| Matches | Saturday 27th November, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th November, 1982
FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Moor Green
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Colwyn Bay
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Nantwich Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Dudley Town
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Clay Cross Works
3-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Leicestershire Senior Cup Second Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Houghton Rangers
 
NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Brook Sports
Brook Sports
2-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
0-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-7 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
Staveley
Staveley
2-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Emley
Emley
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-2 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
6-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
4-1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-6 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-4 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
0-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
4-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-2 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
3-0 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
2-3 Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 14 19 19
2 Belper Town 11 18 20
3 Spalding United 13 17 7
4 Eastwood Town 10 16 16
5 Arnold 11 15 6
6 Winterton Rangers 12 15 6
7 Thackley 12 15 3
8 Emley 12 14 8
9 Heanor Town 13 14 -4
10 Shepshed Charterhouse 8 13 25
11 Appleby Frodingham 11 13 7
12 Ilkeston Town 11 12 -3
13 Guisborough Town 14 11 -4
14 Boston Town 13 11 -19
15 Alfreton Town 13 9 -8
16 Skegness Town 12 9 -10
17 Sutton Town 10 7 -2
18 Bridlington Trinity 11 4 -22
19 Mexborough Town 12 2 -22
20 Bentley Victoria Welfare 13 2 -23
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 13 20 15
2 Ossett Town 12 16 11
3 Liversedge 12 14 5
4 Garforth Town 10 12 5
5 Farsley Celtic 10 12 3
6 Harrogate Town 8 11 6
7 North Ferriby United 8 10 2
8 Bradley Rangers 11 10 -2
9 Leeds Ashley Road 10 9 -4
10 Bridlington Town 14 9 -10
11 Ossett Albion 10 8 -2
12 Hatfield Main 11 8 -9
13 Hall Road Rangers 11 7 -14
14 York Railway Institute 12 6 -6
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 10 16 15
2 Denaby United 9 12 8
3 Sheffield 10 12 6
4 Staveley 10 12 1
5 Arnold Kingswell 7 10 8
6 Maltby Main 10 10 -3
7 Hallam 10 10 -5
8 Frecheville CA 11 10 -6
9 Harworth Colliery Institute 10 9 4
10 Kimberley Town 10 9 -8
11 Parkgate 9 8 4
12 Dronfield United 8 7 -3
13 Brigg Town 7 4 -7
14 Long Eaton United 9 1 -14
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 14 26 36
2 Pontefract Collieries 12 15 7
3 Tadcaster Albion 10 13 9
4 Collingham 11 13 3
5 Yorkshire Amateur 9 12 12
6 Pilkington Recreation 11 12 0
7 Phoenix Park (BFD) 12 12 -1
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 9 10 3
9 Brook Sports 11 10 -12
10 Selby Town 11 9 -4
11 Pickering Town 12 9 -7
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 8 -5
13 Thorne Colliery 11 4 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 1 -12
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 19 13
2 Graham Street Prims 10 17 19
3 Borrowash Victoria 11 16 15
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 15 13
5 Kiveton Park 12 11 -2
6 Oakham United 10 10 -1
7 Long Eaton Grange 11 10 -4
8 Stocksbridge Works 9 9 1
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 10 9 -3
10 Creswell Colliery 11 7 -7
11 Blidworth Welfare 11 7 -11
12 Retford Rail 12 7 -15
13 Sutton Trinity 9 5 -9
14 Wombwell Sports Association 9 4 -9
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 14 19 12
2 Emley Res 10 18 19
3 Garforth Town Res 10 16 11
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 15 10
5 Harrogate Town Res 13 15 9
6 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 13 15 4
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 15 3
8 Thackley Res 12 13 4
9 Farsley Celtic Res 11 12 3
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 12 -9
11 Leeds Ashley Road Res 13 10 -2
12 Ossett Albion Res 12 10 -7
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 9 0
14 Collingham Res 13 9 -9
15 Ossett Town Res 13 8 -9
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 7 -11
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 12 3 -28
as at Saturday 27th November, 1982

Click here for more details