| Matches | Tuesday 9th August, 2011

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th August, 2011
NCEL League Cup First Round
Teversal
TeversalDanny Swales 16
Rob Collins 34
Danny Wilson 88
3-1Att: 82HT: 2-0 Hallam
HallamDaniel Wiltshire 90
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1Att: 137HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGrant Normington 38
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 38, 70
2-1Att: 90HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Fothergill 88pen
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsGreig McGrory 33
1-0Att: 63HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Charlton 62
Tom Jepson 74
2-3Att: 80HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlex Cusack 48
Jamie Bairstow 61
Joseph Brown 68
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownRyan Brook 9
Steven Hollingworth 24, 50
Roy Fogarty 62
Jacob Lever 90
5-3Att: 92HT: 2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAnthony Gregory 42
Martin Carruthers 61, 83
Att: 92
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedWilliam Mellors-Blair 17
1-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 56
Richard Smith 78
Henry Sibenge 90
Att: 42
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 1 3 3
2 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 2
3 Scarborough Athletic 1 3 2
4 Brighouse Town 2 3 1
5 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 1
6 Maltby Main 1 3 1
7 Liversedge 1 3 1
8 Thackley 1 3 1
9 Retford United 1 3 1
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 1
11 Winterton Rangers 1 3 1
12 Arnold Town 2 1 -2
13 Long Eaton United 2 1 -2
14 Bridlington Town 1 0 -1
15 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 -1
16 Barton Town 1 0 -1
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 0 -1
18 Parkgate 1 0 -2
19 Tadcaster Albion 1 0 -2
20 Selby Town 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rossington Main 1 3 5
2 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 4
3 Handsworth Parramore 1 3 4
4 Shirebrook Town 1 3 2
5 Bottesford Town 1 3 1
6 Handsworth 1 3 1
7 Albion Sports 1 1 0
8 Grimsby Borough 1 1 0
9 Appleby Frodingham 0 0 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Louth Town 0 0 0
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
14 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
15 Eccleshill United 1 0 -1
16 Hallam 1 0 -1
17 Askern 1 0 -2
18 Dinnington Town 1 0 -4
19 AFC Emley 1 0 -4
20 Teversal 1 0 -5
as at Tuesday 9th August, 2011

Click here for more details