| Matches | Tuesday 10th May, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 10th May, 1983
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Final First Leg
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
(at Harworth CI)
NCEL Division One (North)
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
4-2 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Shepshed Charterhouse 36 54 77
2 Belper Town 37 52 44
3 Eastwood Town 37 52 30
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Winterton Rangers 37 49 24
6 Arnold 38 46 21
7 Heanor Town 37 46 9
8 Guiseley 35 45 31
9 Thackley 37 45 15
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 36 37 -3
12 Guisborough Town 37 36 -4
13 Alfreton Town 37 33 -9
14 Sutton Town 37 32 -6
15 Boston Town 37 31 -34
16 Ilkeston Town 33 30 -16
17 Bridlington Trinity 37 21 -51
18 Skegness Town 36 16 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 36 12 -61
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 25 36 22
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Ossett Town 26 31 13
6 Garforth Town 24 31 10
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
14 Hall Road Rangers 25 13 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Main 26 29 7
7 Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Dronfield United 25 23 -3
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 25 20 -9
13 Brigg Town 26 15 -33
14 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
2 Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 30 54 86
2 Garforth Town Res 31 42 32
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 30 37 20
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 31 35 5
7 Farsley Celtic Res 29 34 12
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 34 2
9 Thackley Res 31 33 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 31 27 -15
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 29 26 0
13 Ossett Town Res 30 24 -11
14 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 31 21 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 31 10 -70
as at Tuesday 10th May, 1983

Click here for more details