| Matches | Saturday 11th December, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th December, 1982
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-1 Linotype
 
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-2 Maybury
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Schultz YC
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
12-0 Kingburn
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
9-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Houghton Miners Welfare
0-2 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Collingham
Collingham
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
2-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-1 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-4 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
3-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
2-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
6-2 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
3-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-5 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-3 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
0-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 14 19 19
2 Belper Town 12 18 19
3 Heanor Town 15 18 -1
4 Appleby Frodingham 13 17 11
5 Winterton Rangers 13 17 8
6 Spalding United 14 17 6
7 Eastwood Town 12 16 10
8 Arnold 12 15 5
9 Thackley 12 15 3
10 Shepshed Charterhouse 9 14 25
11 Emley 12 14 8
12 Boston Town 15 14 -17
13 Guisborough Town 15 13 -3
14 Ilkeston Town 12 13 -3
15 Alfreton Town 15 11 -7
16 Sutton Town 11 9 -1
17 Skegness Town 14 9 -12
18 Bridlington Trinity 13 5 -24
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 14 4 -22
20 Mexborough Town 13 2 -24
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 15 22 15
2 Ossett Town 13 18 12
3 Harrogate Town 10 14 9
4 Liversedge 13 14 2
5 Farsley Celtic 11 13 3
6 Garforth Town 10 12 5
7 North Ferriby United 9 11 2
8 Bradley Rangers 12 11 -2
9 Bridlington Town 15 10 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 10 9 -4
11 Hatfield Main 12 9 -9
12 Ossett Albion 10 8 -2
13 York Railway Institute 14 8 -6
14 Hall Road Rangers 12 7 -15
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 11 18 19
2 Sheffield 11 14 9
3 Staveley 11 13 1
4 Denaby United 9 12 8
5 Maltby Main 12 12 -2
6 Hallam 11 12 -4
7 Frecheville CA 12 11 -6
8 Kimberley Town 12 11 -10
9 Arnold Kingswell 8 10 7
10 Parkgate 11 10 3
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 11 9 1
12 Dronfield United 8 7 -3
13 Brigg Town 9 5 -9
14 Long Eaton United 10 2 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 15 27 36
2 Tadcaster Albion 12 16 10
3 Yorkshire Amateur 11 15 14
4 Pontefract Collieries 13 15 6
5 Phoenix Park (BFD) 14 15 3
6 Collingham 12 14 3
7 Pilkington Recreation 11 12 0
8 Brook Sports 13 12 -12
9 Pickering Town 14 11 -7
10 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 10 3
11 Selby Town 12 10 -4
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 8 -5
13 Thorne Colliery 13 5 -31
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 2 -16
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Graham Street Prims 11 19 23
2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 19 9
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
5 Oakham United 12 13 2
6 Kiveton Park 13 12 -2
7 Stocksbridge Works 10 11 5
8 Long Eaton Grange 12 11 -4
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 12 10 -6
10 Creswell Colliery 12 9 -4
11 Blidworth Welfare 12 9 -9
12 Retford Rail 13 7 -19
13 Sutton Trinity 10 5 -11
14 Wombwell Sports Association 10 4 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 13 24 27
2 Guiseley Res 15 21 18
3 Garforth Town Res 11 17 11
4 Harrogate Town Res 16 17 7
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 15 17 5
6 Pontefract Collieries Res 14 17 4
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 16 10
8 Farsley Celtic Res 13 15 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 16 15 -5
10 Thackley Res 13 13 3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 11 0
12 Ossett Albion Res 14 11 -9
13 Ossett Town Res 14 10 -7
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 15 10 -13
15 Collingham Res 14 9 -11
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 13 8 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 14 3 -33
as at Saturday 11th December, 1982

Click here for more details