| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
September
September
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th FAV1Q Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
12th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
19th FAC1Q Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
26th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
26th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
October
October
3rd FAC2Q Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
3rd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
27th PC2 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
31st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
31st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
November
November
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
9th SHSC1 Emley
Emley
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Emley
Emley
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
14th LC2 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
17th SHSC1R Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4 Emley
Emley
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4 Emley
Emley
21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
28th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
28th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
December
December
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
8-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
8-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-5 Parkgate
Parkgate
9th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
16th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
16th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
30th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
30th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
February
February
6th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
20th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
5-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
March
March
13th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
13th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
20th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-5 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
20th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-5 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
5-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
5-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
27th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
30th WST2 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
30th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
6th WSTSF Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
24th WSTF1L Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
May
May
3rd WSTF2L Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
(Yorkshire Amateur won 8-2 on aggregate)
(Yorkshire Amateur won 8-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details