| Teams | Shepshed Charterhouse | Matches | Season 1982/83

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
28th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
30th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
5-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
5-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
 
September
September
4th FACP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
18th FAC1Q Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
18th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
25th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
 
October
October
2nd FAC2Q Goole Town
Goole Town
0-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
2nd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Goole Town
Goole Town
0-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
9th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
9-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
9-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
13th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
16th FAC3Q Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
 
16th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trin
 
23rd NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
27th LSC1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Thurmaston Town
Thurmaston Tn
 
27th - Leicestershire Senior Cup First Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Thurmaston Town
Thurmaston Tn
 
30th FAC4Q Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn
 
30th - FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Kings Lynn
Kings Lynn
 
November
November
6th FAV1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
6th - FA Vase First Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
 
10th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
13th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
4-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
4-1 Spalding United
Spalding United
 
20th FAC1 Preston North End
Preston North End
5-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
20th - FA Cup First Round
Preston North End
Preston North End
5-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
27th LSC2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Houghton Rangers
Houghton Rangers
 
27th - Leicestershire Senior Cup Second Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Houghton Rangers
Houghton Rangers
 
December
December
4th FAV2 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
4th - FA Vase Second Round
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
11th NCELP Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Boston Town
Boston Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
15th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
4-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
4-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
 
18th NCELP Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
27th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
5-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
January
January
1st FAV3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
5-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
1st - FA Vase Third Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
5-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
3rd NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
8th LSC3 Holywell
Holywell
1-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
8th - Leicestershire Senior Cup Third Round
Holywell
Holywell
1-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
15th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
22nd FAV4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Shifnal Town
Shifnal Tn
 
22nd - FA Vase Fourth Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Shifnal Town
Shifnal Tn
 
29th LC2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
February
February
5th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
8th NCELP Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold
Arnold
2-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
19th FAV5 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
 
19th - FA Vase Fifth Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
 
26th LSCSF Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
0-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
 
26th - Leicestershire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
0-1 Birstall United
Birstall Utd
 
(at Anstey Nomads FC)
(at Anstey Nomads FC)
28th LC3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
28th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
March
March
5th FAV6 Halesowen Town
Halesowen Tn
3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
5th - FA Vase Sixth Round
Halesowen Town
Halesowen Tn
3-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
8th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
12th NCELP Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
15th NCELP Emley
Emley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley
Emley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
19th LC4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
19th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
2-1 Emley
Emley
 
26th NCELP Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
0-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
29th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
31st NCELP Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
April
April
2nd NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Appleby Frodingham
App Frodingham
 
4th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
0-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
6th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th NCELP Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
13th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
16th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
18th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
21st NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-3 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
23rd LCSF Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
23rd - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
25th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Emley
Emley
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
6-0 Emley
Emley
 
27th NCELP Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-5 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-5 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
30th NCELP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-7 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-7 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
May
May
2nd NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
8-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
8-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
 
4th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-1 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
7th NCELP Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-1 Arnold
Arnold
 
13th LCF Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
13th - NCEL League Cup Final
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
15th NCELP Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-4 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Shepshed Charterhouse 38 56 75
2 Eastwood Town 38 53 30
3 Belper Town 38 52 43
4 Spalding United 38 52 25
5 Guiseley 38 51 37
6 Winterton Rangers 38 49 23
7 Thackley 38 47 20
8 Arnold 38 46 21
9 Heanor Town 38 46 7
10 Emley 38 39 16
11 Appleby Frodingham 38 39 -2
12 Guisborough Town 38 38 0
13 Alfreton Town 38 35 -8
14 Sutton Town 38 34 -5
15 Ilkeston Town 38 31 -23
16 Boston Town 38 31 -38
17 Bridlington Trinity 38 23 -50
18 Skegness Town 38 18 -36
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 38 14 -63
20 Mexborough Town 38 6 -72
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 26 40 33
2 North Ferriby United 26 38 24
3 Farsley Celtic 26 34 23
4 Harrogate Town 26 34 19
5 Garforth Miners 26 32 8
6 Ossett Town 26 31 13
7 Ossett Albion 26 26 3
8 Liversedge 26 25 0
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 26 20 -14
11 Hatfield Main 26 17 -19
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 26 14 -25
R Hall Road Rangers 26 14 -34
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 26 39 30
2 Staveley 26 36 20
3 Sheffield 26 32 14
4 Frecheville CA 26 31 7
5 Denaby United 26 30 13
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 26 29 7
7 BSC Parkgate 26 24 0
8 Arnold Kingswell 26 24 -3
9 Norton Woodseats 26 23 -5
10 Hallam 26 23 -13
11 Harworth Colliery Institute 26 22 -1
12 Long Eaton United 26 22 -7
R Brigg Town 26 15 -33
R Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
P Rowntree Mackintosh 26 42 44
P Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Yorkshire Amateur 26 27 10
5 Pilkington Recreation 26 27 0
6 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 26 4
7 Collingham 26 26 -3
8 Phoenix Park (BFD) 26 25 -1
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 23 -2
10 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
P Woolley Miners Welfare 26 42 48
P Borrowash Victoria 26 40 37
3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 33 7
4 Oakham United 26 32 7
5 Stocksbridge Works 26 30 15
6 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 28 12
8 Long Eaton Grange 26 24 -5
9 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
10 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
11 Creswell Colliery 26 19 -23
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 26 14 -26
14 Sutton Trinity 26 11 -40
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 32 56 85
2 Garforth Miners Res 32 42 28
3 Harrogate Town Res 32 41 23
4 Guiseley Res 32 39 20
5 Farsley Celtic Res 32 37 14
6 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 32 37 8
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 32 37 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 32 34 0
9 Thackley Res 32 34 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 32 30 -1
11 Ossett Albion Res 32 28 -9
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 32 28 -15
13 Ossett Town Res 32 27 -10
14 Leeds Ashley Road Res 32 23 -26
15 Collingham Res 32 22 -29
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 32 19 -25
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 32 10 -71

Click here for more details