| Matches | Tuesday 1st November, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 1st November, 2005
FA Vase First Round Replay
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Markham 2
Gareth Hamlet 62
Paul Walker 88
3-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCarl Fothergill 21
Chris Coupe 39
North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownPhil Brumwell 17og
Lee Pallender 33
2-0
Att: 321
HT: 2-0
Whitby Town
Whitby Town
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWSteve Carruthers 24
Robbie Mawer 55
Nicky Kennerdale 75
3-0
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAshley Hildred 2
Lewis Buckthorpe 20
Gary Jones 85
3-2
HT: 2-1
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AvePhil Hadland 6
Niall O'Brien 75
Ossett Town
Ossett TownJoe Walsh 20, 89
2-0
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesGareth Catton 7
Christopher Shaw 20
2-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJon Forsyth 70og
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 14pen
1-4
Att: 51
HT: 1-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Walker 2
Ben Eastwood 13pen, 70
Dave Watts 29
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0
Att: 220
Buxton
Buxton
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsJamie Pawley 20
Carl Cunningham 45, 60, 75
4-2
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfareRyan Carmody 35
Liam Radford 85
Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 65, 75
2-1
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 67
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePaul Hurrell 9, 44
Ross Armstrong 19
Gary Eades 88
4-2
Att: 53
HT: 3-0
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton AthleticGrant Russell 79, 90

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 31 70 49
2 Buxton 26 66 53
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 33 63 35
4 Pickering Town 32 60 22
5 Sheffield 30 57 20
6 Sutton Town 34 55 19
7 Arnold Town 29 51 21
8 Thackley 31 50 0
9 Selby Town 31 47 5
10 Garforth Town 33 43 -5
11 Glapwell 33 43 -17
12 Eccleshill United 34 39 -5
13 Mickleover Sports 31 37 -17
14 Maltby Main 35 35 -20
15 Armthorpe Welfare 31 34 -15
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 33 -11
17 Shirebrook Town 33 33 -28
18 Hallam 31 31 -21
19 Long Eaton United 34 31 -31
20 Brodsworth Welfare 32 14 -54
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 26 64 39
2 Retford United 26 59 43
3 Tadcaster Albion 27 55 14
4 Parkgate 27 54 44
5 Winterton Rangers 27 54 38
6 Gedling Town 25 52 34
7 Lincoln Moorlands 28 49 20
8 Borrowash Victoria 29 48 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 28 35 -8
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 29 -13
11 Rossington Main 27 25 -24
12 South Normanton Athletic 27 24 -32
13 Pontefract Collieries 28 22 -23
14 Teversal 27 21 -39
15 Hall Road Rangers 28 19 -48
16 Yorkshire Amateur 28 13 -50

Click here for more details