| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Buxton
Buxton
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Buxton
Buxton
31st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
September
September
5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
19th FAC1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Leek CSOB
Leek CSOB
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Leek CSOB
Leek CSOB
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
October
October
3rd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th FAV2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
17th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th PC2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
7-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
7-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
November
November
7th FAV1 Gornal Athletic
Gornal Athletic
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - FA Vase First Round
Gornal Athletic
Gornal Athletic
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th PC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
10th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
14th LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
17th PC3R Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
28th FAV2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
28th - FA Vase Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Nantwich Town
Nantwich Town
December
December
5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th FAV3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
12th - FA Vase Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
19th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
January
January
2nd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
26th DSC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0 Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
26th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0 Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
30th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
February
February
2nd DSC3R Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2nd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round Replay
Sandiacre Town
Sandiacre Tn
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
20th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
27th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
March
March
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
27th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
April
April
3rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
10th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-4 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
May
May
1st NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details