| Matches | Tuesday 1st November, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 1st November, 2005
FA Vase First Round Replay
Liversedge
LiversedgeAndrew Markham 2
Gareth Hamlet 62
Paul Walker 88
3-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCarl Fothergill 21
Chris Coupe 39
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
North Riding Senior Cup First Round
Pickering Town
Pickering TownPhil Brumwell 17og
Lee Pallender 33
2-0Att: 321HT: 2-0 Whitby Town
Whitby Town
Att: 321
HT: 2-0
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWSteve Carruthers 24
Robbie Mawer 55
Nicky Kennerdale 75
3-0Att: 86HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAshley Hildred 2
Lewis Buckthorpe 20
Gary Jones 85
3-2HT: 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park AvePhil Hadland 6
Niall O'Brien 75

HT: 2-1
Ossett Town
Ossett TownJoe Walsh 20, 89
2-0HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town

HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGareth Catton 7
Christopher Shaw 20
2-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJon Forsyth 70og
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyLee Reilly 14pen
1-4Att: 51HT: 1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFCAdam Walker 2
Ben Eastwood 13pen, 70
Dave Watts 29
Att: 51
HT: 1-3
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0Att: 220 Buxton
Buxton
Att: 220
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsJamie Pawley 20
Carl Cunningham 45, 60, 75
4-2Att: 70HT: 2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRyan Carmody 35
Liam Radford 85
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Sutton Town
Sutton TownDean Short 65, 75
2-1Att: 64HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAndrew Jones 67
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Hurrell 9, 44
Ross Armstrong 19
Gary Eades 88
4-2Att: 53HT: 3-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonGrant Russell 79, 90
Att: 53
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Buxton 10 26 21
2 Pickering Town 12 26 11
3 Liversedge 10 25 18
4 Sutton Town 12 21 7
5 Mickleover Sports 13 18 1
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 18 1
7 Eccleshill United 13 18 -3
8 Arnold Town 12 17 6
9 Glapwell 11 17 2
10 Selby Town 12 15 -2
11 Thackley 14 14 2
12 Garforth Town 12 14 -5
13 Shirebrook Town 11 14 -5
14 Maltby Main 15 14 -6
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 13 1
16 Hallam 14 11 -13
17 Long Eaton United 11 10 -6
18 Armthorpe Welfare 9 9 -5
19 Sheffield 11 9 -11
20 Brodsworth Welfare 13 6 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 8 22 17
2 Carlton Town 8 21 12
3 Tadcaster Albion 8 18 5
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 15 7
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 15 3
6 Retford United 6 13 9
7 Winterton Rangers 7 13 6
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 13 1
9 Parkgate 7 9 1
10 Teversal 8 9 -7
11 Rossington Main 8 8 -5
12 Pontefract Collieries 8 7 -4
13 Borrowash Victoria 7 7 -6
14 Yorkshire Amateur 8 5 -9
15 South Normanton Athletic 7 3 -15
16 Hall Road Rangers 9 1 -15
as at Tuesday 1st November, 2005

Click here for more details