston Town0-0Guiseley 
 Mexborough Town1-1Spalding United 
 Shepshed Charterhouse6-0Appleby Frodingham 
 Winterton Rangers2-1Skegness Town 
Monday 4th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-0Mexborough Town 
 Arnold2-3Appleby Frodingham 
 Belper Town0-0Spalding United 
 Bridlington Trinity0-4Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Eastwood Town3-2Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Guisborough Town1-0Emley 
 Guiseley1-0Sutton Town 
 Skegness Town0-1Heanor Town 
 Thackley3-1Boston Town 
 Winterton Rangers1-2Ilkeston Town 
Wednesday 6th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham1-1Eastwood Town 
 Ilkeston Town2-1Mexborough Town 
 Shepshed Charterhouse1-2Guiseley 
Saturday 9th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town2-1Heanor Town 
 Arnold4-3Guisborough Town 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare0-3Eastwood Town 
 Boston Town2-1Guiseley 
 Bridlington Trinity3-1Emley 
 Skegness Town1-2Appleby Frodingham 
 Spalding United2-1Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Sutton Town3-0Mexborough Town 
 Thackley1-1Ilkeston Town 
 Winterton Rangers2-1Belper Town 
Monday 11th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Eastwood Town2-1Guisborough Town 
 Mexborough Town1-2Thackley 
Tuesday 12th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town5-2Arnold 
 Emley8-0Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Spalding United2-0Alfreton Town 
Wednesday 13th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham3-1Boston Town 
 Bridlington Trinity0-2Guisborough Town 
 Guiseley0-0Winterton Rangers 
 Shepshed Charterhouse3-0Sutton Town 
Thursday 14th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Spalding United2-2Ilkeston Town 
Saturday 16th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town0-1Bridlington Trinity 
 Appleby Frodingham0-1Spalding United 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare1-5Sutton Town 
 Eastwood Town3-0Winterton Rangers 
 Guiseley1-0Arnold 
 Heanor Town1-1Boston Town 
 Ilkeston Town0-4Guisborough Town 
 Shepshed Charterhouse3-0Mexborough Town 
 Skegness Town2-3Emley 
 Thackley0-2Belper Town 
Monday 18th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Heanor Town1-0Winterton Rangers 
 Mexborough Town2-5Bridlington Trinity 
 Shepshed Charterhouse3-1Ilkeston Town 
 Sutton Town3-3Arnold 
Tuesday 19th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Emley3-1Alfreton Town 
 Spalding United1-4Belper Town 
 Thackley2-1Bentley Victoria Welfare 
Wednesday 20th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham3-0Mexborough Town 
 Guiseley4-1Guisborough Town 
Thursday 21st April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town0-3Shepshed Charterhouse 
Saturday 23rd April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold0-0Heanor Town 
 Belper Town0-1Eastwood Town 
 Boston Town3-4Ilkeston Town 
 Bridlington Trinity2-1Guiseley 
 Mexborough Town0-1Alfreton Town 
 Skegness Town3-4Spalding United 
 Thackley8-1Appleby Frodingham 
 Winterton Rangers2-0Emley 
Monday 25th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Shepshed Charterhouse6-0Emley 
Tuesday 26th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town3-1Sutton Town 
 Spalding United0-0Winterton Rangers 
Wednesday 27th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Mexborough Town1-5Shepshed Charterhouse 
Thursday 28th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Sutton Town1-1Appleby Frodingham 
Saturday 30th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham2-1Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Belper Town1-1Emley 
 Eastwood Town2-1Skegness Town 
 Guisborough Town2-7Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Guiseley2-1Mexborough Town 
 Ilkeston Town2-3Arnold 
 Spalding United4-2Sutton Town 
 Thackley3-0Heanor Town 
 Winterton Rangers0-0Alfreton Town 
Monday 2nd May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Belper Town1-1Guisborough Town 
 Eastwood Town3-0Emley 
 Shepshed Charterhouse8-1Boston Town 
 Thackley0-0Spalding United 
Wednesday 4th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-0Sutton Town 
 Boston Town1-2Eastwood Town 
 Guiseley1-1Shepshed Charterhouse 
 Ilkeston Town3-1Skegness Town 
 Mexborough Town0-1Guisborough Town 
Thursday 5th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Thackley5-2Bridlington Trinity 
Saturday 7th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town3-2Guisborough Town 
 Bridlington Trinity2-1Boston Town 
 Emley4-1Skegness Town 
 Ilkeston Town1-0Bentley Victoria Welfare 
 Shepshed Charterhouse1-1Arnold 
 Thackley0-2Sutton Town 
 Winterton Rangers0-1Heanor Town 
Monday 9th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Sutton Town1-2Heanor Town 
Tuesday 10th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-0Alfreton Town 
(at Harworth CI)
Wednesday 11th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Ilkeston Town2-2Eastwood Town 
Thursday 12th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Bentley Victoria Welfare0-4Guisborough Town 
(at Harworth CI)
Friday 13th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Appleby Frodingham4-2Ilkeston Town 
Saturday 14th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Alfreton Town1-0Appleby Frodingham 
 Bentley Victoria Welfare2-0Heanor Town 
 Bridlington Trinity2-1Ilkeston Town 
 Skegness Town1-2Sutton Town 
 Winterton Rangers0-1Guiseley 
Sunday 15th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Guiseley4-0Boston Town 
 Ilkeston Town1-4Shepshed Charterhouse 
Tuesday 17th May, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
 Guiseley2-1Belper Town 
 Skegness Town3-2Ilkeston Town 
 Thackley5-0Shepshed Charterhouse 

