| Matches | Saturday 5th March, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th March, 1983
FA Vase Sixth Round
Halesowen Town
3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Glossop North End
 
North Riding Senior Cup Third Round
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-0 ICI Wilton
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Emley
Emley
1-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
4-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
6-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
5-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
3-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
1-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
0-3 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-2 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
2-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
0-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-4 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 23 34 22
2 Belper Town 22 33 31
3 Guiseley 22 32 29
4 Arnold 24 30 16
5 Eastwood Town 22 29 16
6 Spalding United 22 28 15
7 Thackley 22 26 4
8 Heanor Town 23 26 -1
9 Emley 22 24 11
10 Boston Town 25 24 -20
11 Shepshed Charterhouse 16 23 32
12 Appleby Frodingham 23 23 4
13 Sutton Town 21 22 2
14 Alfreton Town 22 22 0
15 Guisborough Town 21 19 -4
16 Ilkeston Town 18 15 -11
17 Skegness Town 25 12 -27
18 Bridlington Trinity 23 9 -38
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 24 8 -38
20 Mexborough Town 22 3 -43
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 19 30 25
2 Ossett Town 19 25 14
3 Farsley Celtic 17 22 10
4 Garforth Town 17 21 8
5 Harrogate Town 15 19 10
6 North Ferriby United 14 19 9
7 Bradley Rangers 19 19 2
8 Liversedge 20 19 0
9 Ossett Albion 17 16 1
10 Leeds Ashley Road 17 14 -9
11 Bridlington Town 22 13 -20
12 Hatfield Main 19 12 -16
13 Hall Road Rangers 18 12 -21
14 York Railway Institute 19 11 -13
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 18 27 22
2 Maltby Main 21 23 2
3 Staveley 16 22 9
4 Frecheville CA 19 22 1
5 Denaby United 17 21 12
6 Sheffield 17 21 12
7 Hallam 16 18 -3
8 Harworth Colliery Institute 18 16 3
9 Parkgate 18 14 -4
10 Arnold Kingswell 13 13 4
11 Brigg Town 18 12 -15
12 Kimberley Town 20 12 -23
13 Dronfield United 14 11 -6
14 Long Eaton United 17 10 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 20 34 40
2 Tadcaster Albion 20 29 15
3 Pontefract Collieries 20 28 19
4 Yorkshire Amateur 18 21 14
5 Collingham 19 20 1
6 Selby Town 22 20 -4
7 Phoenix Park (BFD) 20 19 -2
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 19 18 3
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 18 17 2
10 Brook Sports 20 17 -15
11 Thorne Colliery 22 17 -27
12 Pilkington Recreation 16 16 -2
13 Pickering Town 21 16 -10
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 4 -34
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 28 10
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 27 30
3 Borrowash Victoria 16 25 29
4 Oakham United 20 24 5
5 Graham Street Prims 19 23 17
6 Kiveton Park 19 21 11
7 Stocksbridge Works 15 19 15
8 Rolls Royce Hucknall 20 17 -12
9 Creswell Colliery 19 15 -10
10 Long Eaton Grange 18 14 -13
11 Retford Rail 22 14 -26
12 Blidworth Welfare 20 13 -16
13 Sutton Trinity 15 8 -17
14 Wombwell Sports Association 18 8 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 18 32 45
2 Garforth Town Res 19 30 31
3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 24 30 15
4 Guiseley Res 22 28 18
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 25 15
6 Harrogate Town Res 22 24 9
7 Ossett Albion Res 23 22 -4
8 Farsley Celtic Res 19 21 4
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 21 21 -1
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 19 21 -3
11 Thackley Res 19 20 4
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 19 -13
13 Ossett Town Res 23 18 -9
14 Collingham Res 21 14 -20
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 12 -14
16 Leeds Ashley Road Res 22 12 -23
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 9 -54
as at Saturday 5th March, 1983

Click here for more details