| Teams | Rossington Main | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
29th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
29th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
September
September
5th FACP Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3-1 Louth United
Louth United
19th FAC1Q West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
10th FAV2Q Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
24th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
24th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
31st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
31st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
November
November
3rd PC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3rd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7th FAV1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7th - FA Vase First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
10th SHSC1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3 Hare & Hounds
Hare & Hounds
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3 Hare & Hounds
Hare & Hounds
14th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
December
December
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
12th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
9th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
February
February
6th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
13th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
13th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
23rd WST1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
March
March
13th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
13th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
20th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
20th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
10th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
10th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details