| Matches | Monday 27th December, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Monday 27th December, 1982
NCEL League Cup First Round
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
4-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
3-0 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
NCEL League Cup First Round Replay
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-0 Arnold
Arnold
 
Emley
Emley
5-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 16 23 23
2 Shepshed Charterhouse 12 20 34
3 Belper Town 13 20 20
4 Winterton Rangers 14 19 10
5 Eastwood Town 14 18 9
6 Appleby Frodingham 15 18 9
7 Spalding United 15 18 6
8 Heanor Town 16 18 -2
9 Arnold 14 17 5
10 Thackley 14 17 2
11 Boston Town 17 17 -15
12 Emley 13 16 11
13 Ilkeston Town 13 13 -5
14 Guisborough Town 17 13 -7
15 Sutton Town 12 11 0
16 Alfreton Town 16 11 -8
17 Skegness Town 17 10 -17
18 Bridlington Trinity 15 7 -26
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 16 6 -22
20 Mexborough Town 15 2 -27
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 15 22 15
2 Ossett Town 13 18 12
3 Liversedge 14 16 3
4 Harrogate Town 10 14 9
5 Farsley Celtic 11 13 3
6 Garforth Town 10 12 5
7 North Ferriby United 9 11 2
8 Bradley Rangers 13 11 -3
9 Bridlington Town 15 10 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 10 9 -4
11 Hatfield Main 12 9 -9
12 Ossett Albion 10 8 -2
13 York Railway Institute 14 8 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers 12 7 -15
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 12 19 19
2 Sheffield 12 16 10
3 Denaby United 10 14 9
4 Staveley 11 13 1
5 Frecheville CA 13 13 -5
6 Maltby Main 13 12 -3
7 Hallam 11 12 -4
8 Parkgate 12 11 3
9 Kimberley Town 13 11 -11
10 Arnold Kingswell 8 10 7
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 12 10 1
12 Dronfield United 9 7 -4
13 Brigg Town 10 6 -9
14 Long Eaton United 10 2 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 27 36
2 Tadcaster Albion 13 18 11
3 Yorkshire Amateur 11 15 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 13 15 6
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 14 15 3
6 Collingham 12 14 3
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 10 12 6
8 Pilkington Recreation 11 12 0
9 Brook Sports 13 12 -12
10 Pickering Town 14 11 -7
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 10 -3
12 Selby Town 13 10 -5
13 Thorne Colliery 14 5 -33
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 2 -19
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Graham Street Prims 12 19 22
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 19 9
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
5 Oakham United 13 14 2
6 Kiveton Park 13 12 -2
7 Long Eaton Grange 13 12 -4
8 Stocksbridge Works 10 11 5
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 12 10 -6
10 Creswell Colliery 12 9 -4
11 Blidworth Welfare 12 9 -9
12 Retford Rail 14 9 -18
13 Sutton Trinity 10 5 -11
14 Wombwell Sports Association 10 4 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 13 24 27
2 Guiseley Res 16 23 19
3 Harrogate Town Res 17 19 8
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 17 19 7
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 16 18 12
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 15 18 4
7 Garforth Town Res 12 17 9
8 Farsley Celtic Res 14 17 7
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 15 -8
10 Thackley Res 14 14 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 13 -3
12 Ossett Town Res 15 12 -6
13 Collingham Res 15 11 -9
14 Ossett Albion Res 16 11 -12
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 10 -7
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 16 10 -14
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 15 3 -37
as at Monday 27th December, 1982

Click here for more details