| Matches | Derbyshire Senior Cup | Season 1982/83

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Wednesday 17th November, 1982
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-1 Newhall United
 
Saturday 27th November, 1982
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Clay Cross Works
3-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Wednesday 1st December, 1982
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Creswell Colliery
Creswell Colliery
 
Saturday 4th December, 1982
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Long Eaton Grange
Long Eaton Grange
1-6 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Tuesday 15th February, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Matlock Town
3-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
Saturday 26th February, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-3 Stapenhill
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Saturday 5th March, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Glossop North End
 
Saturday 12th March, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round Replay
Glossop North End
2-3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Saturday 26th March, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Matlock Town
 
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Monday 25th April, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Final First Leg
Matlock Town
2-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Wednesday 27th April, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Final Second Leg
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-1 Matlock Town
 
(Agg: 3-3)
Monday 9th May, 1983
Derbyshire Senior Cup Final Replay
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Matlock Town
 
(at Ilkeston Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (N) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (S) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (N) P Pts +/-
P Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (S) P Pts +/-
P Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details

Season 1982/83 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Derbyshire Divisional Cup North
Derbyshire Divisional Cup South
East Riding Senior Cup
Leicestershire Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Notts Intermediate Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One (North)
NCEL Division One (South)
NCEL Division Two (North)
NCEL Division Two (South)
NCEL Reserve Division