| Matches | Saturday 1st October, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st October, 2005
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
0-3Att: 155 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 155
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Radford 115, 119
2-0
(aet)Att: 35HT: 0-090: 0-0
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Buxton
BuxtonMark Reed 36
Stewart Copnell 50
2-1Att: 208HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 35pen
Att: 208
HT: 1-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownGrant Brindley 38
Martin Ball 85
2-1Att: 63HT: 1-0 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWVaughn Hallsworth 88
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndy Lindon 52
Scott Flanagan 74
2-4Att: 44HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAshley Hildred 21, 54
Gary Jones 35
Giovanni Carchedi 76
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Consett
ConsettGary Ormston 44
Craig Tate 49, 88, 90
Gary Forbes 85
5-0Att: 87HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDanny King 7
Andy Seed 11, 43, 85
Alex Higgins 39, 62
Stephen Downes 78
7-1Att: 38HT: 4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Hickey 55
Att: 38
HT: 4-0
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndGary Kharas 59, 103
Sam Hind 83
3-2
(aet)Att: 118HT: 0-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWGary Kharas 5og
Steve Johnson 51pen
Att: 118
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeDean Repullo 81og
1-0Att: 97HT: 0-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Norton & Stockton Ancts
Norton & Stockton AnctsMarcus Laing 40
Tyson Masters 60
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Oldham Town
Oldham TnLee Neville 18
Leon Melia 30, 39
3-1Att: 45HT: 3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 75
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDale Rimmington 2
Kevin Duckworth 80
2-3Att: 100HT: 1-2 Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAMark Radmore 24, 30
Neil Jackson 90
Att: 100
HT: 1-2
Poulton Victoria
Poulton VictoriaIan Burrows 25
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 8, 50
Gareth Petch 40
Att: 49
HT: 1-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedMarc Ashton 10
Neil Harvey 21
Ryan Parkes 37
Mark Shaw 81
4-2Att: 155HT: 3-2 Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysDavid Round 4, 32
Att: 155
HT: 3-2
Shawbury United
Shawbury Utd
0-4Att: 47HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Trodden 10
Mark Robinson 22
Jamie Hardwick 79
Lee Wilson 82
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonDrew Hatton 47
Nathan Robinson 59
2-1Att: 39HT: 0-0 Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton CasualsMichael Allen 80
Att: 39
HT: 0-0
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0Att: 111 Nuneaton Griff
Nuneaton Griff
Att: 111
Tividale
TividaleJoshua Skidmore 90
1-1
(aet)Att: 65HT: 0-190: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaGareth Langford 43
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Wood 70
1-0Att: 37HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 37
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3Att: 205HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyDean Walters 48
Sean Clifford 52
Brett Renshaw 85og
Att: 205
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamIan Askey 10
1-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMartin Brissett 66
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 76HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Swailes 29
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsChannon North 16, 50
Mark Strzyzewski 27
Matthew McCaul 57
4-1Att: 92HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RASam Warburton 77
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownGraham Epps 23pen
Phil Massingham 52
Carl Westcarr 57
3-1Att: 25HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWayne Wallace 32
Att: 25
HT: 1-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Wales 8
1-1Att: 11HT: 1-1 Teversal
TeversalRichard Walker 27
Att: 11
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 7 19 16
2 Buxton 5 13 9
3 Arnold Town 8 13 8
4 Eccleshill United 8 12 -5
5 Pickering Town 6 11 5
6 Mickleover Sports 8 11 1
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 11 -1
8 Thackley 8 10 5
9 Sutton Town 6 10 3
10 Selby Town 8 10 -1
11 Maltby Main 9 10 -3
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 7 -2
13 Glapwell 5 6 0
14 Hallam 8 6 -6
15 Garforth Town 6 6 -7
16 Shirebrook Town 6 5 -3
17 Sheffield 5 5 -4
18 Armthorpe Welfare 5 4 -3
19 Long Eaton United 6 4 -3
20 Brodsworth Welfare 7 2 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 5 15 9
2 Gedling Town 4 12 9
3 Tadcaster Albion 4 9 5
4 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4 9 4
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 9 2
6 Retford United 2 6 4
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 6 1
8 Borrowash Victoria 4 6 -2
9 Winterton Rangers 3 4 3
10 Teversal 3 4 2
11 Pontefract Collieries 4 3 -2
12 Parkgate 4 3 -3
13 Yorkshire Amateur 4 1 -7
14 Rossington Main 4 1 -7
15 South Normanton Athletic 3 0 -8
16 Hall Road Rangers 4 0 -10
as at Saturday 1st October, 2005

Click here for more details