| Matches | Monday 18th April, 1983

<

>

Matches on

Monday 18th April, 1983
NCEL Premier Division
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-5 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Shepshed Charterhouse
Shepshed Chthouse
3-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-3 Arnold
Arnold
 
NCEL Division One (South)
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Staveley
Staveley
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 32 46 40
2 Spalding United 33 46 25
3 Winterton Rangers 33 45 23
4 Eastwood Town 33 44 24
5 Shepshed Charterhouse 29 42 52
6 Arnold 35 42 20
7 Heanor Town 33 41 10
8 Guiseley 31 40 28
9 Thackley 31 36 3
10 Emley 32 34 22
11 Guisborough Town 32 33 4
12 Appleby Frodingham 32 32 0
13 Boston Town 33 31 -24
14 Sutton Town 31 29 -2
15 Alfreton Town 30 26 -5
16 Ilkeston Town 29 24 -19
17 Bridlington Trinity 34 17 -50
18 Skegness Town 32 16 -29
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 32 10 -60
20 Mexborough Town 33 6 -62
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Scarborough Res 24 36 26
2 North Ferriby United 21 30 16
3 Harrogate Town 23 29 14
4 Ossett Town 24 29 11
5 Garforth Town 22 29 11
6 Farsley Celtic 22 28 17
7 Ossett Albion 24 24 2
8 Liversedge 24 23 1
9 Bradley Rangers 26 23 -10
10 Leeds Ashley Road 24 19 -11
11 Hatfield Main 23 17 -12
12 Bridlington Town 26 16 -21
13 York Railway Institute 23 14 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 24 13 -32
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Lincoln United 24 36 27
2 Staveley 23 32 18
3 Frecheville CA 25 31 8
4 Maltby Main 26 29 7
5 Sheffield 23 28 13
6 Denaby United 24 27 12
7 Parkgate 24 23 2
8 Arnold Kingswell 21 22 4
9 Hallam 23 20 -12
10 Harworth Colliery Institute 24 19 -4
11 Dronfield United 21 19 -8
12 Long Eaton United 24 19 -9
13 Kimberley Town 26 14 -29
14 Brigg Town 24 13 -29
NCEL Division Two (North) P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 25 40 39
2 Pontefract Collieries 26 40 34
3 Tadcaster Albion 26 35 14
4 Collingham 25 26 -1
5 Yorkshire Amateur 25 25 9
6 Phoenix Park (BFD) 24 25 1
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 23 4
8 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 24 23 3
9 Thorne Colliery 26 23 -20
10 Pilkington Recreation 23 22 -3
11 Brook Sports 26 22 -15
12 Selby Town 26 21 -8
13 Pickering Town 26 20 -14
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 7 -43
NCEL Division Two (South) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 23 38 47
2 Borrowash Victoria 23 35 32
3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 31 5
4 Graham Street Prims 26 29 16
5 Oakham United 24 29 6
6 Kiveton Park 24 27 15
7 Stocksbridge Works 22 25 14
8 Blidworth Welfare 26 23 -6
9 Rolls Royce Hucknall 26 23 -14
10 Long Eaton Grange 24 22 -5
11 Creswell Colliery 25 19 -22
12 Retford Rail 26 16 -28
13 Wombwell Sports Association 23 13 -23
14 Sutton Trinity 23 10 -37
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 26 46 69
2 Harrogate Town Res 29 35 17
3 Guiseley Res 27 34 19
4 Woolley Miners Welfare Res 30 34 7
5 Garforth Town Res 25 33 25
6 Thackley Res 26 30 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 30 0
8 Farsley Celtic Res 25 29 11
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 27 28 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 30 27 -7
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 27 26 5
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 28 25 -14
13 Ossett Town Res 28 24 -7
14 Collingham Res 27 20 -19
15 Leeds Ashley Road Res 28 19 -27
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 14 -20
17 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 10 -67
as at Monday 18th April, 1983

Click here for more details