| Matches | Tuesday 11th October, 2005

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 11th October, 2005
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaIan Pitt 38
Perry Mighty 41
Tzvetan Nikov 46
Sam Blount 90
4-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre TnNick Ghislanzoni 49
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Buxton
BuxtonAaron Brady 56, 61
Mark Reed 73
Stewart Copnell 90
4-0HT: 0-0 New Mills
New Mills

HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-1HT: 0-1 Holbrook Miners Welfare
Holbrook MWAdam Fisher 45pen

HT: 0-1
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownSam Saunders 10
1-2HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Bradley 25, 78

HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedMark Shaw
Darren Reah
Neil Harvey
3-1Att: 100 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionSteve Ward
Att: 100
Teversal
Teversal
0-6Att: 47HT: 0-5 Parkgate
ParkgateMatt Turner 1, 45
Brian Cusworth 2, 13, 76
Matthew Outram 25
Att: 47
HT: 0-5
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough BridgeShane Kelsey 25, 44
2-1Att: 48HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAndrew Catton 63
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1Att: 29HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Morton 88
Att: 29
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellDale Cooper 17
Gary Castledine 87
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fox 22
Danny King 43, 85
Mark Newton 45, 48
Andy Seed 61
6-3Att: 100HT: 3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMike Longfellow 2
Bret Renshaw 60
Charlie Bradshaw 89
Att: 100
HT: 3-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBlake Hogan 15
Ian Buick 87
2-2Att: 67HT: 1-2 Sheffield
SheffieldMatthew Roney 13
Pete Davey 39
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-4Att: 110 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfLiam Radford
Benjamin Davies
Lee Beckley (2)
Att: 110
Sutton Town
Sutton TownJames Jepson 24
Dean Short 67, 85
3-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAChris Howarth 9, 77
Att: 68
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 8 22 18
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 17 3
3 Buxton 6 16 14
4 Arnold Town 9 14 8
5 Sutton Town 8 14 6
6 Pickering Town 8 14 5
7 Selby Town 9 13 2
8 Eccleshill United 10 13 -6
9 Thackley 10 11 3
10 Mickleover Sports 9 11 0
11 Maltby Main 11 11 -5
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 10 -1
13 Glapwell 7 9 0
14 Shirebrook Town 8 8 -4
15 Armthorpe Welfare 7 7 -5
16 Hallam 9 7 -6
17 Garforth Town 8 7 -10
18 Long Eaton United 8 6 -3
19 Sheffield 7 6 -9
20 Brodsworth Welfare 9 5 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Carlton Town 6 18 11
2 Gedling Town 5 15 12
3 Retford United 4 12 12
4 Tadcaster Albion 5 12 6
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 9 3
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 9 1
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7 1
8 Parkgate 5 6 -1
9 Borrowash Victoria 5 6 -4
10 Teversal 5 5 -4
11 Winterton Rangers 4 4 1
12 Yorkshire Amateur 5 4 -6
13 Rossington Main 5 4 -6
14 Pontefract Collieries 5 3 -4
15 Hall Road Rangers 5 0 -11
16 South Normanton Athletic 4 0 -11
as at Tuesday 11th October, 2005

Click here for more details