Final League Tables

Season 1982/83
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Shepshed Chthse385675
2Eastwood Town385330
3Belper Town385243
4Spalding United385225
5Guiseley385137
6Winterton Rgrs384923
7Thackley384720
8Arnold384621
9Heanor Town38467
10Emley383916
11App Frodingham3839-2
12Guisborough Tn38380
13Alfreton Town3835-8
14Sutton Town3834-5
15Ilkeston Town3831-23
16Boston Town3831-38
17Bridlington Trinity3823-50
18Skegness Town3818-36
19Bentley Vic Welf3814-63
20Mexborough Tn386-72

NCEL Div One (N)PPts+/-
1Scarborough Res264033
2North Ferriby Utd263824
3Farsley Celtic263423
4Harrogate Town263419
5Garforth Town26328
6Ossett Town263113
7Ossett Albion26263
8Liversedge26250
9Bradley Rangers2623-10
10Leeds Ashley Rd2620-14
11Hatfield Main2617-19
12Bridlington Town2616-21
13York Railway Inst2614-25
14Hall Road Rgrs2614-34

NCEL Div One (S)PPts+/-
1Lincoln United263930
2Staveley263620
3Sheffield263214
4Frecheville CA26317
5Denaby United263013
6Maltby Main26297
7Parkgate26240
8Arnold Kingswell2624-3
9Dronfield United2623-5
10Hallam2623-13
11Harworth CI2622-1
12Long Eaton United2622-7
13Brigg Town2615-33
14Kimberley Town2614-29

NCEL Div Two (N)PPts+/-
1Rowntree Mac264244
2Pontefract Colls264034
3Tadcaster Albion263514
4Yorkshire Amtr262710
5Pilkington Rec26270
6Grimethorpe MW26264
7Collingham2626-3
8Phoenix Park2625-1
9Fryston Coll Welf2623-2
10Thorne Colliery2623-20
11Brook Sports2622-15
12Selby Town2621-8
13Pickering Town2620-14
14Harrogate Rwy267-43

NCEL Div Two (S)PPts+/-
1Woolley Miners W264248
2Borrowash Vics264037
3Worsbrough Brdg26337
4Oakham United26327
5Stocksbridge W263015
6Graham St Prims262916
7Kiveton Park262812
8Long Eaton Grnge2624-5
9Blidworth Welfare2623-6
10RR Hucknall2623-14
11Creswell Colliery2619-23
12Retford Rail2616-28
13Wombwell SA2614-26
14Sutton Trinity2611-40

NCEL Res DivPPts+/-
1Emley Res325685
2Garforth Tn Res324228
3Harrogate T Res324123
4Guiseley Res323920
5Farsley Celtic Res323714
6Woolley MW Res32378
7Pontefract C Res32378
8Yorks Amtr Res32340
9Thackley Res32340
10Hall Rd Rgrs Res3230-1
11Ossett Albion Res3228-9
12Harrogate R Res3228-15
13Ossett Town Res3227-10
14Leeds Ash Rd Res3223-26
15Collingham Res3222-29
16Tadcaster A Res3219-25
17Fryston CW Res3210-71