| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur Res | Matches | Season 1982/83

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
31st DRes Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
31st - NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
September
11th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
25th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
25th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
October
23rd DRes Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
30th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
30th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
November
13th DRes Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
13th - NCEL Reserve Division
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
20th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
27th DRes Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
December
4th DRes Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
4th - NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
11th DRes Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
11th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
18th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-5 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
27th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
27th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
January
1st RTC1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
1st - NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
8th DRes Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
8th - NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
22nd DRes Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
22nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
29th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
29th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
February
5th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
19th DRes Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
26th DRes Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
March
5th DRes Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
5th - NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
12th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
12th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
19th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
19th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
26th DRes Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
April
2nd DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
2nd - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
9th DRes Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
9th - NCEL Reserve Division
Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
16th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
16th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
 
18th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
18th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
20th DRes Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
20th - NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
23rd DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
23rd - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
26th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
26th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
May
7th DRes Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
7th - NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
14th DRes Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
14th - NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
15th DRes Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
15th - NCEL Reserve Division
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details