| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1998/99

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Saturday 22nd August, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday 25th August, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Wednesday 26th August, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Saturday 29th August, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Monday 31st August, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Tuesday 1st September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 5th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-4 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 8th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-7 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Saturday 12th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Tuesday 15th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 16th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 19th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday 22nd September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 23rd September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 26th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Tuesday 29th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Wednesday 30th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 3rd October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tuesday 6th October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Wednesday 7th October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Saturday 10th October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Tuesday 13th October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 14th October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 17th October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Thackley
Thackley
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 20th October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Saturday 24th October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 31st October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Thackley
Thackley
7-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 7th November, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Tuesday 17th November, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-0 Hallam
Hallam
Saturday 21st November, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Hallam
Hallam
4-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday 24th November, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 28th November, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Saturday 5th December, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 12th December, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 19th December, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-4 Thackley
Thackley
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 26th December, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Monday 28th December, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Buxton
Buxton
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Saturday 2nd January, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
6-1 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Saturday 9th January, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 16th January, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Saturday 23rd January, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 30th January, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Tuesday 2nd February, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 6th February, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Saturday 13th February, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Tuesday 16th February, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Wednesday 17th February, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 20th February, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-6 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
Tuesday 23rd February, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 27th February, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Saturday 6th March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Wednesday 10th March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 13th March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 16th March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 20th March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tuesday 23rd March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Wednesday 24th March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
Thursday 25th March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Saturday 27th March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 30th March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Wednesday 31st March, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 3rd April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Buxton
Buxton
1-6 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Monday 5th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Thursday 8th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 10th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Tuesday 13th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 14th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 17th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
Monday 19th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Tuesday 20th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 24th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-8 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tuesday 27th April, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 1st May, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Monday 3rd May, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Tuesday 4th May, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Wednesday 5th May, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United

Season 1998/99 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welf 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details

Season 1998/99 Results