| Matches | Saturday 25th September, 1982

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th September, 1982
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
1-1 Emley
Emley
 
Boston Town
Boston Town
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-6 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Division One (North)
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Leeds Ashley Road
Leeds Ashley Road
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Scarborough Res
Scarborough Res
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
2-3 Norton Woodseats
Dronfield United
 
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
0-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
4-4 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
4-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Staveley
Staveley
 
NCEL Division Two (North)
Collingham
Collingham
0-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park
5-2 Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
9-1 Brook Sports
Brook Sports
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Division Two (South)
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
4-0 Rolls Royce Hucknall
Rolls Royce Hucknall
 
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
5-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Retford Rail
Retford Rail
1-0 Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
 
Sutton Trinity
Sutton Trinity
1-0 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Leeds Ashley Road Res
Leeds Ash Rd Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Woolley Miners Welfare Res
Woolley MW Res
3-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 6 11 17
2 Eastwood Town 5 10 13
3 Belper Town 5 8 5
4 Winterton Rangers 5 7 4
5 Thackley 5 7 3
6 Emley 4 6 3
7 Boston Town 4 5 1
8 Spalding United 4 5 1
9 Appleby Frodingham 5 5 1
10 Shepshed Charterhouse 3 4 5
11 Guisborough Town 5 4 3
12 Alfreton Town 4 4 1
13 Arnold 4 4 -1
14 Sutton Town 4 3 1
15 Heanor Town 4 3 -1
16 Ilkeston Town 4 2 -7
17 Bridlington Trinity 3 1 -7
18 Skegness Town 5 1 -12
19 Mexborough Town 5 0 -14
20 Bentley Victoria Welfare 6 0 -16
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 5 9 10
2 Ossett Town 6 9 6
3 Scarborough Res 5 7 5
4 Farsley Celtic 4 5 3
5 Harrogate Town 3 5 3
6 Ossett Albion 4 5 1
7 North Ferriby United 3 4 2
8 Bradley Rangers 5 4 1
9 Liversedge 5 4 -3
10 Hall Road Rangers 5 4 -5
11 Leeds Ashley Road 5 3 -4
12 Bridlington Town 6 3 -7
13 York Railway Institute 5 2 -4
14 Hatfield Main 5 2 -8
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 5 8 7
2 Denaby United 4 7 9
3 Arnold Kingswell 5 7 6
4 Parkgate 5 6 6
5 Frecheville CA 5 6 -1
6 Kimberley Town 5 6 -2
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 5 5 5
8 Sheffield 5 5 3
9 Staveley 5 4 -5
10 Maltby Main 5 4 -6
11 Dronfield United 5 2 -7
12 Brigg Town 2 1 -1
13 Hallam 4 1 -8
14 Long Eaton United 2 0 -6
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Phoenix Park (BFD) 5 9 8
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 5 8 18
3 Pontefract Collieries 5 8 4
4 Tadcaster Albion 5 7 6
5 Collingham 4 7 6
6 Yorkshire Amateur 4 6 10
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 5 2
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 5 5 2
9 Pilkington Recreation 5 5 0
10 Brook Sports 5 4 -13
11 Pickering Town 5 3 -6
12 Selby Town 5 1 -7
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 0 -5
14 Thorne Colliery 5 0 -25
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Graham Street Prims 5 9 13
2 Borrowash Victoria 5 8 8
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 7 7
4 Oakham United 5 6 -2
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 6 -3
6 Long Eaton Grange 5 5 -1
7 Stocksbridge Works 4 4 1
8 Wombwell Sports Association 4 4 1
9 Blidworth Welfare 5 4 -3
10 Kiveton Park 5 3 0
11 Creswell Colliery 5 3 -2
12 Sutton Trinity 5 3 -4
13 Retford Rail 5 3 -7
14 Rolls Royce Hucknall 3 1 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town Res 5 8 8
2 Emley Res 4 7 9
3 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 5 7 6
4 Guiseley Res 6 7 4
5 Thackley Res 5 6 4
6 Farsley Celtic Res 5 6 4
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 6 2
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 6 -2
9 Ossett Albion Res 4 5 1
10 Leeds Ashley Road Res 4 5 0
11 Harrogate Town Res 5 4 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 4 0
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 3 -4
14 Collingham Res 6 3 -5
15 Ossett Town Res 5 3 -5
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 3 -7
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 5 1 -15
as at Saturday 25th September, 1982

Click here for more details