| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1998/99

Fixtures for

Saturday 22nd August, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
7-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Wednesday 26th August, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 29th August, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-7 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
8-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 5th September, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Wednesday 9th September, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 12th September, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Wednesday 16th September, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 19th September, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Saturday 26th September, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 3rd October, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-8 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 10th October, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 17th October, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-3 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 31st October, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-7 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Saturday 7th November, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
6-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
6-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 14th November, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 21st November, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 28th November, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tuesday 1st December, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 5th December, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
4-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
8-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 12th December, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 19th December, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Monday 21st December, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Tuesday 22nd December, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Saturday 26th December, 1998
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 2nd January, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 9th January, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 16th January, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 23rd January, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 30th January, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-5 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
6-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Saturday 6th February, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 13th February, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
5-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-6 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 20th February, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
5-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-5 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 27th February, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-5 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 13th March, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 17th March, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 20th March, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Wednesday 24th March, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Friday 26th March, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 27th March, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
6-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Wednesday 31st March, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 3rd April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
2-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 6th April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-5 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Wednesday 7th April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 10th April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 13th April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
8-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 17th April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Monday 19th April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Wednesday 21st April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 24th April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Tuesday 27th April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Wednesday 28th April, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main 38 26 -36
R Pontefract Collieries 38 26 -49
R Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 51 29
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 24 41 10
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 33 7
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details

Season 1998/99 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division