| Matches | Saturday 18th September, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th September, 1982
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Accrington Stanley
1-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Goole Town
Goole Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-2 Prestwich Heys
 
Emley
Emley
3-6 South Bank
 
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Gainsborough Trinity
2-2 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
0-0 Chester-Le-Street
 
Holbeach United
3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Moor Green
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Hyde United
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-0 March Town United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Runcorn
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-3 Bourne Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Bishop Auckland
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
5-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
2-2 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-3 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
2-0 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
3-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
3-3 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-8 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Staveley
Staveley
1-3 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-5 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
0-9 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Oakham United
Oakham United
3-2 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
0-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-1 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
3-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-4 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 5 9 15
2 Eastwood Town 4 8 8
3 Winterton Rangers 4 7 6
4 Belper Town 4 6 3
5 Spalding United 3 5 6
6 Emley 3 5 3
7 Thackley 4 5 1
8 Guisborough Town 4 4 4
9 Appleby Frodingham 4 4 1
10 Sutton Town 3 3 3
11 Arnold 3 3 -1
12 Boston Town 3 3 -3
13 Shepshed Charterhouse 2 2 4
14 Heanor Town 3 2 -1
15 Alfreton Town 3 2 -1
16 Bridlington Trinity 2 1 -3
17 Ilkeston Town 3 1 -7
18 Skegness Town 4 0 -12
19 Mexborough Town 4 0 -12
20 Bentley Victoria Welfare 5 0 -14
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 5 8 6
2 Garforth Town 4 7 9
3 Ossett Albion 3 5 2
4 Scarborough Res 4 5 2
5 Liversedge 4 4 0
6 Hall Road Rangers 4 4 -3
7 North Ferriby United 2 3 2
8 Farsley Celtic 3 3 1
9 Harrogate Town 2 3 1
10 Bridlington Town 5 3 -5
11 Bradley Rangers 4 2 0
12 York Railway Institute 4 2 -3
13 Hatfield Main 4 2 -7
14 Leeds Ashley Road 4 1 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 4 7 7
2 Denaby United 3 6 9
3 Arnold Kingswell 4 6 6
4 Kimberley Town 4 6 3
5 Harworth Colliery Institute 4 5 6
6 Parkgate 4 4 2
7 Staveley 4 4 -2
8 Frecheville CA 4 4 -3
9 Sheffield 4 3 0
10 Maltby Main 4 2 -11
11 Hallam 3 1 -6
12 Brigg Town 1 0 -1
13 Long Eaton United 1 0 -2
14 Dronfield United 4 0 -8
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Phoenix Park (BFD) 4 7 5
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 6 10
3 Tadcaster Albion 4 6 6
4 Collingham 3 6 6
5 Pontefract Collieries 4 6 2
6 Yorkshire Amateur 3 5 10
7 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 4 5 4
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 4 4 2
9 Brook Sports 4 4 -5
10 Pilkington Recreation 4 3 -1
11 Selby Town 4 1 -6
12 Pickering Town 4 1 -7
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 0 -4
14 Thorne Colliery 4 0 -22
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 4 7 8
2 Graham Street Prims 4 7 8
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 4 7 8
4 Oakham United 4 6 3
5 Long Eaton Grange 4 5 1
6 Stocksbridge Works 3 4 2
7 Wombwell Sports Association 3 4 2
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 -5
9 Kiveton Park 4 2 0
10 Blidworth Welfare 4 2 -4
11 Rolls Royce Hucknall 2 1 -4
12 Sutton Trinity 4 1 -5
13 Creswell Colliery 4 1 -6
14 Retford Rail 4 1 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town Res 5 8 8
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 6 0
3 Ossett Albion Res 3 5 4
4 Leeds Ashley Road Res 3 5 4
5 Guiseley Res 5 5 1
6 Emley Res 2 4 7
7 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 3 4 5
8 Thackley Res 4 4 2
9 Farsley Celtic Res 4 4 2
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 4 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 3 -2
12 Ossett Town Res 4 3 -3
13 Collingham Res 5 3 -4
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 3 -4
15 Harrogate Town Res 4 2 -3
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 2 -3
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 1 -12
as at Saturday 18th September, 1982

Click here for more details