Saturday 12th September, 1998 |
FA Vase First Round Qualifying |
|
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
2-4 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|
Liversedge Liversedge |
3-2 |
Chadderton Chadderton |
|
Newcastle Blue Star Newcastle Blue Star |
1-3 |
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
|
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-2 |
Shotton Comrades Shotton Comrades |
|
Sheffield Sheffield |
0-2 |
Consett Consett |
|
Saturday 10th October, 1998 |
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying |
|
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-2 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries |
4-4 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
0-1 |
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
5-0 |
Penrith Penrith |
|
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
5-1 |
Willington Willington |
|
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare Grimethorpe MW |
0-3 |
Hallam Hallam |
|
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
1-2 |
St Helens Town St Helens Town |
|
Hebburn Hebburn |
0-1 |
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
|
Knypersley Victoria Knypersley Victoria |
1-1 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
|
Louth United Louth United |
2-1 |
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA Jarrow Roofing BCA |
|
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-3 |
Brandon United Brandon United |
|
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
2-0 |
Whickham Whickham |
|
Peterlee Newtown Peterlee Newtown |
2-3 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
1-2 |
Washington Washington |
|
Skelmersdale United Skelmersdale Utd |
1-2 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
2-1 |
Dunkirk Dunkirk |
|
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
1-3 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|
Thackley Thackley |
0-1 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
5-3 |
Horden Colliery Welfare Horden Colliery Welfare |
|
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-8 |
Vauxhall GM Vauxhall GM |
Sunday 11th October, 1998 |
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying |
|
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town |
4-1 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
Tuesday 13th October, 1998 |
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
2-0 |
Knypersley Victoria Knypersley Victoria |
Wednesday 14th October, 1998 |
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
2-1 |
Atherton Collieries Atherton Collieries |
Saturday 7th November, 1998 |
FA Vase First Round |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
3-1 |
Kirby Muxloe Kirby Muxloe |
|
Brandon United Brandon United |
5-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|
Curzon Ashton Curzon Ashton |
1-3 |
Hallam Hallam |
|
Darwen Darwen |
1-3 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|
Gornal Athletic Gornal Athletic |
0-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|
Guisborough Town Guisborough Town |
1-2 |
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
|
Liversedge Liversedge |
4-2 |
Rossendale United Rossendale United |
|
Maine Road Maine Road |
2-2 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
|
Morpeth Town Morpeth Tn |
2-1 |
Denaby United Denaby United |
|
Poulton Victoria Poulton Victoria |
0-2 |
Louth United Louth United |
|
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
2-5 |
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
|
Selby Town Selby Town |
2-3 |
Consett Consett |
|
St Helens Town St Helens Town |
2-1 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|
Warrington Town Warrington Town |
3-1 |
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
|
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
1-4 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Tuesday 10th November, 1998 |
FA Vase First Round Replay |
|
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
1-3 |
Maine Road Maine Road |
Saturday 28th November, 1998 |
FA Vase Second Round |
|
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
3-4 |
Wroxham Wroxham |
|
Brandon United Brandon United |
3-1 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
3-2 |
Hallam Hallam |
|
North Ferriby United North Ferriby United |
0-1 |
Workington Workington |
|
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
2-3 |
Seaham Red Star Seaham Red Star |
|
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
1-0 |
Nantwich Town Nantwich Town |
Tuesday 1st December, 1998 |
FA Vase Second Round |
|
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
4-2 |
Prescot Cables Prescot Cables |
|
St Andrews St Andrews |
3-2 |
Buxton Buxton |
|
Warrington Town Warrington Town |
2-0 |
Louth United Louth United |
Saturday 12th December, 1998 |
FA Vase Third Round |
|
Highfield Rangers Highfield Rangers |
1-2 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
|
St Helens Town St Helens Town |
3-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
0-2 |
Dunston Federation Brewery Dunston Federation Brewery |
Thursday 21st January, 1999 |
FA Vase Fourth Round |
|
Sudbury Wanderers Sudbury Wanderers |
2-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth Town |