| Teams | Long Eaton Grange | Matches | Season 1982/83

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
28th Div2S Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
28th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
September
September
4th Div2S Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
4th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
11th Div2S Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
11th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
18th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
18th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
 
25th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
25th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
October
October
2nd Div2S Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two (South)
Oakham United
Oakham United
1-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
9th FAVP Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
3-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
9th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Oldbury United
Oldbury Utd
3-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
16th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
16th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
23rd Div2S Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two (South)
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
30th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
30th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-1 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
November
November
13th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
13th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-3 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
20th LCP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6-1 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
20th - NCEL League Cup Preliminary Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6-1 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
27th Div2S Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
27th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
3-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
December
December
4th DSC1 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
4th - Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
11th Div2S Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
11th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
18th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
18th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-2 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
January
January
22nd Div2S Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
4-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two (South)
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
4-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
29th Div2S Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
29th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
February
February
5th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
0-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
5th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
0-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
19th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
19th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
March
March
5th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
5th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
12th Div2S Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
4-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
12th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
4-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
19th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
19th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
26th Div2S Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
26th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
April
April
2nd Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
3-0 Retford Rail
Retford Rail
 
9th Div2S Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
9th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-0 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
16th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
16th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
23rd Div2S Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two (South)
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
3-2 Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
 
30th Div2S Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 
30th - NCEL Division Two (South)
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
2-1 Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details