| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
September
September
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th FAV1Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
15th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th FAC1Q Droylsden
Droylsden
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Droylsden
Droylsden
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd FAC1QR Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Droylsden
Droylsden
22nd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Droylsden
Droylsden
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
October
October
3rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th FAV2Q Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Brandon United
Brandon United
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Brandon United
Brandon United
17th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
31st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
November
November
3rd PC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3rd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
7th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
14th LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th PC3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
18th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
December
December
5th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
15th LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-7 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
15th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-7 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
January
January
2nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
February
February
2nd PC4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2nd - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
13th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd PCSF Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
March
March
13th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
20th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
April
April
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
May
May
1st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details