| Matches | Tuesday 26th October, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 26th October, 1982
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Replay
AP Leamington
6-0 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Glossop North End
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-1 Tamworth
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 10 13 12
2 Belper Town 7 11 15
3 Eastwood Town 7 11 11
4 Winterton Rangers 8 11 6
5 Thackley 9 11 1
6 Shepshed Charterhouse 6 10 22
7 Arnold 7 10 6
8 Spalding United 8 10 2
9 Appleby Frodingham 8 9 6
10 Emley 8 9 4
11 Alfreton Town 9 9 -4
12 Boston Town 8 8 -10
13 Guisborough Town 9 7 -2
14 Ilkeston Town 7 6 -5
15 Skegness Town 8 6 -7
16 Heanor Town 8 6 -9
17 Sutton Town 5 5 2
18 Bridlington Trinity 7 3 -12
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 9 1 -18
20 Mexborough Town 8 0 -20
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 9 14 12
2 Ossett Town 9 12 8
3 Garforth Town 8 11 6
4 Liversedge 8 9 5
5 Ossett Albion 7 8 2
6 Bridlington Town 10 8 -4
7 Harrogate Town 5 7 3
8 Bradley Rangers 8 7 1
9 North Ferriby United 6 7 1
10 Farsley Celtic 7 7 0
11 Leeds Ashley Road 8 6 -6
12 Hatfield Main 8 5 -10
13 Hall Road Rangers 8 4 -13
14 York Railway Institute 7 3 -5
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 8 12 11
2 Denaby United 7 11 10
3 Sheffield 8 10 6
4 Frecheville CA 9 10 -2
5 Arnold Kingswell 6 8 6
6 Parkgate 8 8 5
7 Staveley 7 7 -4
8 Maltby Main 8 7 -5
9 Harworth Colliery Institute 7 6 4
10 Dronfield United 7 6 -3
11 Kimberley Town 6 6 -5
12 Hallam 7 6 -6
13 Brigg Town 4 1 -7
14 Long Eaton United 6 0 -10
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 16 27
2 Pontefract Collieries 9 14 9
3 Tadcaster Albion 8 11 10
4 Phoenix Park (BFD) 9 11 4
5 Yorkshire Amateur 7 8 10
6 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 8 0
7 Collingham 7 8 0
8 Pilkington Recreation 8 8 -1
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 7 7 2
10 Pickering Town 7 7 -3
11 Brook Sports 9 7 -14
12 Selby Town 7 5 -5
13 Thorne Colliery 9 2 -29
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 0 -10
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 9 14 15
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 13 10
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 13 5
4 Graham Street Prims 6 11 15
5 Long Eaton Grange 8 9 0
6 Oakham United 7 8 -1
7 Stocksbridge Works 7 7 1
8 Blidworth Welfare 7 6 -5
9 Creswell Colliery 8 5 -3
10 Kiveton Park 8 5 -4
11 Wombwell Sports Association 7 4 -3
12 Sutton Trinity 7 3 -8
13 Rolls Royce Hucknall 5 3 -9
14 Retford Rail 8 3 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 7 13 16
2 Garforth Town Res 8 13 10
3 Guiseley Res 10 12 9
4 Harrogate Town Res 9 11 9
5 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 8 11 5
6 Ossett Albion Res 7 10 3
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 9 6
8 Thackley Res 8 8 2
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 8 8 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 7 -14
11 Farsley Celtic Res 7 6 1
12 Leeds Ashley Road Res 8 6 -3
13 Collingham Res 9 6 -7
14 Ossett Town Res 9 6 -7
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 5 -9
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 4 -2
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 8 3 -19
as at Tuesday 26th October, 1982

Click here for more details