| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1998/99

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
29th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
September
September
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th FAC1Q Gretna
Gretna
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Gretna
Gretna
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd FAC1QR Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Gretna
Gretna
23rd - FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Gretna
Gretna
26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
October
October
3rd FAC2Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
3rd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
6th FAC2QR Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th FAV2Q Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
4-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
4-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th FAV2QR Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
26th PC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
26th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
31st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
November
November
7th FAV1 Brandon United
Brandon United
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - FA Vase First Round
Brandon United
Brandon United
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th LC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
December
December
5th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
9th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5th LC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
February
February
6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
20th WST1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
March
March
13th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th WST2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd WST2R Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round Replay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract Collieries (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway Ath 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details