| Matches | Tuesday 21st September, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 21st September, 1982
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Goole Town
Goole Town
7-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Accrington Stanley
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Runcorn
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 5 9 15
2 Eastwood Town 4 8 8
3 Winterton Rangers 4 7 6
4 Belper Town 4 6 3
5 Spalding United 3 5 6
6 Emley 3 5 3
7 Thackley 4 5 1
8 Guisborough Town 4 4 4
9 Appleby Frodingham 4 4 1
10 Sutton Town 3 3 3
11 Arnold 3 3 -1
12 Boston Town 3 3 -3
13 Shepshed Charterhouse 2 2 4
14 Heanor Town 3 2 -1
15 Alfreton Town 3 2 -1
16 Bridlington Trinity 2 1 -3
17 Ilkeston Town 3 1 -7
18 Skegness Town 4 0 -12
19 Mexborough Town 4 0 -12
20 Bentley Victoria Welfare 5 0 -14
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 5 8 6
2 Garforth Town 4 7 9
3 Ossett Albion 3 5 2
4 Scarborough Res 4 5 2
5 Liversedge 4 4 0
6 Hall Road Rangers 4 4 -3
7 North Ferriby United 2 3 2
8 Farsley Celtic 3 3 1
9 Harrogate Town 2 3 1
10 Bridlington Town 5 3 -5
11 Bradley Rangers 4 2 0
12 York Railway Institute 4 2 -3
13 Hatfield Main 4 2 -7
14 Leeds Ashley Road 4 1 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 4 7 7
2 Denaby United 3 6 9
3 Arnold Kingswell 4 6 6
4 Kimberley Town 4 6 3
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 4 5 6
6 Parkgate 4 4 2
7 Staveley 4 4 -2
8 Frecheville CA 4 4 -3
9 Sheffield 4 3 0
10 Maltby Main 4 2 -11
11 Hallam 3 1 -6
12 Brigg Town 1 0 -1
13 Long Eaton United 1 0 -2
14 Dronfield United 4 0 -8
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Phoenix Park (BFD) 4 7 5
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 6 10
3 Tadcaster Albion 4 6 6
4 Collingham 3 6 6
5 Pontefract Collieries 4 6 2
6 Yorkshire Amateur 3 5 10
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 4 5 4
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 4 4 2
9 Brook Sports 4 4 -5
10 Pilkington Recreation 4 3 -1
11 Selby Town 4 1 -6
12 Pickering Town 4 1 -7
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 0 -4
14 Thorne Colliery 4 0 -22
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 4 7 8
2 Graham Street Prims 4 7 8
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 4 7 8
4 Oakham United 4 6 3
5 Long Eaton Grange 4 5 1
6 Stocksbridge Works 3 4 2
7 Wombwell Sports Association 3 4 2
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 -5
9 Kiveton Park 4 2 0
10 Blidworth Welfare 4 2 -4
11 Rolls Royce Hucknall 2 1 -4
12 Sutton Trinity 4 1 -5
13 Creswell Colliery 4 1 -6
14 Retford Rail 4 1 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town Res 5 8 8
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 6 0
3 Emley Res 3 5 7
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 4 5 5
5 Ossett Albion Res 3 5 4
6 Leeds Ashley Road Res 3 5 4
7 Guiseley Res 5 5 1
8 Thackley Res 4 4 2
9 Farsley Celtic Res 4 4 2
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 4 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 3 -2
12 Ossett Town Res 4 3 -3
13 Collingham Res 5 3 -4
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 3 -4
15 Harrogate Town Res 4 2 -3
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 2 -3
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 1 -12
as at Tuesday 21st September, 1982

Click here for more details